Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees
3
  7:53
2
  6:24
1
  5:48
1
  7:43
1
  6:17
1
  5:42
1
  7:54
47:4111
3M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop
1
  7:48
1
  6:21
2
  5:52
2
  7:43
2
  6:21
2
  5:52
2
  8:03
48:0012
11Pro4Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont
10
  8:12
12
  6:56
9
  6:15
8
  8:00
9
  6:42
9
  6:07
4
  8:15
50:2723
12Pro4Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer
19
  8:32
10
  6:53
10
  6:19
10
  8:08
8
  6:39
12
  6:30
5
  8:21
51:2234
38Pro4Barry Groundwater/ Charlotte McDowall
12
  8:19
11
  6:54
12
  6:24
12
  8:24
12
  6:53
14
  6:32
7
  8:47
52:1345
21M4John Crawford/ Josh Davison
18
  8:27
16
  7:02
13
  6:28
14
  8:26
18
  7:05
18
  6:43
8
  8:55
53:0616
17Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle
24
  8:37
20
  7:09
20
  6:34
13
  8:26
17
  7:04
15
  6:34
6
  8:45
53:0957
35M4Ricky Crone/ Ewan Lees
35
  9:07
33
  7:38
27
  6:59
24
  9:09
24
  7:36
21
  7:08
12
  9:47
57:2428
50H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry
31
  8:55
29
  7:26
31
  7:00
25
  9:11
26
  7:47
23
  7:12
16
  10:29
58:0019
46H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick
30
  8:54
28
  7:26
24
  6:47
23
  9:01
23
  7:32
20
  7:03
22
  11:19
58:02210
41M1Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname
42
  9:20
36
  7:49
33
  7:10
26
  9:13
32
  7:56
30
  7:26
11
  9:41
58:35111
45M1Niall Cowan Jnr/ Charley Sayer-Payne
44
  9:27
37
  7:49
35
  7:12
32
  9:32
30
  7:54
24
  7:16
10
  9:40
58:50212
52M5William Pollock/ John Marshall
55
  9:42
46
  8:02
37
  7:14
30
  9:27
37
  8:08
27
  7:23
15
  10:09
1:00:05113
71C1Tom Constantine/ Tony Walker
54
  9:41
45
  8:00
46
  7:26
38
  9:39
34
  8:02
31
  7:29
19
  10:42
1:00:59114
80C2Owen Macleod/ Ryan Urquhart
69
  10:23
58
  8:16
50
  7:33
44
  9:49
43
  8:21
40
  7:56
18
  10:36
1:02:54115
58H1Colin Hope / Billy Dalgleish
62
  9:56
53
  8:11
65
  8:41
43
  9:49
42
  8:21
39
  7:47
21
  10:49
1:03:34116
68C5Cameron Black/ Duncan Daun
74
  10:42
70
  8:49
59
  7:56
59
  10:28
50
  8:53
44
  8:12
20
  10:46
1:05:46117
53M4Chris Rankin/ Alex Knight
56
  9:43
60
  8:26
69
  11:08
42
  9:47
55
  9:27
38
  7:44
14
  10:08
1:06:23318
56M3Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes
81
  15:55
42
  7:56
36
  7:13
37
  9:39
58
  14:00
55
  13:00
13
  10:01
1:17:44119
6Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks
5
  7:58
5
  6:36
3
  6:01
4
  7:48
5
  6:26
5
  5:58
 40:47620
2Pro4Michael Binnie/ Emily Easton-Page
7
  8:03
4
  6:36
4
  6:04
3
  7:48
4
  6:26
4
  5:58
 40:55721
8Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson
6
  8:00
7
  6:41
6
  6:07
5
  7:55
7
  6:35
6
  6:03
 41:21822
10Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
9
  8:05
8
  6:43
7
  6:09
7
  7:56
6
  6:34
7
  6:05
 41:32923
14M7Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben
8
  8:04
9
  6:44
8
  6:10
9
  8:04
10
  6:44
8
  6:06
 41:52224
20M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace
11
  8:16
13
  6:56
22
  6:40
11
  8:15
15
  7:03
11
  6:29
 43:39325
27M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
21
  8:32
17
  7:03
14
  6:29
17
  8:34
16
  7:03
13
  6:32
 44:13126
19Pro2Peter Stewart/ Dave Robson
20
  8:32
21
  7:09
17
  6:32
16
  8:32
13
  7:01
16
  6:35
 44:21127
15Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd
17
  8:26
30
  7:29
15
  6:31
28
  9:18
11
  6:50
10
  6:23
 44:571028
26M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank
28
  8:43
27
  7:25
19
  6:33
18
  8:39
19
  7:11
19
  6:48
 45:19129
39C5Jordan Anderson/ Harry Stubbs
37
  9:11
25
  7:17
23
  6:44
22
  9:01
25
  7:42
22
  7:08
 47:03230
36H2Keith McIvor/ David Burns
39
  9:13
32
  7:34
29
  7:00
29
  9:23
29
  7:49
25
  7:19
 48:18331
47M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald
43
  9:26
34
  7:44
38
  7:15
34
  9:35
28
  7:48
33
  7:33
 49:21232
59M3Meghan Okane/ John Okane
51
  9:36
50
  8:06
41
  7:20
31
  9:30
27
  7:47
28
  7:23
 49:42233
44M4Steven Wood/ Ricky Finlayson
49
  9:36
40
  7:54
34
  7:11
47
  9:56
35
  8:03
29
  7:25
 50:05434
74C1Lewis Haining/ Charles Blair
61
  9:54
47
  8:03
47
  7:26
35
  9:35
33
  8:00
26
  7:22
 50:20235
49C5Ross McFadzean/ Ian MacDougall
53
  9:39
39
  7:50
49
  7:31
45
  9:51
31
  7:55
35
  7:40
 50:26336
61H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle
45
  9:27
41
  7:55
42
  7:21
39
  9:42
40
  8:19
37
  7:43
 50:27237
55C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie
50
  9:36
43
  7:57
48
  7:30
33
  9:33
38
  8:10
36
  7:41
 50:27138
76C2Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn
58
  9:47
48
  8:04
43
  7:22
46
  9:51
39
  8:12
32
  7:31
 50:47239
63Pro2Richard Stewart / Mark Roberts
59
  9:49
51
  8:09
44
  7:26
41
  9:45
36
  8:04
34
  7:38
 50:51240
69H2Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy
48
  9:35
57
  8:16
45
  7:26
48
  9:56
41
  8:20
41
  7:59
 51:32441
72C1Marcel Freling/ Karen Robinson
63
  9:56
56
  8:15
56
  7:43
49
  10:03
44
  8:31
42
  8:00
 52:28342
67H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild
57
  9:43
49
  8:05
53
  7:37
53
  10:19
45
  8:44
50
  8:41
 53:09343
65C5Liam Richardson/ Darren Kennedy
71
  10:32
59
  8:22
55
  7:41
50
  10:08
48
  8:52
43
  8:07
 53:42444
78Pro4Billy Thomson/ John Richardson
67
  10:17
52
  8:09
58
  7:51
51
  10:13
52
  9:02
46
  8:12
 53:441145
85H2Robin Hamilton / Vanessa Hamilton
66
  10:12
61
  8:30
57
  7:47
55
  10:21
51
  9:01
49
  8:19
 54:10546
73C1Niall Cowan Snr/ Helen Brown
68
  10:21
64
  8:33
61
  8:00
57
  10:23
49
  8:52
45
  8:12
 54:21447
82C3Campbell McColm / Donald McColm
73
  10:40
66
  8:34
60
  7:56
52
  10:18
53
  9:09
51
  8:49
 55:26248
54M2Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
65
  10:12
62
  8:32
64
  8:10
60
  10:56
54
  9:11
52
  9:16
 56:17249
75M4Linzi Henderson/ Sue Hynd
82
  16:00
63
  8:32
63
  8:04
58
  10:25
47
  8:48
47
  8:13
 1:00:02550
87C1Lochlan McIver/ Cameron Morrison
77
  11:29
72
  11:15
66
  9:18
61
  11:29
56
  11:13
54
  11:15
 1:05:59551

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Black Loch 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
Fleet 1
6.83 miles
Stage 3
Barney Water 1
6.45 miles
Stage 4
Black Loch 2
7.96 miles
Stage 5
Fleet 2
6.83 miles
Stage 6
Barney Water 2
6.45 miles
Stage 7
Black Loch 3
7.96 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th September 2023 at 09:45 BST and were signed by Allan B Marshall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.