Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Mike Dallaway | Escort | 29:05 | 1 | 27 |
61 | A | Paul Jones/ Rosalind Goodall | Nova | 30:23 | 2 | 45 |
65 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Martin Pullan | Nova | 30:24 | 3 | 46 |
84 | A | Andy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson | Mini | 30:37 | 4 | 47 |
51 | A | Andy Glosop/ Dave Hensley | Puma | 31:48 | 5 | 54 |
91 | A | Phil Taylor/ Tony Gould | Nova | 32:07 | 6 | 56 |
86 | A | Oliver Harrison/ Steven Wright | Peugeot 205 xs | 32:49 | 7 | 61 |
88 | A | Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas | 106 Rallye | 32:53 | 8 | 62 |
52 | A | Jim McDiarmid/ Bob Milloy | 106 Rallye | 33:10 | 9 | 63 |
94 | A | Clive Baty/ Dave Lamborne | Toyota Yaris | 34:03 | 10 | 66 |
90 | A | Chris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S) | Metro Gti | 34:39 | 11 | 67 |
Class B | ||||||
18 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Corsa | 27:09 | 1 | 11 |
31 | B | Peter Jackson/ Andy Sharples | Escort MK2 | 27:18 | 2 | 13 |
33 | B | Pat Flynn/ Les Reger | Peugeot 205 Gti | 29:10 | 3 | 30 |
85 | B | Tom Boardman/ Shelley Rogerson | Peugeot 206xsi | 29:11 | 4 | 31 |
72 | B | David Cox/ Paul Upton | Honda Civic Vti | 29:12 | 5 | 32 |
69 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 29:33 | 6 | 35 |
59 | B | Graeme Noble/ Chris Moore | 205 Gti | 29:47 | 7 | 39 |
76 | B | Damian Whittle/ Stuart Evans | 205 Gti | 30:13 | 8 | 42 |
93 | B | Brad Mason/ Rod Brereton | Maestro | 31:09 | 9 | 48 |
78 | B | Chris Rider/ James Godley | Saxo VTR | 31:20 | 10 | 50 |
66 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 31:47 | 11 | 53 |
87 | B | Stephen Dukes/ Steven Jones | Escort MK2 | 32:26 | 12 | 58 |
32 | B | Mike Axford/ John Lynch | Fiesta | 33:17 | 13 | 64 |
92 | B | Andrew Benson/ Derek Benson | Nova | 33:26 | 14 | 65 |
Class C | ||||||
22 | C | Mark Bonner/ Vinny Jones | Escort MK5 | 27:09 | 1 | 12 |
35 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Astra | 27:49 | 2 | 16 |
49 | C | Colin Blunt/ Michael Edwards | Peugeot 205 | 28:11 | 3 | 19 |
45 | C | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | 205 Gti | 28:25 | 4 | 20 |
54 | C | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | 306 S16 | 28:44 | 5 | 22 |
73 | C | Michael Taylor/ Andrew Peak | Astra | 28:55 | 6 | 26 |
62 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio Sport | 29:07 | 7 | 28 |
44 | C | Jim Brown/ Mike Oswald | RS2000 Kit Car | 29:23 | 8 | 33 |
55 | C | Richard Wood/ Sally Hampshire | EVO 4 | 29:32 | 9 | 34 |
38 | C | Chris Mills/ Jez Swann | Escort | 29:38 | 10 | 37 |
74 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Nova | 30:04 | 11 | 40 |
89 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf Gti | 32:03 | 12 | 55 |
83 | C | Justin Warburton/ Jonathan Nock | Escort | 32:23 | 13 | 57 |
48 | C | Alan Walker/ Peter White | Escort MK2 | 32:31 | 14 | 60 |
39 | C | Richard Banks/ Melanie Banks | Astra | 27:59 | 15 | 73 |
Class D | ||||||
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 25:41 | 1 | 1 |
5 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | Metro 6R4 | 25:53 | 2 | 2 |
8 | D | Chris Davies/ Brandon Parker | Darrian T90 | 26:13 | 3 | 3 |
3 | D | Ryan Champion/ Craig Thornley | Impreza WRX | 26:33 | 4 | 4 |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall | RS Focus Sti | 26:38 | 5 | 5 |
14 | D | Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton | EVO 7 | 26:38 | 6 | 6 |
27 | D | Alex Taylor/ Gareth Hodskinson | Impreza | 26:46 | 7 | 7 |
21 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Mitsubishi Lancer | 26:54 | 8 | 8 |
10 | D | Des Penny/ Gary Marriott | Impreza Grp A | 26:54 | 9 | 9 |
19 | D | Dale Thomas/ Wayne Thomas | Manta 400 | 27:07 | 10 | 10 |
24 | D | Martin Fox/ Linda Whitmore | Impeza sti | 27:25 | 11 | 14 |
28 | D | Giles Brooksbank/ Dominic Mernock | Impreza WRX | 27:35 | 12 | 15 |
23 | D | Richard Rostern/ Eric Wilcockson | Impreza | 28:04 | 13 | 17 |
29 | D | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley | EVO 5 | 28:06 | 14 | 18 |
7 | D | Mike Gillman/ Iain Douglas | Cosworth | 28:26 | 15 | 21 |
30 | D | Mike Anderson/ Alan Brown | Subaru | 28:46 | 16 | 23 |
25 | D | Richard Banks/ Steve Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 28:47 | 17 | 24 |
71 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Martin Young | Audi Coupe Quattro | 28:48 | 18 | 25 |
42 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Karl Hughes | Cosworth | 29:09 | 19 | 29 |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza Grp A | 29:36 | 20 | 36 |
57 | D | Keith Douthwaite/ James Murphy | Impreza | 29:42 | 21 | 38 |
13 | D | John Swinscoe/ Jim Brindle | EVO 7 | 30:07 | 22 | 41 |
70 | D | Andy Macdonald/ Nev Astbury | Mitsubishi Lancer | 30:16 | 23 | 43 |
34 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 30:21 | 24 | 44 |
53 | D | Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest | Subaru Impreza | 31:18 | 25 | 49 |
11 | D | Steve Simpson/ Ben Simpson | Impreza | 31:26 | 26 | 51 |
82 | D | Kath Rumney/ Claire Thomas | EVO 4 | 31:31 | 27 | 52 |
60 | D | Chris Taylor/ Tim Finch | Escort Cosworth | 32:31 | 28 | 59 |
Class F | ||||||
95 | F | Jace Webster/ Col Anderson | Landrover 90 | 35:06 | 1 | 68 |
97 | F | Jon Duncan/ Emma Steer | Landrover 90 | 35:46 | 2 | 69 |
96 | F | Gary Mitchell/ Chris Brinkman | Landrover 90 | 37:02 | 3 | 70 |
98 | F | Andrew Tidbury/ Paul Buckley | Landrover 90 | 37:10 | 4 | 71 |
100 | F | Ian Gunn/ Peter Evans | Landrover 90 | 43:01 | 5 | 72 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST