Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
40 | A | Adam Philpotts/ Tom Waites | Nissan Micra | 26:40 | 1 | 28 |
42 | A | Ste Terry/ David Terry | Nissan Micra | 27:37 | 2 | 37 |
93 | A | Andrew Foster/ Chloe Percival | Vauxhall Corsa | 28:39 | 3 | 48 |
52 | A | Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson | Peugeot 205 | 30:11 | 4 | 57 |
51 | A | Rob Jones/ Robert Ottewill | Ford Fiesta | 30:57 | 5 | 62 |
71 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 31:20 | 6 | 65 |
60 | A | Gareth Roberts/ Sion Rowlands | Citroen AX GTI | 32:00 | 7 | 69 |
63 | A | Bruce Lindsay/ Ella Tyson | Ford Fiesta S1400 | 58:35 | 8 | 73 |
64 | A | Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:23:45 | 9 | 75 |
Class B | ||||||
20 | B | John Lewis / Kath Curzon | Darrian T9 | 25:46 | 1 | 19 |
32 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 25:51 | 2 | 21 |
26 | B | Sion Jones/ R. Caian Williams | Citreon Saxo | 26:53 | 3 | 30 |
38 | B | Mike Maddocks/ Michael Richard Maddocks | Ford Fiesta | 26:59 | 4 | 31 |
44 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 Gti | 27:32 | 5 | 36 |
65 | B | Andy Wilde / Barry Armer | Honda Civic | 28:10 | 6 | 41 |
24 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Vauxhall Corsa | 29:09 | 7 | 52 |
83 | B | Michael Jones/ Philip Jones | Peugeot 205 | 29:23 | 8 | 54 |
74 | B | George Clarke/ David Vardy | Mini Cooper | 30:25 | 9 | 58 |
81 | B | Wesley David Gilford/ Tony Gill | Mini Cooper | 30:56 | 10 | 61 |
75 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 31:01 | 11 | 63 |
87 | B | David Forrester/ Ian Nichols | Peugeot 205 GTi | 31:16 | 12 | 64 |
80 | B | Richard Roberts/ Richard William Blears | Mini Cooper | 31:44 | 13 | 68 |
73 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 32:13 | 14 | 70 |
78 | B | Gary Alan Jones/ Gary Alan Jones | Mini Cooper | 33:30 | 15 | 71 |
76 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | MINI Cooper | 1:27:36 | 16 | 76 |
Class C | ||||||
12 | C | Jason Wilson / Lee Wilson | Darrian T90 GTR | 24:27 | 1 | 8 |
19 | C | Thomas Anthony Davies/ Jason Sugden | Darrian T9 | 25:05 | 2 | 15 |
13 | C | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Darrian T9 | 25:19 | 3 | 16 |
43 | C | Mathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis | Ford Escort Maxi F2 | 26:07 | 4 | 24 |
88 | C | Robert Stephen Burgess/ Jenna Reay | Renault Clio 182 cup | 26:09 | 5 | 25 |
57 | C | Philip John Ball/ Adam Paul Cooper | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 26:47 | 6 | 29 |
68 | C | David Hill / Stephen Turner | Honda Civic Type R | 27:03 | 7 | 32 |
53 | C | Chris Thomas / Caroline Lodge | Talbot Sunbeam | 27:09 | 8 | 33 |
30 | C | Kevin Williams/ Andrew Davies | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 27:25 | 9 | 35 |
48 | C | John Morris/ John Paul Morris | Ford Escort | 27:49 | 10 | 39 |
59 | C | Jackson Willett/ Ryan Gray | Renault Clio RS182 | 27:53 | 11 | 40 |
70 | C | Tom Urquhart / Dan Tribe | Renault Clio 182 cup | 28:23 | 12 | 44 |
67 | C | Kevin Gilgrist / Jack Morris | Ford Fiesta ST | 28:24 | 13 | 45 |
90 | C | James Durkin / James McGough | Ford Fiesta st150 | 28:36 | 14 | 47 |
55 | C | Bill Bates/ Kari Bates | Lotus Exige | 28:42 | 15 | 49 |
69 | C | Steven Cawsey/ Ross Baigent | Ford Focus | 28:43 | 16 | 50 |
46 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Robert Wiggins | Ford Escort | 29:01 | 17 | 51 |
49 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 29:18 | 18 | 53 |
45 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 GTI | 29:46 | 19 | 56 |
89 | C | Martin Thompson/ Carol Thompson | BMW Compact | 30:37 | 20 | 59 |
84 | C | Liam Howard/ Stephen Henty | Ford Escort | 30:46 | 21 | 60 |
Class D | ||||||
4 | D | Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers | Darrian T90 | 23:20 | 1 | 1 |
11 | D | Wil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 23:50 | 2 | 4 |
2 | D | Gareth Edwards/ Ben Ruff | Darrian GTR+ T90 gtr + | 24:03 | 3 | 5 |
21 | D | Ryan Fagan/ Jordan Joines | Ford Escort | 24:28 | 4 | 9 |
39 | D | Ryan Simpson / Marc Fowler | Ford Escort MK2 | 24:52 | 5 | 11 |
15 | D | Dave Roberts/ Rob Bryn “Chicken” Jones | Ford Mk2 Escort | 25:03 | 6 | 14 |
62 | D | Neill Cousins/ Graham McDougall | Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo | 25:45 | 7 | 18 |
23 | D | Dave Orritt/ Sean Flint | Ford Escort RS2000 | 25:55 | 8 | 23 |
37 | D | Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt | Porsche Cayman | 26:39 | 9 | 27 |
72 | D | Paul Morris / Ben forrester | BMW Compact | 28:13 | 10 | 42 |
77 | D | Guy Butler/ Matt Baddeley | Mini Cooper S | 28:35 | 11 | 46 |
33 | D | Neil Philpotts/ Stuart MacMaster | Mitsubishi Starion | 31:40 | 12 | 67 |
47 | D | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | BMW Compact | 56:55 | 13 | 72 |
14 | D | Alan Oldfield/ Dylan Thomas | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:20:18 | 14 | 74 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | John Stone/ Alex Stone | Volkswagen Polo Gti R5 | 23:21 | 1 | 2 |
1 | E | Wesley Simpson/ Joe Ford | Ford Fiesta R5 | 23:31 | 2 | 3 |
9 | E | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Fiesta Rally 2 R5 | 24:10 | 3 | 6 |
7 | E | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 24:25 | 4 | 7 |
6 | E | Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen | Ford Fiesta | 24:50 | 5 | 10 |
28 | E | Jack Ives/ David Read | Citroen DS3 R5 EVO | 24:58 | 6 | 12 |
5 | E | Mark Holmes/ Matt Daniels | Mg Metro 6r4 | 25:00 | 7 | 13 |
8 | E | Julian Hope/ Reg Smith | Proton IRIZ R5 | 25:26 | 8 | 17 |
27 | E | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 25:48 | 9 | 20 |
22 | E | Greg Williams/ Sophie Landen | Subaru Impreza | 25:52 | 10 | 22 |
31 | E | Stephen Harvey/ Phil Boyle | Subaru Impreza | 26:27 | 11 | 26 |
50 | E | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 27:25 | 12 | 34 |
54 | E | Robert Foster/ David Teasdale | Subaru Impreza | 28:22 | 13 | 43 |
36 | E | Tony Davies/ Harry Walshaw | Skoda Fabia r5 | 29:44 | 14 | 55 |
91 | E | Anthony Topham/ Sean crowley | Subaru Impreza | 31:36 | 15 | 66 |
Class H | ||||||
34 | H | Kimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather | Chrysler Sunbeam Lotus | 27:39 | 1 | 38 |
These results became Final on Saturday 10th September 2022 at 18:45 BST and were signed by Andy Macdonald (Clerk of the Course)