Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | David Gratrix / Iain Reece | 9:31 | 9:31 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Geoff Simpson / tba | Non-Starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Adam Huggon / James Wood | Non Starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jon Trenholme / Alison Trenholme | Non-Starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 1 | Hazel Johnson/ Steven Butler | 10:43 | 10:43 | 6 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | 2 | MR M A BOOTH/ Ashley Kennell | 10:21 | 10:21 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 2 | Joe Merrills/ Phil Merrills | 10:04 | 10:04 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 2 | Florence Butler/ Paul Stringer | 12:47 | Water splash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | 2 | Andrew Potts/ Rob Ashe | Non Starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | 3 | Sean flint/ Paul flint | 10:10 | 10:10 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 3 | Jamie Mcbain/ Harry Walshaw | 10:06 | 10:06 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 3 | Nick Stafford/ Lauren Groves | Steering & driver knackered | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 4 | Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt | Non Starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | 5 | Steven Farman/ Jonathan cragg | 10:38 | 10:38 | 12 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 5 | Andy Darlington/ Josh Jones | 9:58 | 9:58 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 5 | Dave Orritt/ Dave Tortoishell | 9:47 | 9:47 | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 5 | Adrian Marrocco/ Terry Martin | 9:34 | 9:34 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 5 | Julian Hope / Callum Young | 8:54 | 8:54 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 5 | James Ford/ Pete Rigby | 8:19 | 8:19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 5 | Billy Grew/ Tom Bishop | 9:03 | 9:03 | 14 | 35 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 6.50 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 18th February 2024 at 16:55 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)