Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class C1
71C1Tom Constantine/ Tony Walker 9:418:007:2625:07140
74C1Lewis Haining/ Charles Blair 9:548:037:2625:23243
72C1Marcel Freling/ Karen Robinson9:568:157:4325:54346
83C1Mark Gordon/ Ben McIntosh Balgowan 10:288:387:3826:44452
73C1Niall Cowan Snr/ Helen Brown10:218:338:0026:54555
87C1Lochlan McIver/ Cameron Morrison11:2911:159:1832:02662
Class C2
76C2Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn9:478:047:2225:13141
80C2Owen Macleod/ Ryan Urquhart10:238:167:3326:12248
88C2Gordon Daly/ Craig Service14:1311:5211:0337:08369
Class C3
55C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie9:367:577:3025:03139
82C3Campbell McColm / Donald McColm 10:408:347:5627:10257
84C3Thomas Bell/ Jordan Hayes 10:338:398:0127:13358
Class C5
22C5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale8:417:076:3222:20118
39C5Jordan Anderson/ Harry Stubbs9:117:176:4423:12223
49C5Ross McFadzean/ Ian MacDougall9:397:507:3125:00337
65C5Liam Richardson/ Darren Kennedy10:328:227:4126:35451
68C5Cameron Black/ Duncan Daun10:428:497:5627:27559
Class H1
18H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson8:237:026:2421:49111
51H1Keith Robathan/ David Law9:067:316:5923:36225
61H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle9:277:557:2124:43333
32H1Greg McKnight / Calum MacPherson9:128:147:3425:00436
67H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild9:438:057:3725:25545
58H1Colin Hope / Billy Dalgleish9:568:118:4126:48653
86H1Gavin Chisholm / Grant Inglis13:4610:499:4534:20764
Class H2
46H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick8:547:266:4723:07122
50H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry8:557:267:0023:21224
36H2Keith McIvor/ David Burns9:137:347:0023:47327
69H2Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy9:358:167:2625:17442
85H2Robin Hamilton / Vanessa Hamilton10:128:307:4726:29550
Class M1
41M1Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname9:207:497:1024:19128
45M1Niall Cowan Jnr/ Charley Sayer-Payne9:277:497:1224:28230
42M1Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:187:597:0724:24368
Class M2
27M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown8:327:036:2922:04114
54M2Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter10:128:328:1026:54254
Class M3
59M3Meghan Okane/ John Okane 9:368:067:2025:02138
56M3Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes15:557:567:1331:04261
Class M4
21M4John Crawford/ Josh Davison8:277:026:2821:57113
43M4David Hardie/ John McCulloch 8:517:236:4823:02221
35M4Ricky Crone/ Ewan Lees9:077:386:5923:44326
48M4Fraser Smith/ Nikki Addison9:307:507:1824:38431
44M4Steven Wood/ Ricky Finlayson9:367:547:1124:41532
81M4John Baillie/ Chris Wareham10:118:147:3425:59647
53M4Chris Rankin/ Alex Knight9:438:2611:0829:17760
75M4Linzi Henderson/ Sue Hynd16:008:328:0432:36863
Class M5
52M5William Pollock/ John Marshall9:428:027:1424:58135
29M5David Wilson/ Kerrie MacGillivray 9:017:116:3522:47267
Class M6
25M6Ian Baumgart/ Liam Whiteley8:337:096:3122:13116
26M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank8:437:256:3322:41220
47M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald 9:267:447:1524:25329
37M6Johnnie Mackay/ Barry Young8:337:047:0022:37466
Class M7
3M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop7:486:215:5220:0111
14M7Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben8:046:446:1020:5827
20M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace8:166:566:4021:52312
60M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest9:507:467:1824:54434
5M7Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry14:166:376:0626:59556
Class Pro2
19Pro2Peter Stewart/ Dave Robson8:327:096:3222:13115
63Pro2Richard Stewart / Mark Roberts9:498:097:2625:24244
Class Pro4
1Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees7:536:245:4820:0512
6Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks7:586:366:0120:3523
2Pro4Michael Binnie/ Emily Easton-Page8:036:366:0420:4334
8Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson 8:006:416:0720:4845
10Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams8:056:436:0920:5756
11Pro4Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 8:126:566:1521:2368
38Pro4Barry Groundwater/ Charlotte McDowall8:196:546:2421:3779
12Pro4Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer8:326:536:1921:44810
17Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle8:377:096:3422:20917
15Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd8:267:296:3122:261019
78Pro4Billy Thomson/ John Richardson10:178:097:5126:171149
4Pro4Finlay Retson/ Paul Beaton7:586:316:5021:191265

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Black Loch 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
Fleet 1
6.83 miles
Stage 3
Barney Water 1
6.45 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th September 2023 at 09:45 BST and were signed by Allan B Marshall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.