logo

Beatson's Building Supplies Mull Rally 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverTownCo-DriverTownMakeModelClass
1John MacCroneDervaigStuart Loudon BothwellFordEscort Mk2D
2Paul MackinnonTobermoryPaul BeatonInvernessFord Fiesta R5E
3Calum DuffyDervaigIain DuffyDervaigFordEscort Mk2C
4Daniel HarperBarleyChris Campbell Barrowford MiniJCW WRCE
5David BogieDumfriesJohn RowanPortglenoneFordEscort Mk2D
6Tristan PyeBishop AucklandAndrew FalconerInvernessSubaruImprezaE
7Lewis GallagherTobermoryRichard CrozierStonehavenMitsubishiEvo 9E
8James MacGillivraySalenKerrie MacGillivraySalenFordEscort Mk2D
9Jonathan MounseySettleRichard WardlePickeringMitsubishiLancer Evo 6E
10Tony BardyScotch CornerTony WalkerBarnard CastleFord Focus WRCE
11Shaun SinclairConnelPatrick WalshAberystwythMitsubishiEvo 7E
12Donnie MacDonaldInvernessJamie EdwardsWrexhamFordFiesta R5E
14Eddie O’DonnellSalenSteven BrownOnichFordEscort Mk2D
15Stephen ThompsonKirkcudbrightLarry HigtonGlasgowFordEscort Mk2C
16Billy Bird YorkPlug PulleynYorkFordEscort Mk2D
17Doug Weir Ellon Phil Sandham CarnforthFordEscort Mk2C
18Curly HaighYorkSally PeacockYorkFord Escort Mk1C
19Gordon MorrisonKilbarchan Calum MacphersonTaynuilt FordFiesta R5E
20John RintoulLower LargoRoss HyndInverbervieFordFiesta R5E
21Stewart MorrisonObanJason MacPhailObanFordEscort Mk2C
22Alan GardinerBiggarDave RobsonJedburghFordEscort Mk1D
24John Morrison Conon Bridge Peter CarstairsSt Andrews Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 E
25Andy DaviesLampeterMichael GilbeyBetws BledrwsSubaruImprezaE
26Colin GemmellStairDerek Keir AyrFord Escort Mk2D
27Grum WillcockRaskelfDonna HarperYorkOpelManta GTEC
28Matt TarbuttHuddersfieldMike YatesMirfieldVauxhallAstraC
29Ian ChadwickDonoughmoreKevin HorganDonoughmoreSubaruImpreza E
30John MarshallStirlingScott CrawfordHowwoodFordFiesta R5E
31Brian WatsonKinneffSean DonnellyElginSubaruImpreza WRCE
32Jim McDowallCreetownCharlotte McDowallNewton StewartSubaruImprezaE
33Bruce EdwardsSconeJim SmithGalstonDarrianT9 GTRD
34Lee HastingsDumfriesCole HastingsDumfriesSubaruImprezaE
35Ross HunterSt BoswellsJosh DavisonLongframlingtonPeugeot205C
36John CresseyLong PrestonMartin CresseyLong PrestonMiniCooper SD
38Dave HopwoodStoke on TrentPaul GrattidgeStoke on TrentFordEscortC
39Norman MacphailSalenRobert SherryNewton StewartFord Escort Mk2C
40Craig Rutherford FionnphortFergus BarlowObanSubaru ImprezaE
41Cameron Maclean SalenAlan Winky MacDougallGighaFord Escort Mk2C
42Alasdair Currie TobermoryGrant MacNivenObanFord Fiesta R2B
43John Paterson SalenPaul Macfadyen SalenVauxhallCorsaB
45Tommi GrahamBedaleMike BaileyBedaleFordEscort Mk2C
46John WoodwardWettenhallKevin IkinWhitchurchFordEscortC
48Neil MorganCongletonShaun HughesMacclesfieldFord EscortC
49Dave ThwaitesKendalTony EdwardsBardneyFordEscortD
50Mark BorthwickOxenholmePhil BoyleChorleyFordEscort Mk2D
51Mark ConstantineRichmondAndrew ConstantineRichmondVauxhallCorsaA
52Des CampbellColdstreamCraig ForsythKelsoPeugeot206B
53Kev DunnSt BoswellsJames BraithwaiteTweedbankHonda CivicC
54Fraser MacNicol Ullapool Ricky Finlayson Inverness FordEscort Mk2C
55Robert MathiesonSalenBilly DalgleishSalenSubaru ImprezaE
56Drew GallagherInverkipDavid CrosbiePenpointFordEscort Mk2D
57Thomas Gray ToreHarry Marchbank ThornhillMitsubishiLancer Evo 9E
58Allan McDowallTarboltonGavin HeseltineGilberdykeOpelKadettD
59Darren ThompsonTobermoryKyle LivingstoneTobermoryHonda CivicC
60Paul BeckettKeighleyJonathan TurnbullOtleySubaruImprezaE
61Jim BrindleLeylandChris SandersonBuryHondaCivic Type RC
62Stefan TaylorEast HarlingBrian CammackAlesburyMitsubishiEvo 6C
63Scott MacBethCullodenNeil ShanksElginMitsubishiLancer Evo 9E
64Dave HollandCongletonNeil GaterCongletonFordEscort RSC
65Steven Paterson SalenScott Paterson SalenAustinMiniA
66Geoffrey GallagherTobermoryLee GallagherTobermoryMitsubishiLancer Evo 8E
67Keir BeatonInverness Nikki AddisonInvernessFordEscort Mk2D
68Tom HyndInverbervieSue HyndInverbervieBMWMini Cooper SD
69Pat JohnsonEasingwoldSam SpencerMaltonOpelKadett GT/EC
70Allan CameronSalenAngus WilliamsTobermorySubaruImprezaE
71Michael Harbour Dalmellington Ian MacdougallTobermoryFord Escort Mk2C
72Oliver BentonTanworth in ArdenBrian HodgsonPenrithFord Escort Mk2 C
73Ian WoodwardWettenhallRich PoverCreweFord Escort Mk2C
74Mike Storrar WarringtonKristopher PirieWarringtonToyota StarletB
75Chris WoodcockSkiptonHeidi WoodcockBlackburn ProtonCompactA
76David GinnHertsHarry StubbsChesterNissanMicraA
77Chris MellingKnott End on SeaAndrew PeakAccringtonMitsubishiEvo 6E
78Ray Cunnningham GalwayJared Gill MayoMiniCooperA
79Clive KingDudleyAnton BirdSutton ColdfieldAustinCooper SH1
80John MacNivenObanGraeme KermodeObanSubaruImprezaE
81Donnie McEwanPrestonpansEllis FlemmingPrestonSubaruImprezaE
82Robert MarshallAlloaLewis MacDougallRenfrewSubaruImprezaE
83David Hobson BradfordMatt HobsonBradfordSubaruImprezaE
84Alister MacarthurLochgilpheadClaire TilleyCraignure Talbot SunbeamC
85Andrew WildeCarnforthCaroline LodgeBramptonHondaCivicB
86Frank PinderMelroseJohn ClarkStoke on Trent Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3E
87Gordon ChalmersInvernessSteven ChalmersInvernessSubaruImprezaE
88David CalvertClitheroeGrant WilliamsTobermoryFordEscort Mk2C
89Keith HallReagillPeter JohnsonHethersgillFordFiesta C
90Gaz CarlessCreweWill AtkinsWhitchurchFordFocusA
91Dan SimcockStoke on TrentLewis BrownTobermoryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6E
92Hamish GrantMuir of OrdStewart HurstMuir of OrdFord Escort Mk2D
93Martin PageFinzeanMichael AndersonClitheroeMiniCooper SD
95Tim BakerLudlowMichael BakerLudlowTalbotSunbeamC
96Andrew MoverleyYorkBrian StubbsChesterFordEscortC
97Andrew WoodwardNantwichTom BowenNantwichRenaultClio R3C
98Fergus GrayAberuthvenKenny MoreCrieffBMW130iD
99James McDiarmidAberfeldyMax Haines-MessengerTwinningFordEscort Mk2C
100Geoff DeanHubyTom SpencerMaltonBMW325iD
101Kevin MacIverCruden BayRobin Nicolson Largs Ford Escort Mk2B
102Malcolm DaveyBradfordPaul SlingsbyIlkleyFordEscort Mk1H4
103Stevie IrwinDunbarNeil ByeBurnleyVauxhallNovaB
105Jack Hartley BarleyGary Dawes Worsthorn Austin MiniA
106Tony ShieldsHalifaxGraham WildMarket RasenVauxhallNovaA
107Thomas BoylanMonaghanWeazel CurrieBellshillPeugeot205 GTiB
108Dave RileyBlackpoolGary DillonLincoln Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4E
109Bevan BlackerBoroughbridgeRussell WallerHarrogate Peugeot106B
110Dan SedgwickSettleSam AmblerSettlePeugeot106 RallyeB
111Graeme SherryGartcoshGordon ClarkFalkirkPeugeot206 gtiC
112James CampbellCraignureDonald MorrisonCraignureMitsubishiLancer Evo4E
113Shug SteelStrathavenFiona MoirInvernessSubaruImprezaE
114Beefy FraserAlnessIain ThorburnTobermoryHillmanAvenger TigerH1
115Grant Fleming UddingstonChloe Fleming UddingstonSubaruGC8E
116Ruaridh AllanSalenJamie MacleanSalenVauxhallNovaB
117Kevin CharlesWorkingtonAnthony JevonsNew OrleansFordEscort G3C
118Neil ThompsonChirnsideNiall FrostHarrogateVauxhallCorsaB
119Stevie AlexanderBlairgowrieChristina TurnerBlairgowrieCitroenSaxo VTSB
120Michael RentonBonar BridgeRachel MathesonBeaulyPeugeot306 GTiC
121Daniel Chambers InvernessLeigh Chambers InvernessFordKAA
122Paul MillerKendalKaty MashiterMorecambeBMWCompactD
123Gordon CunninghamGalston Charley Sayer-PayneGlasgowSubaruImprezaE
124Innes MochrieLochgilpheadLewis GriffithsAberangellRoverMetro GTIA
125Jim SlaterIsle of MullChris SlaterSkiptonFordFocusD
126Cameron CraigMotherwellEwan LeesGlasgowPeugeot205A
127Kevin GrayInvergordon Callum ShanksWesthillSuzuki SwiftC
128Craig Callander LochgilpheadRoss CallanderLochgilpheadSubaruImprezaE
129Tony FlemingCarlukeDavid FotheringhamMauchlinePeugeot 205B
130Iain NobleTobermoryAlan NobleSalenCitroenC2B
131Donald McColm Stranraer Campbell McColmStranraer Peugeot106B
132Graham MacDonald Conon Bridge Angus MacneilOban AudiTTD
133Alasdair IngramTobermoryBernard McSweenyGarryhestaHondaCivic VTIB
134Arthur MacmillanLangbankHugo MacMillanLangbankFordEscort Mk1H2
135Duncan MacleanLochgilpheadIan ParkerLochgilpheadPeugeot106B
136Gareth HooperKeighleyPaul WildKeighleyOpelMantaC
137Ryan IngramTobermoryCalum MacDougallTobermoryHondaCivicB
138Andy HardimanPowys Rhys EdwardsHerefordshirePeugeot205 gtiB
139Mark RuncimanEast KilbrideTed RuncimanBishops StortfordBMW318 CompactC
140John TillettNorthallertonTony VartPrestonFordEscortC
141Martin BeechCongleton Jessica BeechCongleton Mazda RX7D
142James NewbouldNorthamptonJack RamsayWetherdenVauxhallCorsaC
143Chris PedleyRochdaleChris Pedley SnrMiddletonMitsubishiLancer Evo 8E
144Andrew BlowerAshby de la ZouchIan ClarkeGrobyAustinMiniA
145Toby Marshall MacclesfieldGraeme WoodKnutsfordNissanMicraA
146Alistair DalglieshLanarkDavid DalglieshLanarkSubaruImprezaE
147Rob MeynellMalton Martin YoungLeyland OpelKadettC
148Louise ThomasGlenforsaSuzanne BarkerHubyRoverMiniA
149Euan BlairGorebridgeGrant Lewis Walker KelsoTalbotSunbeamH3
150Shona HaleDunfermlineAndy BrownEast RaintonCitroenC2 (Kettle)B
151Scott JonasTotnesChris PerryPaigntonRover200C
152Michael RobertsonDunfermlineMurray MilneDunfermlineHondaCivic Type RC
153Mark BoothLangoldColin TombsSpennymoorFordEscortC
154Alister WaitMundesley Joe AnnisonNorth Walsham Ford Escort Mk2C
155Gordon MilneDunfermlinePaul WatsonLongframlingtonVWPolondaB
156Mark StandenBlackburnStephen FrostBlackburnProtonSatriaC
157Sandy Arbuthnott Elgin Ian Arbuthnott ForresFordFocus E
158James FordPrestonSinclair YoungEdinburghFordEscortC

 

Class
A = All cars up to and inc 1400cc    
B = All cars from 1401 up to and inc 1600cc    
C = All cars from 1601 up to and inc 2000cc    
D = Two Wheel Drive Cars 2001cc and over    
E = Four Wheel Drive Cars 2001cc and over    
H1 = Category 1 up to and inc 1600cc single cam    
H2 = Category 1 over 1600cc and all twin cams    
H3 = Category 2 up to and inc 1600cc single & multi cam    
H4 = Category 2 over 1600cc    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info