Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
75David Welch/ Emma Morrison
1
  4:08
1
  4:06
8:1411
15Darrell Taylor/ Steve Mcnulty
2
  4:10
6
  4:15
8:2522
25John Cope/ Tony Cope
4
  4:20
4
  4:12
8:3233
115Miles Taylor/ Barry Young
5
  4:20
5
  4:14
8:3444
65Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
7
  4:24
3
  4:11
8:3555
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster
6
  4:22
7
  4:19
8:4166
54Darren Nugent/ Peter Johnson
8
  4:25
9
  4:22
8:4717
125Adriano Marrocco/ Terry Martin
9
  4:26
8
  4:21
8:4778
155Anthony Raylor/ Kieran Murcutt Ledger
11
  4:36
12
  4:27
9:0389
165Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes
10
  4:31
10
  4:22
0:109:03910
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
293George Hewick/ Ashley Young
22
  4:48
11
  4:24
9:12111
261Carl Robson/ David Robinson
14
  4:42
14
  4:32
9:14112
443Jamie McBain/ Callum Young
17
  4:44
13
  4:30
9:14213
103Rob Watson/ Josh Watson
13
  4:42
16
  4:35
9:17314
334Mick Smith/ Paul Michael Stringer
15
  4:43
15
  4:34
9:17215
302James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot
16
  4:44
17
  4:36
9:20116
223Colin Blunt/ Mark Blunt
18
  4:46
19
  4:39
9:25417
174David Cluckie/ James Hampton
26
  4:50
18
  4:37
9:27318
45Daniel Bird/ Tony Hart
3
  4:19
2
  4:10
1:009:291019
Car 4 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
374Richard Cookson/ Jonathan Cragg
19
  4:46
28
  4:43
9:29420
315Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
23
  4:49
21
  4:40
9:291121
391Trevor Hancock/ Paul Bevan
25
  4:49
22
  4:40
9:29222
383Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster
28
  4:51
20
  4:39
9:30523
232Chris Watts/ Benjamin Watts
21
  4:48
26
  4:43
9:31224
362Martin Walker/ Samantha Bartlett
20
  4:47
32
  4:46
9:33325
321Clive King/ Anton Bird
24
  4:49
30
  4:44
9:33326
423Daniel Cosgrove / Chris Walker
29
  4:51
24
  4:42
9:33627
253Chris Haw/ Alistair Haw
30
  4:55
27
  4:43
9:38728
453James Easson/ Jack Hall
31
  4:56
31
  4:44
9:40829
401Dom Mernock/ John Quinlan
33
  5:03
29
  4:43
9:46430
352Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn
39
  5:07
23
  4:41
9:48431
464Martin Peirson / Alan Ward
34
  5:03
34
  4:50
9:53532
214Chris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe
37
  5:05
33
  4:49
9:54633
531Shane Gamble/ Adam Burkill
36
  5:04
38
  4:54
9:58534
494Tom Fairbairn / Peter Mosgrove
41
  5:09
35
  4:51
10:00735
413Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey
43
  5:10
36
  4:52
10:02936
512John Cunningham/ David Cunningham
40
  5:08
42
  4:59
10:07537
521Harvey Stevens/ Craig Hardiman
42
  5:09
40
  4:58
10:07638
472Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour
38
  5:05
45
  5:08
10:13639
555Nick Stafford/ Lauren Groves
44
  5:12
43
  5:02
10:141240
244Bob Walker / Corey Powell-Jones
46
  5:17
44
  5:03
10:20841
481Darren Roberts/ Dale Gabbert
32
  4:57
50
  5:25
10:22742
602Max Smart/ Michael Hendry
45
  5:16
47
  5:14
10:30743
590Matthew Arnold / Lewis Arnold
47
  5:22
46
  5:12
10:34144
502John Barker/ Harry Walshaw
48
  5:34
48
  5:16
10:50845
582Jason Phillips/ Zoe Phillips
49
  5:41
49
  5:21
11:02946
570David Clucas/ Jason Cornell
50
  5:44
51
  5:32
11:16247
560Marina Miller/ Iain Davidson
51
  5:55
52
  5:34
11:29348
273J.Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson
52
  7:00
37
  4:54
11:541049
202John Tear/ Robert Turton
27
  4:50
25
  4:43
9:331050
341Craig King/ Russell Joseph
35
  5:04
39
  4:57
10:01851

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.21 miles
Stage 2
3.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2023 at 16:45 BST and were signed by Derek Lee (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.