No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 1998 | D | Whitby/Northallerton | MSR |
2 | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Ford Escort Cosworth | 1998 | D | Ecurie Royal Oak | Mikeanics Motorsport |
3 | Greg Wilkinson/ Kym Hardisty | Ford Focus | 1993 | D | Ilkley/ Clitheroe | Finishchoice Ltd |
4 | Gavin Ruler/ David Everard | Mitsubishi Evo 3 | 2000 | D | North Humberside | Fuzznag Rally Spares |
5 | Barry Jordan/ Lindsey Cheshire | Mitsubishi EVO | 2000 | D | Eastwood | |
6 | Andrew Varley/ Robert Charmbury | Ford Escort Cosworth | 1998 | D | YSCC | Wife |
7 | Simon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons | Ford Escort | 2000 | C | HRCR/Amman | |
8 | Dave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Wakefield | Nouveau Contour |
9 | Keith Turner/ Steve Ward | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | D | Beverley | |
10 | Ian Pashley/ Steve Ashley | Mitsubishi EVO 6 | 1997 | D | Clowne | Competition Car Insurance |
11 | John Deegan/ Giles Dykes | Honda Civic | 1998 | C | Bolton-le-Moors/ Furness | |
12 | Russell Morgan/ Martin Kenyon | Ford Escort | 2000 | C | HRCR | |
13 | Hazel Blears/ Michael Martin | Nissan Qashcow | 5000 | E | Salford | wwww. expenses4us.gov |
14 | Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | D | Eastwood | |
15 | Steve Marriott/ Pete McLachlan | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | D | Eastwood | CC Rally Preparation |
16 | David Patrick/ Rhiannon Blythe | Opel Manta | 4000 | D | Mablethorpe | |
17 | Glen Workman/ Helen Kennedy | Talbot Sunbeam | 1997 | C | Lindholme/ Slaithwaite | Buzzard Tyre Services |
18 | Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard | Opel Manta | 2400 | D | Carlton | |
19 | Stephen Oade/ Tim Croft | Ford Escort | 2000 | C | David Brown | Marsh Garage |
20 | Jason Moore/ Sarah Johnson | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | D | Slaithwaite/ Lincoln | Langworth Motorsport |
21 | Andrew Apperley/ John Harriman | Skoda Felicia Kit | 1998 | C | Trackrod/ Wakefield | |
22 | John Stevens/ Peter Butler | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Dukeries | Gemco Equipment |
23 | Paul Dolan/ Paul Hudson | Mitsubishi EVO VII | 2000 | D | Whitby | |
24 | Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Huddersfield | |
25 | Richard Hepworth/ Danny Hepworth | Ford Sierra | 2900 | D | Wakefield | RDH Plant Maintenance |
26 | David Wood/ Matt Wood | Vauxhall Corsa | 1398 | A | Dukeries | Alpha Concrete |
27 | Matthew Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh | Vauxhall Nova | 1400 | A | Slaithwaite | |
28 | Richard Hall/ Jonathan Hudson | Vauxhall Nova | 1598 | B | Lincs Louth/ Sheff & Hallam | |
29 | Alan Kitson/ John Roberts | Hillman Avenger | 1598 | B | York | Alan Kitson Painting & Decorating |
30 | Andrew Mallinson/ Adam Tunney | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | D | Ilkley | |
31 | James Dolan/ Mike Alexander | Ford Escort Cosworth | 2000 | D | Warrington | |
32 | Steven Crowther/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 | 1400 | A | David Brown | Glebe Street Garage |
33 | Dave McLachlan/ John McLachlan | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | D | Eastwood | |
34 | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 1598 | B | Huddersfield | |
35 | Gary Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale | Vauxhall Chevette | 2050 | D | Mablethorpe | |
36 | Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | C | Lincs Louth/ Grimsby | |
37 | Jeff Burnham/ Sue Burnham | Opel Manta | 3500 | D | Lincs Louth | |
38 | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | BMW E30 | 2494 | D | Border | |
39 | Matt Walker/ David Gibson | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | C | Malton/ Ilkley | Aire Valley Auto Paint |
40 | Ben Wilkinson/ Tim Senior | Citroen C2 | 1400 | A | David Brown/ Slaithwaite | Merc Specialists |
41 | Adam Charlesworth/ Wayne Hirst | Metro 6R1.4 | 1396 | A | Slaithwaite | Rockwood Garage |
42 | David Wiliams/ Richard Booth | Renault Megane | 1998 | C | Grantham | AC Williams Renault |
43 | Graham Wood/ Chris Wood | Vaux Chevette | 2000 | C | Wakefield | |
44 | Matthew Rowden/ Bernard Hayes | Vauxhall Nova | 1389 | A | Huddersfield | Deano\'s Motors |
45 | Steve Doherty/ Peter Grant | Ford Escort | 1996 | C | Knutsford/ Whickham | |
46 | David Crofts/ Chris Lawrence | Rover 220 Coupe | 1994 | D | Clowne | |
47 | Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching | Vauxhall Nova | 1600 | B | Ilkley | |
48 | Mark Mazzitelli/ Robert Stanford | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Dukeries | Mygolfbuggy.com |
49 | John Moore/ Mark Swallow | Ford Sierra | 2000 | D | Sheff & Hallam | |
50 | Ben Williams/ David Booth | Renault Clio | 1998 | C | Grantham | AC Williams |
51 | Michael Penrose/ Stephen Campbell | Vauxhall Nova | 1400 | A | York | |
52 | Walter Barlow/ Mark Sherburn | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Huddersfield/ Trackrod | |
53 | Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Mid Derbyshire | |
54 | Nigel Hunt/ Natalie Messer | Peugeot 309 Gti | 1900 | C | Eastwood | S and T Car Sales |
55 | Paul Amey/ Ian White | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1595 | B | Rolls Royce | Millers Oils |
56 | David Baines/ Alan Jackson | Vauxhall Astra | 1398 | A | Dukeries | Alpha Concrete |
57 | Kevin Lancaster/ Paul Harvey | Vauxhall Nova | 1598 | B | Grimsby/ Lincs Louth | |
58 | Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard | Ford Ka | 1300 | A | Eastwood | |
59 | David Welch/ Pul Haskins | Talbot Sunbeam | 2000 | C | Dukeries | 3D Plant & Construction |
60 | John McCarthy/ Jonathan McCarthy | Toyota Corolla | 1600 | B | Clowne | |
61 | Malcolm Baker/ Andy Walshaw | Austin Mini | 1380 | A | Lincs Louth/ De Lacy | Rusts Private Hire |
62 | Philip Hare/ Craig Mallinson | Peugeot 206 | 1600 | B | Darlington | Hare Brothers Halifax |
63 | Mark Edwards/ Marc Hepworth | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 2900 | D | Wakefield | RDH Plant Maintenance |
64 | Martin Cockerill/ Josh Sykes | MG Maestro | 1994 | D | Whitby | |
65 | David Kirkbright/ Tony Racey | Peugeot 205 | 1600 | B | Lincoln/ Eastwood | |
66 | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | Subaru Impreza | 1995 | D | York | |
67 | Dennis Salt/ Peter Brannon | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | D | Ecurie Royal Oak/ Slaithwaite | |
68 | Robert Kennedy/ Daniel Kennedy | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 1998 | D | Slaithwaite/ Eastwood | Buzzard Tyre Services |
69 | Simon Taylor/ Maureen Taylor | Peugeot 309 Gti | 1905 | C | Lincoln | |
70 | John Godbehere/ Louise Green | Ford Puma | 1600 | B | Slaithwaite | Future Generation |
71 | Johnathan Byard/ Glyn Byard | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1580 | B | Mid Derbyshire | |
72 | Sara Hargrave/ Jamie Forrest | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | C | Ilkley | Threshfield Garage |
73 | Samantha Jackson/ Garry Green | Ford Escort | 1600 | B | Ripon/ York | |
74 | Richard Turner/ Jennie Turner | BMW 318is | 1798 | C | Mablethorpe/ Slaithwaite | |
75 | Nigel Dodds/ Mike Morgan | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1580 | B | Loughborough | |
76 | Ricky Browne/ Graham Hepworth | Ford Escort | 2100 | D | Ilkley | Moorside Motors |
77 | Christopher Hawes/ Dave Evans | Ford Escort | 1396 | A | Slaithwaite | |
78 | Julian Cardew/ Sarah Cardew | Peugeot 106 | 1360 | A | Slaithwaite |
There are 78 entries, and 74 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results became Final on Saturday 18th July 2009 at 19:30 BST