Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
2 | A | Michael Igoe/ Will Atkins | Citroen C3 Rally 2 | 17:47 | 1 | 1 |
1 | A | John Griffiths/ Emma Morrison | Ford Fiesta R5 | 17:56 | 2 | 2 |
3 | A | Patrick O'Donovan/ Jack Morton | Hyundai I20 R5 | 17:56 | 3 | 3 |
9 | A | Paul Murro/ Jonathon Kennedy | Ford Fiesta R5 | 18:20 | 4 | 5 |
4 | A | Ollie O'Donovan/ Ashleigh Morris | Hyundai I20 R5 | 18:25 | 5 | 6 |
7 | A | Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner | Skoda R5 | 18:25 | 6 | 7 |
17 | A | Sam Touzel/ Francis Touzel | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 19:22 | 7 | 8 |
5 | A | Sean Quigley/ Colin Quigley | Ford Fiesta R5 | 24:18 | 8 | 44 |
8 | A | Kiaran Hankin/ James Swallow | Citroen C3 Rally2 | 25:18 | 9 | 50 |
11 | A | Steve Finch/ Robert Clark | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:14 | 10 | 57 |
Class B | ||||||
15 | B | Steve Hill/ Matt Daniels | Mitsubishi Evo6 | 19:30 | 1 | 10 |
16 | B | Wayne Larbalestier/ Darren Larbalestier | Mitsubishi Evo III RS | 19:57 | 2 | 13 |
33 | B | Sam Gendy/ Samantha Bartlett | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 20:25 | 3 | 15 |
48 | B | Edward Welham/ Stuart Rodd | Subaru Impreza | 23:31 | 4 | 40 |
20 | B | Stuart Cadman/ Stuart Simpson | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 24:58 | 5 | 47 |
52 | B | Jon Scoltock/ Daniel Gallant | Subaru Impreza | 26:26 | 6 | 53 |
36 | B | Stephen Johansen/ Harriet Worth | Subaru Impreza | 1:30:00 | 7 | 61 |
Class C | ||||||
10 | C | Chris West/ Steve Cox | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 18:12 | 1 | 4 |
12 | C | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mkll | 19:28 | 2 | 9 |
14 | C | James Garner/ Jordan Joines | Darrian T90 GTR | 19:46 | 3 | 11 |
13 | C | Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 20:11 | 4 | 14 |
24 | C | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 20:48 | 5 | 19 |
26 | C | Michael Bowle/ Izzie Lawrence | Clio 172 | 21:18 | 6 | 24 |
50 | C | Gerald Boyden/ Saul Hunnaball | Ford Escort MK 2 | 21:21 | 7 | 25 |
32 | C | Mark Kuehn/ Jamie Kuehn | BMW E36 Compact | 21:42 | 8 | 29 |
44 | C | Oliver Hucklebridge/ Dylan Thomas | Ford Escort | 40:56 | 9 | 58 |
Class D | ||||||
34 | D | Alex Stubs/ Rhys Edwards | Ford Escort Mk2 | 19:55 | 1 | 12 |
28 | D | Scott Rayner/ Lee Dyke | Ford Escort MK 2 | 20:39 | 2 | 17 |
30 | D | Nigel Greensall/ David Hudson | Toyota GT86 | 20:41 | 3 | 18 |
23 | D | Vini Cruz/ Laura Christmas | Renault Clio | 21:01 | 4 | 20 |
27 | D | Grant Shand/ James Brown | Ford Escort RS | 21:10 | 5 | 21 |
43 | D | Damian Long/ Oliver Marshall | Ford Escort | 21:16 | 6 | 23 |
45 | D | Ryan Lewis/ Laura Cooledge | Toyota GT86 | 21:25 | 7 | 26 |
29 | D | Rob Kitchen/ Stuart Delf | Peugeot 205 | 21:37 | 8 | 28 |
35 | D | Mick Jowers/ Ben Jowers | Ford Escort | 21:44 | 9 | 30 |
51 | D | Mark Wade/ Jonathan Williams | Vauxhall Chevette | 22:00 | 10 | 31 |
38 | D | John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge | Ford Anglia 105E | 22:01 | 11 | 32 |
55 | D | Allan Sayers/ Robin Hernaman | Ford Escort | 22:01 | 12 | 34 |
37 | D | David Large/ David Ottoway | Ford Escort Mk2 | 22:19 | 13 | 35 |
54 | D | David Stuart Rowley/ Max Mulley | Ford Escort | 22:33 | 14 | 37 |
56 | D | Andy Yeomans/ Jon Shepherd | Ford Escort Mk2 | 23:40 | 15 | 41 |
57 | D | Geoff Gouriet/ Ben Taylor | Mazda MX5 | 24:00 | 16 | 42 |
40 | D | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | Ford Fiesta ST150 | 24:08 | 17 | 43 |
21 | D | Antony Allery/ Steve Greenhill | Ford Escort | 25:09 | 18 | 48 |
39 | D | Rik Coleman/ Robert Best | Ford Fiesta ST150 | 25:48 | 19 | 51 |
61 | D | Adam Jones/ Thomas Jones | Peugeot 206 GTI 180 | 27:39 | 20 | 54 |
49 | D | Ian McAuley/ Richard Glover | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1:00:00 | 21 | 60 |
Class E | ||||||
31 | E | Paul Sheard/ Colin Neil Stephens | Mazda MX5 | 20:32 | 1 | 16 |
25 | E | Joseph Duffy/ Daniel Duffy | Lotus Elise | 21:14 | 2 | 22 |
64 | E | Daniel Wright/ Mark Annison | Ford Fiesta | 22:01 | 3 | 33 |
46 | E | Nigel Booley/ Tia Booley | Ford Escort RS | 22:20 | 4 | 36 |
53 | E | Ellie Taylor/ Cat Lund | Ford Fiesta R2 | 24:56 | 5 | 46 |
41 | E | Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears | Ford Escort | 25:54 | 6 | 52 |
65 | E | Jonathan Elliot Jones/ Mathew Dance | Vauxhall Corsa | 55:27 | 7 | 59 |
Class F | ||||||
42 | F | Jon Bray/ Will Bray | MG ZR | 21:37 | 1 | 27 |
58 | F | Kay Thompson/ Reece Brookes | Nissan Micra | 22:55 | 2 | 38 |
67 | F | Tommaso Porta/ Paul Topping | Nissan Micra | 23:01 | 3 | 39 |
66 | F | Robert Barnett/ Andrew Napier | Citroen C1 | 24:26 | 4 | 45 |
60 | F | Marina Miller/ Iain Davidson | Nissan Micra | 25:14 | 5 | 49 |
63 | F | Peter Woodbridge/ Michael Stanley | Nissan Micra | 29:05 | 6 | 55 |
69 | F | Raid Matwi/ Christian Brown | Nissan Micra | 30:00 | 7 | 56 |
These results became Final on Saturday 10th February 2024 at 20:05 GMT and were signed by Clive Grounds (Clerk of the Course)