Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
27 | A | Graham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale | Vauxhall Nova | 21:00 | 1 | 18 |
22 | A | Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth | Ford KA | 21:03 | 2 | 19 |
29 | A | Dom Mernock/ John Quinlan | Vauxhall Nova | 21:51 | 3 | 27 |
21 | A | Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward | Vauxhall Nova | 22:32 | 4 | 29 |
28 | A | Adam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson | Ford Puma | 22:43 | 5 | 31 |
11 | A | Mat Smith/ Darren Smith | Ford KA | 19:44 | 6 | 37 |
Class CD | ||||||
7 | CD | Michael Glendinning/ Jo Hind | Ford Escort | 18:52 | 1 | 5 |
23 | CD | Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson | Ford Escort | 19:54 | 2 | 10 |
25 | CD | Malcolm Mawdsley/ Mike Wood | Subaru Impreza | 20:20 | 3 | 13 |
20 | CD | Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith | Ford Escort | 20:53 | 4 | 17 |
12 | CD | John Tillett/ Guy Kirby | Ford Escort | 21:14 | 5 | 20 |
15 | CD | Simon Cole/ Ian Jones | BMW 325i | 21:44 | 6 | 25 |
18 | CD | Yuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson | Ford Escort | 23:34 | 7 | 34 |
14 | CD | Graham Haigh/ Mick Johnson | Ford Escort Mk2 | 22:11 | 8 | 39 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | Tristan Pye/ Stewart Merry | Subaru Impreza | 17:55 | 1 | 1 |
4 | E | Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook | Subaru Impreza | 18:24 | 2 | 2 |
9 | E | Mark I'Ason/ Alec Cooper | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 18:35 | 3 | 3 |
1 | E | Stephen Petch/ John Richardson | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 18:37 | 4 | 4 |
5 | E | Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 18:53 | 5 | 6 |
31 | E | Pip Simpson/ Caroline Lodge | Subaru Impreza | 19:04 | 6 | 8 |
16 | E | Neil Ayre/ Adam Bradford | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 19:58 | 7 | 11 |
32 | E | John Bainbridge/ St John Dykes | Subaru Impreza | 20:11 | 8 | 12 |
24 | E | Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson | Subaru Impreza | 21:18 | 9 | 21 |
19 | E | Joanna Wickham/ Josh Davison | Subaru Impreza | 21:36 | 10 | 23 |
30 | E | Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark | Landrover Defender | 23:17 | 11 | 33 |
8 | E | Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson | Subaru Impreza | 24:25 | 12 | 35 |
Class H | ||||||
41 | H | Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby | Ford Escort | 18:54 | 1 | 7 |
43 | H | Robin Shuttlewworth/ Ron Roughead | Ford Escort Mk1 | 19:31 | 2 | 9 |
44 | H | Chris Blake/ Tony Walker | Ford Escort Mk1 | 20:31 | 3 | 14 |
46 | H | Alan Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:40 | 4 | 15 |
47 | H | Gerald Braithwaite/ Richard Cooke | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 20:44 | 5 | 16 |
49 | H | Neil Rudd/ Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort | 21:31 | 6 | 22 |
53 | H | Neil Cockerill/ Jim Goodman | Ford Escort | 21:39 | 7 | 24 |
50 | H | Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss | Ford Escort | 21:45 | 8 | 26 |
45 | H | Ian Hildreth/ Geoff Atkinson | Ford Escort Mk2 | 21:55 | 9 | 28 |
54 | H | Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey | Ford Escort | 22:41 | 10 | 30 |
51 | H | Colin Wilkinson/ John Stange-Leathes | Hillman Avenger | 22:50 | 11 | 32 |
42 | H | Roger Kilty/ Lynette Banks | Ford Escort | 19:15 | 12 | 36 |
48 | H | Robert Close/ Mike Reynolds | Datsun 240Z | 20:19 | 13 | 38 |
These results became Final on Sunday 8th May 2011 at 16:57 BST