Car Cls Crew131415161718192021222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B
60BAshleigh Morris/ Emma Morrison5:36.44:19.65:18.94:18.35:23.14:17.36:08.14:03.26:03.44:02.25:58.13:59.259:27.8110
Class C
43CChris Slade/ Robert Selley5:13.54:18.45:02.84:05.95:12.23:57.15:47.03:43.25:29.23:34.65:27.03:33.155:24.017
71CSamuel Galvin / Joao Vieira5:11.64:19.04:58.34:02.45:06.23:56.25:38.74:24.25:44.63:46.15:38.13:44.356:29.728
80CJohn Turmel/ James Turmel 5:42.04:42.35:33.04:26.15:37.24:19.46:00.83:59.05:44.43:54.05:43.73:48.90:20.059:50.8311
Car 80 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 3
Class D
1DRichard Fishleigh / Jason McCullough 4:38.93:57.04:24.03:43.14:55.44:06.85:08.63:27.05:02.63:31.55:04.63:20.851:20.311
22DChris Barette / Martin Fernanado4:54.74:06.74:49.83:50.84:55.73:44.15:20.93:35.55:12.53:29.95:07.63:28.352:36.522
40DNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens5:03.44:06.04:43.93:51.74:52.63:46.65:29.63:32.95:19.53:27.35:16.13:26.952:56.533
49DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:03.04:20.05:03.04:08.25:02.23:59.25:28.23:47.85:30.13:45.95:30.93:41.155:19.646
86DMark Scott/ Elizabeth Scott5:56.74:46.95:33.64:25.45:34.64:29.26:31.04:12.26:11.04:00.76:09.44:00.71:00.01:02:51.4515
Car 86 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 In
Class FWD2
30FWD2Sam Cox/ Paul Brown4:56.54:06.04:44.93:59.75:00.23:43.15:31.53:36.25:29.43:33.05:21.43:31.453:33.314
53FWD2Karl Robert / Luke Saunders 5:05.54:07.84:48.43:54.85:01.23:50.35:33.13:38.85:20.83:32.05:15.43:28.953:37.025
88FWD2Roger Holder/ Mollie Meacham5:27.54:20.15:11.94:12.75:09.64:17.96:16.33:57.36:04.64:01.96:12.64:02.659:15.039
72FWD2Andy Slade/ Pete Bold5:35.04:38.15:30.84:22.15:37.14:15.26:17.44:06.36:14.23:58.76:08.94:00.21:00:44.0412
59FWD2Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey5:56.14:35.45:31.04:16.55:38.94:16.86:18.74:01.66:01.73:54.56:27.13:56.71:00:55.0513
76FWD2Thomas Wagstaffe/ Samuel Thompson5:58.34:41.25:31.14:22.15:34.74:26.76:28.44:20.96:19.74:10.96:13.94:07.01:02:14.9614

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 13
Waterworks 1
3.76 miles
Stage 14
Frontiere 1
3.11 miles
Stage 15
Waterworks 2
3.76 miles
Stage 16
Frontiere 2
3.11 miles
Stage 17
Waterworks 3
3.76 miles
Stage 18
Frontiere 3
3.11 miles
Stage 19
Lawrence 1
4.50 miles
Stage 20
North 1
3.18 miles
Stage 21
Lawrence 2
4.50 miles
Stage 22
North 2
3.18 miles
Stage 23
Lawrence 3
4.50 miles
Stage 24
North 3
3.18 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2023 at 17:35 BST and were signed by Ron Allen (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.