Award No Crew Car
1st Overall12James Labey / Robbie HannahFord M Sport Fiesta Rally 2
2nd Overall6Dale Crowsley / Will RutherfordFRG Escort
3rd Overall8Sam Touzel / Aaron Nicole Ford Escort
1st Class A55Stuart Thompson / James PhillipsVauxhall Pentagon Nova Wrc
2nd Class A29Paul Vibert / Richard AmyIsland Technology Ford RS 1300
3rd Class A65Stephen Higgins / Teresa ButlerMini Cooper
1st Class B47Jack Hinton / Conor CarreVauxhall Nova
2nd Class B58Steven Knight / Ben HaguePeugeot 206
3rd Class B60Ashleigh Morris / Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R200
1st Class C15Steve Ellis / Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MK2
2nd Class C41Disco Dave Truscott / Andrew Simpson Ford Escort MK1
3rd Class C19Paul Trebert / Jason CarreFord Escort MK2
1st Class D3Ross Le Noa / Domonic VolanteFord Escort
2nd Class D4Dave Oliveira / Victor Nobrega Sign Solutions Ford Escort MK2
3rd Class D1Richard Fishleigh / Jason McCullough Ford Escort RS
1st Class E28David Longfellow / Mark BroadbentMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9
2nd Class E62Dave Smith / Drew JonesSubaru Impreza WRX STi Type RA
3rd Class E45Steve Furzeland / Kevin Moore Subaru Impreza
1st Class FWD27Andy Corner / Ade CampPug 205
2nd Class FWD237Craig Robert / Chris Guille Honda Civic
3rd Class FWD230Sam Cox / Paul BrownRenault Clio Cup 3
1st Jersey Resident Crew12James Labey / Robbie HannahFord M Sport Fiesta Rally 2
1st Overseas Crew15Steve Ellis / Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort MK2
1st Guernsey Crew6Dale Crowsley / Will RutherfordFRG Escort
1st Lady Driver90Alyson Touzel / Alix TouzelPeugeot 106 GTi
Mark Lowe Spirit of the Rally
1st Jersey Driver under 25 years of age12James Labey / Robbie HannahFord M Sport Fiesta Rally 2
1st Driver over 50 years of age6Dale Crowsley / Will RutherfordFRG Escort
Best Improvement on Seeding82Joao Rodrigues / Jordan NeillFord Escort MK1
2 Valves per cylinder21David Kynaston / Christina HolleyTriumph TR7 V8
1st Vauxhall47Jack Hinton / Conor CarreVauxhall Nova
1st Ford12James Labey / Robbie HannahFord M Sport Fiesta Rally 2
1st TeamYoungster and Two Oldies - Cars 12, 16 and 34

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2023 at 17:35 BST and were signed by Ron Allen (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.