Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
150ACameron Fair/ Jonathan MacDonald1:37.830:00.037:00.036:00.01:44:37.814136
100BDan Sedgwick / Sam Ambler1:23.730:00.037:00.036:00.01:44:23.721135
108BJohn Deegan/ Colin Blunt1:25.010:00.537:00.036:00.01:24:25.520132
149AGraham Millar/ Ian McRae1:52.015:00.022:00.036:00.08:00.01:22:52.013129
Car 149 Penalty details:- 8:00 for 8:00 early at TC 4
73EAlistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh1:21.59:10.513:22.721:00.044:54.737123
134H3Drew Struthers/ Fiona Moir1:36.110:30.517:00.815:12.944:20.32121
109H1Jim Brindle/ Paul Whittaker1:37.111:11.915:46.912:24.040:59.91115
127DHamish Grant/ Stewart Hurst1:38.111:01.715:21.512:20.140:21.411111
5EAndy Davies/ Michael Gilbey1:15.38:29.011:29.918:43.339:57.534108
89BNeil Thompson/ Martin Macdonald 1:26.912:29.914:13.511:43.939:54.217107
136CAndrew Moverley / Ted Runciman1:32.010:44.915:01.112:14.339:32.331102
9DJames MacGillivray/ Kerrie MacGillivray1:17.68:33.019:11.19:44.438:46.1997
143BJamie Maclean/ Darren Clark1:38.310:19.314:17.311:34.737:49.61493
107H4Hugo MacMillan/ Arthur MacMillan1:31.710:13.214:15.111:46.037:46.0291
124H5Danny Cowell/ Mark Standen1:28.210:03.114:05.711:32.637:09.6286
36EJoe McKeand/ Ian Murray1:19.49:25.014:04.612:12.337:01.32885
151CScott Paterson/ Lee Kellar1:31.99:35.714:01.311:25.236:34.12781
79EMartin Crombie/ Charlie Mackenzie1:32.710:07.513:33.510:56.436:10.12773
111BLouis Baines/ Kris Coombes1:28.69:18.513:28.511:20.635:36.2866
53AStewart Dodds/ Mark McPherson3:00.09:27.912:38.310:16.435:22.6364
47BAlly Currie/ Alex Hill1:23.39:08.112:54.511:45.735:11.6762
112ETommy Boylan/ Weazel Currie1:24.08:33.313:54.411:14.335:06.02560
154DPaul Miller/ Mark Twiname1:24.99:42.212:53.710:41.534:42.3758
133BTom Howie/ Mike Mackenzie 1:28.59:19.213:04.310:50.134:42.1557
63ETommy Graham / Mark Pickering 1:31.19:18.513:02.110:27.334:19.02452
51CJames Hall/ Caroline Lodge1:23.29:16.612:59.610:39.634:19.01751
66EDaniel Simcock/ Mark Runciman1:21.38:50.612:29.610:24.633:06.11839
61AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine1:19.78:50.412:23.610:20.632:54.3135
62DBen Smith/ Christian Smith1:27.28:53.712:21.810:09.132:51.8433
35CCameron MacLean/ Allan Macdougall1:22.88:57.012:08.69:56.432:24.8523
38EDarren Thompson / Kyle Livingstone1:26.58:51.012:03.010:03.332:23.81522
22EJohn Morrison/ Peter Carstairs1:17.28:42.012:20.09:55.032:14.21421
11EGordon Morrison/ Hannah McKillop1:13.08:25.011:56.910:22.331:57.21219
27EJohn Rintoul/ Ross Hynd1:18.08:48.012:00.09:40.731:46.71117
18EAlistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis1:18.78:52.011:52.09:35.531:38.21016
19DBilly Bird/ Plug Pulleyn1:17.48:34.011:47.79:37.531:16.6211
10EFergus Barlow/ Craig Barlow1:16.88:20.011:28.29:29.030:34.069
8EJonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle1:11.48:06.010:58.38:58.129:13.845
80CKevin Gray / Clare Mackenzie 1:25.19:43.7  11:08.843139
15EScott MacBeth/ Neil Shanks1:15.18:13.022:00.0 Hit Bank
135H4Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby1:29.410:09.014:53.4 Retired
98ECraig Callander/ Ross Callander1:27.39:24.913:00.2 Off Road
55ELee Hastings/ Cole Hastings1:17.08:46.112:27.4 1:00.0Fire on Stop Line
Car 55 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
59EBilly McLelland/ John Wood1:17.68:57.312:17.6 Big Mechanical
21COliver Benton / Brian Hodgson1:16.012:48.0  Off Road
50BWilliam A. Fleming/ Mark Thurley1:43.711:06.4  Fuel Pump
104CGeorge Merrills/ Callum Young1:26.49:19.1  Off Road
69DDave Thwaites/ Tony Edwards1:18.78:54.9  Off Road
4DCalum Duffy/ Iain Duffy1:54.0   Electrical
88EDrew Gallagher / David Crosbie 1:20.3   Stopped in Stage
40DKeir Beaton/ Iain Thorburn    Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Tobermory
0.89 miles
Stage 2
Tobermory / Mishnish Lochs
7.33 miles
Stage 3
Calgary Bay
10.90 miles
Stage 4
Loch Tuath
10.35 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th October 2022 at 09:00 BST and were signed by Richard Crozier (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.