Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
241Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname11:177:556:5511:0537:12133
381Dom Mernock/ John Quinlan11:508:277:2311:4839:28251
611Roger Nevitt/ Ben Wild12:008:187:2611:5939:43354
641Luke Constantine/ Tom Constantine12:278:327:2012:1140:30462
691Chris Rock/ Phil Rock14:369:318:1415:0847:29574
Class 2
182Ben Cree/ Robert Wiggins11:038:047:0711:1637:30137
622Chris Watts/ Benjamin Watts12:238:327:2712:2440:46264
Class 3
73Nick Cook/ Nigel Hutchinson10:427:266:3710:3735:22121
103Tony Williams/ Pete Williams11:197:476:5611:2637:28236
313Stephen Benton/ Kyle Diffin11:267:557:2111:1637:58341
473Christopher Langthorne/ Wayne Langthorne11:528:127:1211:1238:28443
323John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes11:498:137:2312:0839:33552
543Mike Stainthorpe/ Martin Cockerill 12:078:167:2011:5339:36653
353Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates12:068:147:2512:0139:46756
293Colin Blunt/ Mark Blunt12:098:347:3211:5340:08858
603Paul Turton/ John Turton12:018:287:2612:1540:10959
683Darren Kelter/ Sam Kelter12:278:247:1512:2240:281061
703Kevin Downes/ Paul Hudson14:109:228:0213:102:0046:441171
Car 70 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
463Geoff Henman / Ash Young14:229:549:0114:0247:191272
663Jonathan Haynes / Oliver Foster12:0512:2524:301375
193George Hewick/ Mick Johnson 11:1011:101477
203Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby12:5712:571579
Class 4
224Martyn Hawkswell/ Ben Cohen11:087:466:4511:0636:45129
414Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:338:327:2311:3839:06248
494Mark Jones/ Mick Munday11:558:197:1111:4839:13350
524Martin Peirson / Alan Ward12:068:427:3712:1540:40463
344Ian Jemison / Dean Kellett12:318:337:4112:1440:59566
574Andrew Watson/ Emma Cooper12:408:517:3612:5041:57667
424Glyn Lyons / Joe Pattison 12:1212:12778
Class 5
1015Elliot Payne/ Jack Morton9:386:305:509:2231:2011
1095Alan Carmichael / Bonnie Papper9:336:356:009:2531:3322
1045Andrew Purcell/ Martin Brady9:366:396:059:2831:4833
1125Phil Pickard / Simon Pickard 9:526:466:029:5032:3044
1035Neil Roskell / Andrew Roughead9:586:536:079:4732:4555
1105John Bannister / Emma Clarke9:576:576:179:5233:0366
1075Eddie Lewis/ Sion Cunniff10:067:146:059:4433:0977
1175Trevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny9:507:006:0710:230:3033:50810
Car 117 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit Chicane SS1
1215Liam Clark/ Emily Easton-Page10:267:046:1610:2034:06911
1165Scott Renshaw/ Terry Wilson 10:267:086:2510:1834:171013
1145Alexander Vassallo/ Chris Lees10:397:106:2610:1134:261114
1155David Welch/ Andy Smith10:257:036:2310:4434:351215
1135Gary Cooper / Jon Riley 10:327:136:2010:070:3034:421318
Car 113 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit Chicane SS1
1225Paul Gould / Kevin Gould 10:277:576:3910:4035:431423
1235Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund10:297:436:4311:1036:051524
1115Kevin Procter / Patrick Walsh11:127:356:4510:4436:161625
1265Ian Ring/ Paul Vasey11:077:406:4311:1536:451728
1255Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher11:337:577:3611:1438:201842
1275Philip Megginson/ Paul Turner11:507:537:1711:5338:531946
1295Christina Robinson/ Kim Gray13:308:508:0213:0943:312069
1245Craig McIntosh/ David Jackson11:0911:092176
Class H1
50H1Paul Rawson/ Mike Curry12:068:247:3112:1440:15160
55H1Kurt Hodgson / Sam Campbell13:169:057:4413:0343:08268
71H1Geoff Taylor/ Steve Greenhill13:229:158:0013:0643:43370
Class H2
102H2George Lepley/ Dale Bowen 10:116:576:159:5933:2218
1H2Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis10:077:056:1810:0133:3129
72H2Barry McKenna/ Arthur Kierans10:217:136:2210:1234:08312
4H2David Brown / Richard Wardle10:257:216:2910:2134:36416
3H2Paul Thompson / Josh Davison 10:377:166:2910:2034:42517
11H2Michael McDaid/ Harry Stubbs10:387:276:3910:1835:02619
9H2Chris Skill/ Brian Hodgson10:397:296:3710:2835:13720
5H2Seb Perez/ Gary McElhinney10:497:346:3610:3335:32822
26H2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith11:097:426:4110:4636:18926
17H2Andrew Robinson / Kevin Wilson 10:547:377:0710:5836:361027
25H2Dave Lucking/ Amelia Lucking11:157:496:4810:5636:481130
23H2Andrew Siddall/ Paul Spooner11:147:506:5610:5536:551231
21H2Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest11:147:506:5511:1037:091332
58H2Jack Mathewson/ Miles Cartwright11:077:596:5211:1637:141434
16H2Ken Sturdy/ Glyn Thomas10:587:417:4011:0837:271535
15H2Nick Kitching / Andrew Trollope11:127:437:0611:2937:301638
30H2Steve Ward/ Phillip Sandham11:267:536:5811:1337:301739
43H2Sam Lucking/ Olly Lucking11:307:597:0411:1937:521840
45H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores11:458:047:0311:3738:291944
44H2Paul Mathewson/ Ian Bass11:598:157:0511:2138:402045
36H2Ian Hildreth/ Sarah Wetton11:478:127:1711:4238:582147
53H2Nick Welch/ Ben Welch12:108:157:0911:3339:072249
48H2Phil Thompson / Tom Hughes11:508:197:2512:1039:442355
33H2Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey12:398:257:1811:4340:052457
37H2Tim Metcalfe/ Stephen McAuley12:428:277:4112:0140:512565
12H2Tim Pearcey/ Ian Jones11:087:346:4410:5036:162673

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale 1
9.51 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
6.80 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
5.52 miles
Stage 4
Langdale 2
9.51 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th November 2023 at 17:15 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.