Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
1AMichael Igoe/ Will Atkins11:199:068:3028:5511
2AJohn Griffiths / Emma Morrison 11:019:158:4429:0023
4AOllie O'Donovan/ Jack Morton11:009:178:4729:0434
3APaul Murro/ Callum Cross11:349:299:0930:1247
93ADarrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas12:069:5110:3432:31526
Class B
7BMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt10:419:258:5028:5612
6BDavid Welch/ Andrew Smith10:499:399:2029:4825
26BSam Gendy/ Samantha Bartlett11:4910:3810:2532:52328
53BDavid Barbara/ Kristian Davies11:5810:5310:3633:27435
33BIan Jarvis/ Harry Walshaw12:1310:4610:3933:38537
44BDean Hickling/ Sean Sellars12:2511:4511:1135:21657
61BMark Norwood/ Thomas Marriott12:3111:2411:3735:32759
Class C
5CMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones11:409:409:1930:3918
14CPaul Morgan / Sam Stafford 11:149:599:2730:4029
10CAlasdair Stables/ Neil Jones11:1010:049:3030:44310
8CJames Garner / Jordan Joines12:0510:069:2431:35415
17CTim Baker/ Neil Hallworth11:2610:329:5731:55519
55CMichael Bowle/ Izzie Lawrence11:4410:2410:0032:08621
35CNigel Brain/ Catherine Brain11:3710:3010:1432:21724
38CGeorge Clarke/ Stephen Moyses 11:3810:4610:1632:40827
16CIan Barclay/ Will Barclay12:3710:3110:0233:10931
30CPeter Outram/ Jemma West12:0211:1210:4333:571040
70CSimon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes11:4411:1711:0034:011142
25CClive Hitchman/ David Hackney12:2211:0112:2835:511265
24CJustin Middleton/ Mathew Faulkner14:0010:5711:1136:081368
75CEvan Mckill/ Duncan Lilwall13:0211:5811:3436:341469
65CLee Sellars/ Michelle O Connor13:0112:0712:0737:151572
32CSimon Belcher/ Kerry Pullen12:1110:5916:0039:101677
29CAndy Brinkley/ Helena Mayall30:0011:5311:0753:001782
Class D
11DPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont11:109:399:2330:1216
23DAshley Furlong / Fiona Crump 10:5410:0110:0230:57211
20DChris White/ Jason Harris11:1110:079:5331:11312
22DTony Allery/ Richard Bonner11:2410:189:4531:27413
21DAndrew Turner/ John Cope11:1810:289:5931:45517
47DAlex Stubbs/ Rhys Edwards11:1610:2510:0631:47618
37DPaul Gorge/ Harriet Worth11:2410:4010:0332:07720
28DChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy11:3910:3210:0832:19823
15DStefan Morris / Christopher Ridge11:4310:2110:2532:29925
83DLiam Mazzitelli / Mark Mazzitelli 11:2011:0410:3332:571030
39DBarry Connolly/ Clive Allford11:3910:5810:3833:151132
52DPhil Bruce/ Cam Clelland11:4310:5210:4233:171233
73DPeter Taylor/ Charlotte Wainwright11:3711:0811:1033:551338
45DAndy Wright/ Nigel Powell11:4611:1810:5333:571439
42DDavid Turner/ James Turner11:5411:0910:5533:581541
68DMartin Rumble/ Andrew Newall11:5211:0711:1034:091643
46DDavid Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson12:1411:1611:0134:311747
40DRussell Mason/ Charlie Mason12:1511:2410:5734:361850
48DTony Brumfield/ Ian Bass12:2911:3110:5834:581952
90DNick Wilkins/ Josh Humphriss12:2011:4511:0035:052054
54DDavid Large/ David Ottoway12:1911:3311:1635:082155
59DEifion Thomas/ Ioan Thomas 12:0711:2312:0835:382260
87DAndy Yeomans/ Jon Shepherd12:3512:0111:0235:382361
79DIan Broadfoot/ David Stuart Rowley14:0011:5811:0937:072471
77DAdam Jones/ Craig Teasdale13:3611:4512:0937:302573
43DDavid Segal/ Denise Gubbins14:0013:1712:5240:092678
71DMark Summers/ Kristoffer Barrow13:4413:1012:490:3040:132779
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Short Cut SS2
27DDavid Hill/ Stephen Turner30:0030:0010:161:10:162885
Class E
19EJoseph Duffy/ Daniel Duffy11:2310:239:4531:31114
34EPaul Sheard/ Colin Stephens11:0710:3210:0331:42216
31EDaniel Poole / Kris Coombes11:3410:2510:1732:16322
57EHarry David Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins11:4910:4910:4433:22434
49EWilliam Routledge/ Alex Routledge12:0110:5810:3433:33536
41EMat Wheeler/ Robbie Sandford12:2411:0610:4034:10644
66ESimon Machin / Jon Quintrell12:0011:0211:2534:27745
56EAlan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner12:0911:0811:1734:34849
60EConnor Powell/ Gary Powell12:0911:1511:2034:44951
69EBrian Cartwright/ Anthony Cartwright12:3211:1111:2135:041053
82EJon Hunt / Adam Quinn 12:2511:4511:1535:251158
72ERichard Fletcher/ Cassy Romeo13:2211:0311:1335:381262
36EChris Daykin/ Michael Weeks13:0111:3911:0135:411363
86EMartin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby12:3711:4511:4236:041467
58EMatthew Arnold/ Ellie Arnold13:0911:5812:2737:341575
50EIan Dove/ John Dove30:0010:4210:4751:291681
62EGareth Humphreys/ Kelan Watkins30:0016:0010:5356:531783
Class F
51FMatt Walk/ Adrian Walk11:3410:5010:3032:54129
64FChris Worrall/ Jonathan Hudson12:0011:1511:1534:30246
92FCallum Power/ Dani Power12:1411:2210:5734:33348
74FKay Thompson/ Robert Wiggins12:1411:3111:3135:16456
81FGlyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas12:2211:4711:3735:46564
78FBenjamin deRonde/ Peter Beaumont 12:3311:5411:2535:52666
89FJames Palmer-Smith/ David Palmer-Smith12:5712:1611:3836:51770
91FRaj Kainth/ Arjun Kainth12:5312:4711:5437:34874
84FMarina ‘Maz’ Miller/ Iain Davidson13:3411:4512:4238:01976
85FBill Douglas/ Dave Tearl14:0013:4516:0043:451080
67FGraham Bartl/ Jennifer Bartl13:5816:0030:0059:581184

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.86 miles
Stage 2
8.86 miles
Stage 3
8.52 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd December 2023 at 17:20 GMT and were signed by Bob Draper (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.