Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
1AMichael Igoe/ Will Atkins11:199:068:308:1737:1211
4AOllie O'Donovan/ Jack Morton11:009:178:478:2337:2722
2AJohn Griffiths / Emma Morrison 11:019:158:448:3137:3134
3APaul Murro/ Callum Cross11:349:299:098:4138:5346
Class B
7BMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt10:419:258:508:3337:2913
6BDavid Welch/ Andrew Smith10:499:399:208:5138:3925
26BSam Gendy/ Samantha Bartlett11:4910:3810:259:5542:47326
33BIan Jarvis/ Harry Walshaw12:1310:4610:399:5243:30428
53BDavid Barbara/ Kristian Davies11:5810:5310:3610:1643:43532
44BDean Hickling/ Sean Sellars12:2511:4511:1110:4546:06652
61BMark Norwood/ Thomas Marriott12:3111:2411:3710:4946:21755
Class C
5CMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones11:409:409:198:5239:3118
14CPaul Morgan / Sam Stafford 11:149:599:279:0939:4929
10CAlasdair Stables/ Neil Jones11:1010:049:309:1139:55310
8CJames Garner / Jordan Joines12:0510:069:249:1540:50412
55CMichael Bowle/ Izzie Lawrence11:4410:2410:009:4741:55518
35CNigel Brain/ Catherine Brain11:3710:3010:149:4842:09623
17CTim Baker/ Neil Hallworth11:2610:329:5710:060:3042:31724
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS4
16CIan Barclay/ Will Barclay12:3710:3110:029:3542:45825
30CPeter Outram/ Jemma West12:0211:1210:4310:2044:17933
70CSimon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes11:4411:1711:0010:4744:481039
25CClive Hitchman/ David Hackney12:2211:0112:2810:3046:211154
24CJustin Middleton/ Mathew Faulkner14:0010:5711:1110:1746:251256
75CEvan Mckill/ Duncan Lilwall13:0211:5811:3411:1947:531362
65CLee Sellars/ Michelle O Connor13:0112:0712:0711:2948:441465
32CSimon Belcher/ Kerry Pullen12:1110:5916:009:420:3049:221568
Car 32 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit tyres SS4
29CAndy Brinkley/ Helena Mayall30:0011:5311:0710:451:03:451674
Class D
11DPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont11:109:399:239:0239:1417
20DChris White/ Jason Harris11:1110:079:539:2640:37211
22DTony Allery/ Richard Bonner11:2410:189:459:3441:01313
21DAndrew Turner/ John Cope11:1810:289:599:3341:18415
47DAlex Stubbs/ Rhys Edwards11:1610:2510:069:4241:29516
28DChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy11:3910:3210:089:3841:57619
37DPaul Gorge/ Harriet Worth11:2410:4010:0310:0042:07721
15DStefan Morris / Christopher Ridge11:4310:2110:259:3842:07822
39DBarry Connolly/ Clive Allford11:3910:5810:3810:1943:34929
52DPhil Bruce/ Cam Clelland11:4310:5210:4210:1743:341030
42DDavid Turner/ James Turner11:5411:0910:5510:2044:181134
73DPeter Taylor/ Charlotte Wainwright11:3711:0811:1010:2544:201235
45DAndy Wright/ Nigel Powell11:4611:1810:5310:2944:261337
68DMartin Rumble/ Andrew Newall11:5211:0711:1010:2844:371438
40DRussell Mason/ Charlie Mason12:1511:2410:5710:3045:061542
46DDavid Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson12:1411:1611:0110:4345:141645
48DTony Brumfield/ Ian Bass12:2911:3110:5810:4145:391747
90DNick Wilkins/ Josh Humphriss12:2011:4511:0010:5445:591849
54DDavid Large/ David Ottoway12:1911:3311:1610:5446:021950
87DAndy Yeomans/ Jon Shepherd12:3512:0111:0210:5046:282057
59DEifion Thomas/ Ioan Thomas 12:0711:2312:0811:0046:382158
79DIan Broadfoot/ David Stuart Rowley14:0011:5811:0910:5147:582263
43DDavid Segal/ Denise Gubbins14:0013:1712:5211:5652:052371
71DMark Summers/ Kristoffer Barrow13:4413:1012:4911:530:3052:062472
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Short Cut SS2
27DDavid Hill/ Stephen Turner30:0030:0010:169:501:20:062577
Class E
19EJoseph Duffy/ Daniel Duffy11:2310:239:459:3141:02114
34EPaul Sheard/ Colin Stephens11:0710:3210:039:400:3041:52217
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit tyres SS4
31EDaniel Poole / Kris Coombes11:3410:2510:179:4241:58320
57EHarry David Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins11:4910:4910:4410:1443:36431
41EMat Wheeler/ Robbie Sandford12:2411:0610:4010:1544:25536
66ESimon Machin / Jon Quintrell12:0011:0211:2510:2144:48640
56EAlan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner12:0911:0811:1710:2344:57741
60EConnor Powell/ Gary Powell12:0911:1511:2010:3345:17846
69EBrian Cartwright/ Anthony Cartwright12:3211:1111:2110:4445:48948
72ERichard Fletcher/ Cassy Romeo13:2211:0311:1310:2946:071053
82EJon Hunt / Adam Quinn 12:2511:4511:1511:1346:381159
86EMartin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby12:3711:4511:4213:0049:041266
58EMatthew Arnold/ Ellie Arnold13:0911:5812:2711:3549:091367
62EGareth Humphreys/ Kelan Watkins30:0016:0010:5310:351:07:281475
49EWilliam Routledge/ Alex Routledge12:0110:5810:3410:1543:481578
Class F
51FMatt Walk/ Adrian Walk11:3410:5010:3010:0943:03127
64FChris Worrall/ Jonathan Hudson12:0011:1511:1510:3845:08243
92FCallum Power/ Dani Power12:1411:2210:5710:3945:12344
74FKay Thompson/ Robert Wiggins12:1411:3111:3110:4946:05451
81FGlyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas12:2211:4711:3711:0546:51560
78FBenjamin deRonde/ Peter Beaumont 12:3311:5411:2511:0146:53661
89FJames Palmer-Smith/ David Palmer-Smith12:5712:1611:3811:3048:21764
91FRaj Kainth/ Arjun Kainth12:5312:4711:5411:5949:33869
84FMarina ‘Maz’ Miller/ Iain Davidson13:3411:4512:4212:3050:31970
85FBill Douglas/ Dave Tearl14:0013:4516:0016:0059:451073
67FGraham Bartl/ Jennifer Bartl13:5816:0030:0016:001:15:581176

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.86 miles
Stage 2
8.86 miles
Stage 3
8.52 miles
Stage 4
8.52 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd December 2023 at 17:20 GMT and were signed by Bob Draper (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.