Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
21Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress6:1813:1119:2911
101Neil Roskell / Jack Morton6:3413:0219:3622
11Elliot Payne/ Patrick Walsh6:3213:3920:1134
61Hugh Brunton/ Chris Williams6:4913:3920:2845
31Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson 6:5113:3920:3056
171Alexander Vassallo/ Chris Lees7:0914:0221:1169
141Liam Clark / Graham Wild6:4514:3321:18711
191Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst7:0414:2721:31815
201Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine7:0414:2921:33916
121Robert Adamson/ Liam Whiteley6:5415:0221:561017
161John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd7:3415:2723:011129
311Colin Minton/ Bonnie Papper7:5516:0824:031237
Class 2
112Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard6:3913:2420:0313
82Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben6:5113:3920:3027
222Andy Davison/ Tom Murphy7:0613:4620:5238
382Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering 7:2614:0221:28413
212Rob Wright/ Mark Fisher7:0814:5422:02519
322Kevin Metcalfe/ Ian Jones7:1714:5322:10620
302Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe7:0215:1222:14721
242Ross Macdonald/ Matthew Johnstone7:0715:0922:16822
372Mark Goodfellow/ Pete Johnson 7:4814:4522:33926
362Rob Cotton/ Ethan Kidd7:2713:4921:161046
552Mike Robertson/ Gary McDonald 8:2318:5227:151148
Class 3
333Graham Bruce / David Aitken 7:3414:5022:24124
183Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown6:5016:1223:02230
473Nathan Wearden/ Ethan Thompson 7:2915:5023:19332
463John Baillie/ Chris Wareham8:0718:1826:25440
483Tony Walker/ Andy Marchbank 8:3418:3127:05547
583Rinse Zwaagstra/ Gail whyte8:3322:4231:15650
Class 4
264Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:2013:5221:12110
274Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:2714:2921:56218
344Stephen Waugh/ Carl williamson7:0415:2822:32325
614Brendan Cumiskey/ Declan Campbell7:0015:4722:47428
404Richard Millener/ Sebastian Scott7:2815:3823:06531
454Martin Meadows/ Tommi Meadows7:1016:1223:22633
424Niall Cowan Jr/ Charley Sayer Payne7:3916:0323:42736
494Tom Harrison / Marcus Pomfret 8:0218:3026:32841
514Rob Richards/ Teresa Butler8:5118:0826:59943
524David Barr/ Neil-Mitchel-Hunter7:4220:2828:101044
604Dave Head/ Oli Waldock 10:0021:2631:261151
Class 5
355Steve Black/ Callum Black7:2014:0621:26112
255Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname7:0014:2921:29214
415Nigel Jenkins/ Karen Jenkins7:1815:2222:40327
545Jonny Pickup/ Peter King8:1917:3125:50439
575Peredur Davies/ Emily Easton-Page25:0017:0542:05545
565Luke Watts/ Matt Rogers7:4319:4227:25649
Class H1
59H1Kurt Hodgson/ Sam Campbell9:0017:3526:35142
Class H2
29H2Oliver Benton/ Kyle Diffin 7:1215:0722:19123
28H2Phil Jobson/ Helen Harkness7:5315:4123:34234
62H2Mark Holmes/ Matthew Daniels7:1616:2123:37335
50H2Carl Stuttard/ Richard Wardle7:3816:4024:18438

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Grizedale East
4.68 miles
Stage 2
Grizedale North 1
8.18 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2023 at 13:25 GMT and were signed by Steve Waggett (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.