Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
11Daniel Harper/ Chris Campbell3:54.93:35.87:30.711
21John MacCrone/ Dai Roberts3:53.53:39.67:33.122
71Fergus Barlow/ Craig Barlow4:00.43:45.37:45.733
31Neil Roskell/ Andrew Roughead 4:05.63:44.97:50.544
61James Ford/ Neil Shanks4:09.43:47.37:56.755
41Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle4:11.13:53.48:04.568
211Ross Hunter/ Christopher Dodds4:12.03:54.58:06.5710
111Andy Davies/ Max Freeman4:15.83:58.28:14.0811
181Donnie Macdonald/ Ashleigh Will4:22.04:12.08:34.0915
231David White/ Mathew White4:33.54:25.58:59.01033
261John Morrison/ Sinclair Young4:41.64:24.39:05.91141
191William Paterson / Emily Easton-Page 4:23.69:00.013:23.612112
Class 2
82Scott MacBeth/ Hannah McKillop4:11.33:52.68:03.916
52Lewis Gallagher / Angus Williams 4:09.33:54.78:04.027
152Craig Rutherford/ Josh Davison4:17.94:00.78:18.6312
122Wayne Sisson/ Peredur Davies4:18.54:04.78:23.2413
442Alec Brown/ Lewis Brown4:26.74:07.58:34.2516
242Gordon Cunningham/ Charley Sayer-Payne4:24.14:11.78:35.8619
502David Miller / Andrew Bailey 4:31.44:18.68:50.0725
382Ross Chalmers/ Barry Young4:32.54:21.28:53.7827
312Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall4:30.24:24.08:54.2928
302Daniel Simcock/ Sam Kelter4:40.74:21.89:02.51036
662Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering 4:35.74:27.29:02.91138
452Jim McDowall/ Shona Hale4:46.34:31.49:17.71251
492Geoffrey Gallagher / Lee Gallagher4:44.74:35.39:20.01354
762Martin Crombie/ Charles Mackenzie 4:52.94:27.49:20.31455
932Stewart Wilshire / Laura MacDougall4:50.54:31.29:21.71557
512Orrin McDonnell/ Clare Fraser 4:45.54:36.59:22.01658
602Drew Gallagher/ David Crosbie4:52.24:33.79:25.91760
752Thomas Rapson/ Michael Sutherland 4:52.84:40.19:32.91866
942Frank William Pinder/ John Clark4:55.24:41.99:37.11968
822Grant Fleming/ Chloe Fleming5:03.94:52.89:56.72087
1102Bobby Macdonald/ Martin Maccabe5:11.54:57.310:08.82189
982Cammy Williamson / Fiona Moir5:13.84:56.210:10.02290
992Dave Riley/ Gary Dillon5:16.84:59.110:15.92393
1142Donald McEwan/ Donald Morrison5:59.15:46.711:45.824107
952Thomas Boylan/ Weazel Currie24:00.024:00.048:00.025115
Class 3
93Stephen Thompson / Larry Higton 4:11.43:54.38:05.719
463Mark Borthwick/ Rhys Edwards4:33.14:23.88:56.9231
543James Hall/ Caroline Lodge 4:39.44:19.18:58.5332
573Ben MacDowall/ Alison Horne4:39.74:19.38:59.0434
163Billy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn4:39.14:23.59:02.6537
733Paul Miller/ Katy Mashiter4:46.44:30.09:16.4650
803Fraser MacNicol/ Phil Sandham4:52.24:36.59:28.7762
473Dave Thwaites/ Tony Edwards5:03.04:51.29:54.2884
1113Graham MacDonald / Claire Tilley 5:13.75:00.210:13.9992
1073Colin Hope/ Billy Dalgleish5:15.824:00.029:15.810114
Class 4
104Stewart Morrison/ Johnny Baird4:21.14:02.18:23.2114
174Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall4:26.14:09.38:35.4217
254Dave Hopwood/ Brian foggo4:21.94:13.88:35.7318
284Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates4:23.34:13.68:36.9420
224Doug Weir/ Dan Forsyth4:26.64:14.98:41.5521
614Pat Johnson/ Tony Walker4:35.14:16.98:52.0626
274Cameron MacLean/ Robert Sherry4:37.44:17.28:54.6729
404Chris Woodward/ Josh Beer4:33.94:22.98:56.8830
654Norman Macphail/ James Braithwaite 4:37.64:26.29:03.8939
354Grum Willcock/ Donna Harper4:38.04:27.79:05.71040
344Darren Thompson/ Kyle Livingstone 4:46.84:27.79:14.51147
364Chris (curly) Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:45.34:30.19:15.41248
414Andy Woodward/ Harry Stubbs 4:48.54:27.19:15.61349
774Ian Woodward/ James Cambell4:48.94:30.39:19.21452
674Gareth Hooper/ Tommi Meadows4:44.94:34.69:19.51553
784Mark Booth/ Callum Young5:04.84:40.79:45.51674
204John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd5:01.44:45.09:46.41776
904Nikki Addison/ Iain Thorburn5:06.44:43.89:50.21878
1084Scott Jonas/ Christopher Hugh Perry5:04.64:46.49:51.01979
874James McDiarmid/ Max Bacon5:04.14:47.69:51.72080
1184Harrison Malin/ Anna-Marie Haskayne5:02.04:50.09:52.02181
1004Robert Mathieson/ Erin Mathieson5:05.34:48.29:53.52283
644Dave Holland/ Neil Gater 5:02.04:54.09:56.02386
1014Andy Hardiman / Jon Hawkins5:06.64:50.69:57.22488
964David Mclachlan / Adam Mclachlan 5:11.14:59.410:10.52591
1124Dan Robinson/ Dave Raw5:35.05:15.310:50.326100
1254Peter Harris/ Stephen Hallmark5:31.65:21.510:53.127101
1174Campbell McColm / Donald McColm 5:26.35:31.310:57.628102
1244Martin Quilliam/ Adam Taylor5:42.85:37.011:19.829103
884Thomas Barlow/ Robert De Belder5:40.65:40.211:20.830105
1224Linda Brown/ Mark Runciman 6:26.35:55.112:21.431111
1134Sandy Arbuthnott / Ian Arbuthnott 5:10.924:00.029:10.932113
Class 5
325Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth4:30.74:14.68:45.3122
295Iain MacKenzie/ Connor MacKenzie4:31.24:16.68:47.8223
335Kev Dunn/ Sean Douglas4:25.84:22.58:48.3324
585Ryan Ingram/ Calum MacDougall4:40.84:26.19:06.9442
835Lewis Hooper/ Steven Brown4:43.44:23.89:07.2543
525Stevie Irwin/ Steven Davies4:39.94:28.79:08.6644
855Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch4:46.34:35.09:21.3756
1095Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer4:54.24:37.09:31.2864
595Alasdair Ingram/ Bernard McSweeney4:58.44:34.19:32.5965
715Euan Teuch Mackay/ Ian Parker4:57.24:41.79:38.91071
725Dan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler4:57.14:47.59:44.61173
815Gordon Mackay/ Kerrie MacGillivray5:01.14:44.59:45.61275
695Dave Mcintyre/ Cameron Dunn5:06.14:47.09:53.11382
1065Andrew Wilde/ Barry Armer5:17.35:03.210:20.51495
1275Finn Thomasson/ Simon Thomasson5:26.95:12.310:39.21597
395Peter Johnson/ Jonny Sproat5:50.25:30.511:20.716104
Class 6
536Ally Currie/ Alex Hill4:36.74:25.19:01.8135
376Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine4:43.04:28.79:11.7245
486John Cressey/ Martin Cressey4:54.14:31.19:25.2359
796Dan Chambers / Kenny Foggo 4:57.04:38.09:35.0467
626Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock5:01.24:37.09:38.2570
896Scott Cleverdon/ Stephen Spear5:03.24:52.79:55.9685
1026Christopher Smith/ Amy McCubbin5:20.84:58.410:19.2794
746John Clayton/ Stephen Michael Booth5:19.95:03.310:23.2896
1036Iain Noble / Alan Noble 5:28.45:15.910:44.3998
1196Nicola Boocock/ Laura Cooledge6:03.55:32.811:36.310106
1156Martyn Douglas/ Mark Thurley5:44.36:20.212:04.511110
916Martin Page/ Daniel Hurst5:32.05:13.810:45.812116
Class H1
121H1Mike Curry/ Kevin MacIver6:10.05:49.011:59.01109
Class H2
92H2Tony Shields/ Graham Wild4:46.44:42.59:28.9163
105H2Malcolm Davey/ Malcolm Smithson5:05.54:44.19:49.6277
104H2Ian Dawes/ Gary Dawes5:37.65:10.810:48.4399
Class H3
116H3Brian MacPhail/ Sharyn Macaulay Murray6:03.85:47.311:51.11108
Class H4
84H4Tom Hynd/ Sue Hynd5:01.14:36.59:37.6169
97H4Danny Cowell/ Mark Standen4:57.94:43.59:41.4272
Class H5
63H5Paul Daniel/ Glyn Thomas4:41.34:33.19:14.4146
56H5John Woodward/ Kevin Ikin4:51.94:36.29:28.1261

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Ben More
4.44 miles
Stage 2
Scridain
4.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th October 2023 at 09:00 BST and were signed by Richard Crozier (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.