Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
21Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress
1
  6:18
2
  13:11
19:2911
101Neil Roskell / Jack Morton
4
  6:34
1
  13:02
19:3622
112Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard
6
  6:39
3
  13:24
20:0313
11Elliot Payne/ Patrick Walsh
3
  6:32
4
  13:39
20:1134
61Hugh Brunton/ Chris Williams
9
  6:49
6
  13:39
20:2845
31Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson
11
  6:51
5
  13:39
20:3056
82Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben
12
  6:51
7
  13:39
20:3027
222Andy Davison/ Tom Murphy
20
  7:06
9
  13:46
20:5238
171Alexander Vassallo/ Chris Lees
23
  7:09
12
  14:02
21:1169
264Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
29
  7:20
11
  13:52
21:12110
141Liam Clark / Graham Wild
8
  6:45
19
  14:33
21:18711
355Steve Black/ Callum Black
30
  7:20
14
  14:06
21:26112
382Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering
32
  7:26
13
  14:02
21:28413
255Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname
14
  7:00
17
  14:29
21:29214
191Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst
17
  7:04
15
  14:27
21:31815
201Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine
18
  7:04
16
  14:29
21:33916
121Robert Adamson/ Liam Whiteley
13
  6:54
25
  15:02
21:561017
274Mark Shaw/ James Coxon
33
  7:27
18
  14:29
21:56218
212Rob Wright/ Mark Fisher
22
  7:08
24
  14:54
22:02519
322Kevin Metcalfe/ Ian Jones
27
  7:17
23
  14:53
22:10620
302Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe
16
  7:02
28
  15:12
22:14721
242Ross Macdonald/ Matthew Johnstone
21
  7:07
27
  15:09
22:16822
29H2Oliver Benton/ Kyle Diffin
25
  7:12
26
  15:07
22:19123
333Graham Bruce / David Aitken
38
  7:34
22
  14:50
22:24124
344Stephen Waugh/ Carl williamson
19
  7:04
31
  15:28
22:32325
372Mark Goodfellow/ Pete Johnson
43
  7:48
21
  14:45
22:33926
415Nigel Jenkins/ Karen Jenkins
28
  7:18
29
  15:22
22:40327
614Brendan Cumiskey/ Declan Campbell
15
  7:00
34
  15:47
22:47428
161John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
37
  7:34
30
  15:27
23:011129
183Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
10
  6:50
38
  16:12
23:02230
404Richard Millener/ Sebastian Scott
35
  7:28
32
  15:38
23:06531
473Nathan Wearden/ Ethan Thompson
36
  7:29
35
  15:50
23:19332
454Martin Meadows/ Tommi Meadows
24
  7:10
39
  16:12
23:22633
28H2Phil Jobson/ Helen Harkness
44
  7:53
33
  15:41
23:34234
62H2Mark Holmes/ Matthew Daniels
26
  7:16
40
  16:21
23:37335
424Niall Cowan Jr/ Charley Sayer Payne
40
  7:39
36
  16:03
23:42736
311Colin Minton/ Bonnie Papper
45
  7:55
37
  16:08
24:031237
50H2Carl Stuttard/ Richard Wardle
39
  7:38
41
  16:40
24:18438
545Jonny Pickup/ Peter King
49
  8:19
43
  17:31
25:50439
463John Baillie/ Chris Wareham
47
  8:07
47
  18:18
26:25440
494Tom Harrison / Marcus Pomfret
46
  8:02
48
  18:30
26:32841
59H1Kurt Hodgson/ Sam Campbell
55
  9:00
44
  17:35
26:35142
514Rob Richards/ Teresa Butler
54
  8:51
46
  18:08
26:59943
524David Barr/ Neil-Mitchel-Hunter
41
  7:42
52
  20:28
28:101044
575Peredur Davies/ Emily Easton-Page
57
  25:00
42
  17:05
42:05545
362Rob Cotton/ Ethan Kidd
34
  7:27
10
  13:49
21:161046
483Tony Walker/ Andy Marchbank
52
  8:34
49
  18:31
27:05547
552Mike Robertson/ Gary McDonald
50
  8:23
50
  18:52
27:151148
565Luke Watts/ Matt Rogers
42
  7:43
51
  19:42
27:25649
583Rinse Zwaagstra/ Gail whyte
51
  8:33
55
  22:42
31:15650
604Dave Head/ Oli Waldock
56
  10:00
53
  21:26
31:261151

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Grizedale East
4.68 miles
Stage 2
Grizedale North 1
8.18 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2023 at 13:25 GMT and were signed by Steve Waggett (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.