Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||
62 | 1 | Lewis Haining/ Ian Parker | Vauxhall Corsa | 27:37 | 1 | 50 |
Class 10 | ||||||
4 | 10 | David Henderson/ Chris Lees | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 20:44 | 1 | 1 |
1 | 10 | David Bogie/ John Rowan | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 20:50 | 2 | 2 |
5 | 10 | Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:26 | 3 | 6 |
6 | 10 | John Wink/ Neil Shanks | Hyundai i20 R5 | 21:32 | 4 | 7 |
17 | 10 | Robert Adamson/ Will Atkins | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 23:15 | 5 | 16 |
27 | 10 | Chris McGurk / Mark McGeehan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 23:53 | 6 | 20 |
24 | 10 | Craig McMiken/ Charlotte McDowall | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 24:07 | 7 | 22 |
48 | 10 | Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 25:40 | 8 | 38 |
Class 11 | ||||||
20 | 11 | Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort Mk II | 22:24 | 1 | 8 |
39 | 11 | Robin Shuttleworth/ Malcolm Smithson | Ford Escort Mexico | 25:25 | 2 | 37 |
54 | 11 | David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle | Chrysler Sunbeam | 25:40 | 3 | 39 |
56 | 11 | Douglas Menzies/ Graeme Menzies | Ford Escort Mk II | 27:20 | 4 | 48 |
Class 12 | ||||||
22 | 12 | Steve Bannister / Callum Atkinson | Ford Escort Mk II | 23:10 | 1 | 13 |
43 | 12 | Richard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson | Ford Escort Mk II | 24:14 | 2 | 23 |
58 | 12 | Jimmy Mills/ Ashley Trimble | Ford Escort Mk II | 24:26 | 3 | 25 |
41 | 12 | Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope | Ford Escort Mk II | 24:41 | 4 | 29 |
46 | 12 | Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry | Ford Escort Mk II | 25:09 | 5 | 32 |
51 | 12 | Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth | Subaru Legacy RS | 25:46 | 6 | 40 |
53 | 12 | Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy | Ford Escort Mk II | 24:59 | 7 | 52 |
Class 2 | ||||||
61 | 2 | Martyn Erskine/ Kieran Hyslop | Peugeot 206 Cup | 25:17 | 1 | 34 |
Class 3 | ||||||
19 | 3 | Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 22:40 | 1 | 10 |
21 | 3 | Brendan Cumiskey / Martin Connolly | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 22:53 | 2 | 12 |
30 | 3 | Keith Riddick/ Mairi Riddick | MG ZR | 23:14 | 3 | 15 |
35 | 3 | Robert Proudlock/ Andrew Falconer | Vauxhall Adam | 24:33 | 4 | 26 |
37 | 3 | Justin Gunning/ Steven Clark | Ford Fiesta R2 | 24:36 | 5 | 27 |
36 | 3 | Niall Cowan Jr/ Callum Shanks | MG ZR | 24:57 | 6 | 31 |
63 | 3 | Ashleigh Morris/ Martin Haggett | Ford Fiesta R200 | 26:18 | 7 | 44 |
47 | 3 | Richard Stewart/ Colin Maxwell | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 26:30 | 8 | 46 |
66 | 3 | Meghan O'Kane/ John O'Kane | Ford Fiesta | 27:00 | 9 | 47 |
Class 4 | ||||||
40 | 4 | Andy Magee/ Michael Johnston | Ford Escort Mk II | 24:15 | 1 | 24 |
Class 5 | ||||||
23 | 5 | John Crawford/ Josh Davison | Ford Escort Mk II | 23:12 | 1 | 14 |
26 | 5 | Paul Thompson / Hannah McKillop | Ford Escort Mk II | 23:29 | 2 | 18 |
32 | 5 | David Hardie/ John McCulloch | Ford Escort Mk II | 25:12 | 3 | 33 |
59 | 5 | Chris Rankin/ Alex Knight | BMW 318ti Compact | 25:19 | 4 | 36 |
57 | 5 | Alistair Brearley / Gerry Bryden | Ford Escort Mk II | 25:47 | 5 | 41 |
52 | 5 | Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald | Chrysler Sunbeam | 26:03 | 6 | 43 |
Class 6 | ||||||
29 | 6 | Paul McErlean/ Niall McKenna | Ford Escort Mk II | 23:40 | 1 | 19 |
42 | 6 | William Pollock/ John Marshall | Ford Escort Mk II | 25:17 | 2 | 35 |
Class 7 | ||||||
33 | 7 | Mike Moates / Gary McDonald | Subaru Impreza | 24:36 | 1 | 28 |
49 | 7 | Cameron Black/ Duncan Daun | Mazda 323 Turbo 4x4 | 26:20 | 2 | 45 |
50 | 7 | Liam Richardson / Darren Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 26:21 | 3 | 53 |
Class 8 | ||||||
38 | 8 | Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 23:25 | 1 | 17 |
34 | 8 | Orrin McDonnell/ Eoghan Anderson | Subaru Impreza | 24:04 | 2 | 21 |
18 | 8 | Ross Macdonald/ Matthew Johnstone | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 24:43 | 3 | 30 |
Class 9 | ||||||
2 | 9 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | Subaru Impreza | 20:57 | 1 | 3 |
9 | 9 | Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 21:13 | 2 | 4 |
7 | 9 | Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry | Proton Satria Evo | 21:24 | 3 | 5 |
11 | 9 | Willie Paterson/ Tom Hynd | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 22:25 | 4 | 9 |
12 | 9 | Andy Scott/ Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta S2000T | 22:43 | 5 | 11 |
45 | 9 | Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 25:59 | 6 | 42 |
65 | 9 | Ron Horne/ Alan Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 27:30 | 7 | 49 |
3 | 9 | Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 21:19 | 8 | 51 |
These results became Final on Saturday 10th September 2022 at 17:40 BST and were signed by Michael Riddick (Clerk of the Course)