Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
1011121314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1156Martyn Douglas/ Mark Thurley4:03:04.55:21.75:44.322:38.48:40.15:48.76:12.824:15.98:08.7Non Finisher SR8.6
1065Andrew Wilde/ Barry Armer1:23:16.84:59.15:27.819:59.28:07.94:56.85:29.621:04.5 Suspension
1134Sandy Arbuthnott / Ian Arbuthnott 4:05:10.95:03.35:38.420:14.38:16.85:15.46:02.6  18:00.0Retired
Car 113 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 13
16:00 for 16:00 early at TC 13D
585Ryan Ingram/ Calum MacDougall2:26:58.34:38.65:05.718:34.17:37.74:32.55:11.8  Engine
746John Clayton/ Stephen Michael Booth1:21:59.95:05.15:42.920:08.68:05.84:58.25:20.8  Alternator
1275Finn Thomasson/ Simon Thomasson1:21:41.04:57.35:29.019:15.77:47.65:03.65:35.3  Off Road
796Dan Chambers / Kenny Foggo 1:20:38.14:53.65:19.819:34.57:56.35:02.25:24.2  Off Road
602Drew Gallagher/ David Crosbie1:17:53.84:46.85:17.619:32.77:41.44:50.2   Puncture/Suspension
573Ben MacDowall/ Alison Horne1:14:42.04:30.34:51.418:23.07:22.24:25.14:53.7  Off Road
274Cameron MacLean/ Robert Sherry1:14:22.94:21.34:52.417:53.47:14.54:20.0   Electrical
105H2Malcolm Davey/ Malcolm Smithson1:21:32.25:13.35:51.121:40.38:51.8    Retired
752Thomas Rapson/ Michael Sutherland 1:16:51.24:47.85:09.734:00.0     Broken Strut
11Daniel Harper/ Chris Campbell1:03:48.13:39.74:08.016:11.5     Wheel Bearing
52Lewis Gallagher / Angus Williams 2:28:26.83:56.34:23.6      Mechanical
1102Bobby Macdonald/ Martin Maccabe1:24:37.05:38.86:29.2      Mechanical
174Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall1:17:48.74:15.34:47.3      Gearbox
932Stewart Wilshire / Laura MacDougall1:15:57.74:29.05:01.0      Retired
525Stevie Irwin/ Steven Davies1:13:29.24:22.0       Stopped in Stage
662Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering 1:05:59.9        Retired After SS8
1142Donald McEwan/ Donald Morrison1:07:01.2        Retired
104H2Ian Dawes/ Gary Dawes1:03:44.0        Throttle Cable
295Iain MacKenzie/ Connor MacKenzie55:16.9        Mechanical
254Dave Hopwood/ Brian foggo51:47.4        Off Road
1073Colin Hope/ Billy Dalgleish1:40:51.8        Rolled
502David Miller / Andrew Bailey 1:10:13.2        Accident
231David White/ Mathew White46:22.6        Retired
21John MacCrone/ Dai Roberts39:52.6        Engine Issues
1224Linda Brown/ Mark Runciman 46:10.6        Off Road
644Dave Holland/ Neil Gater 39:27.0        Off Road
733Paul Miller/ Katy Mashiter38:28.0        Hit Wall
1174Campbell McColm / Donald McColm 50:19.7        Engine
473Dave Thwaites/ Tony Edwards27:02.5        Engine
335Kev Dunn/ Sean Douglas24:25.2        Gearbox
111Andy Davies/ Max Freeman23:09.1        Gearbox
543James Hall/ Caroline Lodge 24:58.5        Retired
595Alasdair Ingram/ Bernard McSweeney18:25.0        Transmission
463Mark Borthwick/ Rhys Edwards17:51.7        Driver Unwell
284Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates16:44.7        Off Road
916Martin Page/ Daniel Hurst10:45.8        Oil Leak
120H5Shug Rutherford/ Louis Rutherford         Non-Starter
14H3Will Rowlands / Em Hall         Non-Starter
1236Kenny Watt/ TBC        Non-Starter
1264Charlie Knight/ Laurence Knight        Non-Starter
864Ian Curwen/ Katy Mashiter        Non-Starter
684Antony Allery/ Richard Bonner        Non-Starter
551Alistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh        Non Starter
705Allan Mackay/ Sean Donnelly        Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 10
Loch Kinloch 1
4.31 miles
Stage 11
Knock 1
4.79 miles
Stage 12
Lagganulva / Mornish 1
16.63 miles
Stage 13
Achnadrish 1
6.23 miles
Stage 14
Loch Kinloch 2
4.31 miles
Stage 15
Knock 2
4.79 miles
Stage 16
Lagganulva / Mornish 2
16.63 miles
Stage 17
Achnadrish 2
6.23 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th October 2023 at 09:00 BST and were signed by Richard Crozier (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents