Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
40 | A | Adam Philpotts/ Tom Waites | Nissan Micra | 13:13 | 1 | 33 |
42 | A | Ste Terry/ David Terry | Nissan Micra | 13:48 | 2 | 41 |
93 | A | Andrew Foster/ Chloe Percival | Vauxhall Corsa | 14:26 | 3 | 54 |
52 | A | Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson | Peugeot 205 | 15:05 | 4 | 62 |
51 | A | Rob Jones/ Robert Ottewill | Ford Fiesta | 15:35 | 5 | 71 |
71 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 15:59 | 6 | 74 |
60 | A | Gareth Roberts/ Sion Rowlands | Citroen AX GTI | 16:58 | 7 | 77 |
86 | A | Martin Melling/ Lewis Griffiths | Austin Mini | 43:02 | 8 | 80 |
63 | A | Bruce Lindsay/ Ella Tyson | Ford Fiesta S1400 | 44:16 | 9 | 82 |
64 | A | Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:09:20 | 10 | 84 |
Class B | ||||||
20 | B | John Lewis / Kath Curzon | Darrian T9 | 12:52 | 1 | 21 |
32 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 12:55 | 2 | 23 |
26 | B | Sion Jones/ R. Caian Williams | Citreon Saxo | 13:28 | 3 | 34 |
38 | B | Mike Maddocks/ Michael Richard Maddocks | Ford Fiesta | 13:34 | 4 | 36 |
44 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 Gti | 13:47 | 5 | 40 |
65 | B | Andy Wilde / Barry Armer | Honda Civic | 14:09 | 6 | 47 |
83 | B | Michael Jones/ Philip Jones | Peugeot 205 | 14:51 | 7 | 59 |
74 | B | George Clarke/ David Vardy | Mini Cooper | 15:09 | 8 | 64 |
79 | B | Mark Gellatly / Ian Clapham | Mini Cooper | 15:11 | 9 | 67 |
24 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Vauxhall Corsa | 15:12 | 10 | 68 |
75 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 15:25 | 11 | 69 |
81 | B | Wesley David Gilford/ Tony Gill | Mini Cooper | 15:27 | 12 | 70 |
87 | B | David Forrester/ Ian Nichols | Peugeot 205 GTi | 15:51 | 13 | 73 |
80 | B | Richard Roberts/ Richard William Blears | Mini Cooper | 16:06 | 14 | 75 |
73 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 16:17 | 15 | 76 |
78 | B | Gary Alan Jones/ Gary Alan Jones | Mini Cooper | 18:04 | 16 | 79 |
76 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | MINI Cooper | 43:07 | 17 | 81 |
Class C | ||||||
12 | C | Jason Wilson / Lee Wilson | Darrian T90 GTR | 12:16 | 1 | 9 |
56 | C | Chris Roberts/ Carl Bennett | Ginetta G40 | 12:30 | 2 | 14 |
19 | C | Thomas Anthony Davies/ Jason Sugden | Darrian T9 | 12:31 | 3 | 15 |
13 | C | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Darrian T9 | 12:48 | 4 | 18 |
43 | C | Mathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis | Ford Escort Maxi F2 | 13:02 | 5 | 27 |
88 | C | Robert Stephen Burgess/ Jenna Reay | Renault Clio 182 cup | 13:08 | 6 | 31 |
57 | C | Philip John Ball/ Adam Paul Cooper | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 13:30 | 7 | 35 |
53 | C | Chris Thomas / Caroline Lodge | Talbot Sunbeam | 13:38 | 8 | 37 |
48 | C | John Morris/ John Paul Morris | Ford Escort | 13:56 | 9 | 43 |
68 | C | David Hill / Stephen Turner | Honda Civic Type R | 13:59 | 10 | 44 |
30 | C | Kevin Williams/ Andrew Davies | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 14:08 | 11 | 46 |
90 | C | James Durkin / James McGough | Ford Fiesta st150 | 14:15 | 12 | 49 |
55 | C | Bill Bates/ Kari Bates | Lotus Exige | 14:19 | 13 | 50 |
67 | C | Kevin Gilgrist / Jack Morris | Ford Fiesta ST | 14:21 | 14 | 51 |
70 | C | Tom Urquhart / Dan Tribe | Renault Clio 182 cup | 14:21 | 15 | 52 |
69 | C | Steven Cawsey/ Ross Baigent | Ford Focus | 14:28 | 16 | 55 |
49 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 14:39 | 17 | 56 |
46 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Robert Wiggins | Ford Escort | 14:39 | 18 | 57 |
84 | C | Liam Howard/ Stephen Henty | Ford Escort | 14:44 | 19 | 58 |
66 | C | Kevin Butler / Joseph Graham | Peugeot 205 Gti | 14:55 | 20 | 60 |
45 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 GTI | 14:57 | 21 | 61 |
61 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 15:06 | 22 | 63 |
59 | C | Jackson Willett/ Ryan Gray | Renault Clio RS182 | 15:10 | 23 | 66 |
89 | C | Martin Thompson/ Carol Thompson | BMW Compact | 15:46 | 24 | 72 |
92 | C | Terence Trelfa / Bill Pearson | Ford Fiesta | 1:09:42 | 25 | 85 |
Class D | ||||||
4 | D | Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers | Darrian T90 | 11:36 | 1 | 1 |
11 | D | Wil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 11:54 | 2 | 4 |
21 | D | Ryan Fagan/ Jordan Joines | Ford Escort | 12:05 | 3 | 5 |
2 | D | Gareth Edwards/ Ben Ruff | Darrian GTR+ T90 gtr + | 12:07 | 4 | 7 |
17 | D | Wayne Thomas/ Darrel Thomas | Darrian GTR | 12:20 | 5 | 10 |
39 | D | Ryan Simpson / Marc Fowler | Ford Escort MK2 | 12:24 | 6 | 12 |
15 | D | Dave Roberts/ Rob Bryn “Chicken” Jones | Ford Mk2 Escort | 12:34 | 7 | 17 |
33 | D | Neil Philpotts/ Stuart MacMaster | Mitsubishi Starion | 12:52 | 8 | 20 |
37 | D | Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt | Porsche Cayman | 12:56 | 9 | 24 |
62 | D | Neill Cousins/ Graham McDougall | Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo | 12:57 | 10 | 25 |
23 | D | Dave Orritt/ Sean Flint | Ford Escort RS2000 | 13:04 | 11 | 28 |
18 | D | Bertie Morton/ Mark Walker | Ford Escort MK2 | 13:12 | 12 | 32 |
47 | D | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | BMW Compact | 13:45 | 13 | 39 |
72 | D | Paul Morris / Ben forrester | BMW Compact | 14:07 | 14 | 45 |
77 | D | Guy Butler/ Matt Baddeley | Mini Cooper S | 14:25 | 15 | 53 |
14 | D | Alan Oldfield/ Dylan Thomas | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:07:34 | 16 | 83 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | John Stone/ Alex Stone | Volkswagen Polo Gti R5 | 11:42 | 1 | 2 |
1 | E | Wesley Simpson/ Joe Ford | Ford Fiesta R5 | 11:51 | 2 | 3 |
9 | E | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Fiesta Rally 2 R5 | 12:06 | 3 | 6 |
7 | E | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 12:12 | 4 | 8 |
5 | E | Mark Holmes/ Matt Daniels | Mg Metro 6r4 | 12:21 | 5 | 11 |
6 | E | Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen | Ford Fiesta | 12:24 | 6 | 13 |
28 | E | Jack Ives/ David Read | Citroen DS3 R5 EVO | 12:32 | 7 | 16 |
8 | E | Julian Hope/ Reg Smith | Proton IRIZ R5 | 12:51 | 8 | 19 |
27 | E | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 12:52 | 9 | 22 |
22 | E | Greg Williams/ Sophie Landen | Subaru Impreza | 13:00 | 10 | 26 |
31 | E | Stephen Harvey/ Phil Boyle | Subaru Impreza | 13:07 | 11 | 29 |
16 | E | Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton | Subaru Impreza | 13:08 | 12 | 30 |
50 | E | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 13:43 | 13 | 38 |
54 | E | Robert Foster/ David Teasdale | Subaru Impreza | 14:10 | 14 | 48 |
36 | E | Tony Davies/ Harry Walshaw | Skoda Fabia r5 | 15:09 | 15 | 65 |
91 | E | Anthony Topham/ Sean crowley | Subaru Impreza | 17:40 | 16 | 78 |
Class H | ||||||
34 | H | Kimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather | Chrysler Sunbeam Lotus | 13:54 | 1 | 42 |
These results became Final on Saturday 10th September 2022 at 18:45 BST and were signed by Andy Macdonald (Clerk of the Course)