Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
40 | A | Adam Philpotts/ Tom Waites | Nissan Micra | 22:56 | 1 | 27 |
42 | A | Ste Terry/ David Terry | Nissan Micra | 23:49 | 2 | 37 |
93 | A | Andrew Foster/ Chloe Percival | Vauxhall Corsa | 24:44 | 3 | 50 |
52 | A | Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson | Peugeot 205 | 26:04 | 4 | 58 |
51 | A | Rob Jones/ Robert Ottewill | Ford Fiesta | 26:43 | 5 | 63 |
71 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 27:06 | 6 | 68 |
60 | A | Gareth Roberts/ Sion Rowlands | Citroen AX GTI | 27:44 | 7 | 70 |
63 | A | Bruce Lindsay/ Ella Tyson | Ford Fiesta S1400 | 54:39 | 8 | 74 |
64 | A | Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:19:48 | 9 | 76 |
Class B | ||||||
20 | B | John Lewis / Kath Curzon | Darrian T9 | 22:12 | 1 | 18 |
32 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 22:18 | 2 | 20 |
26 | B | Sion Jones/ R. Caian Williams | Citreon Saxo | 23:12 | 3 | 29 |
38 | B | Mike Maddocks/ Michael Richard Maddocks | Ford Fiesta | 23:17 | 4 | 31 |
44 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 Gti | 23:46 | 5 | 36 |
65 | B | Andy Wilde / Barry Armer | Honda Civic | 24:21 | 6 | 40 |
24 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Vauxhall Corsa | 25:24 | 7 | 54 |
83 | B | Michael Jones/ Philip Jones | Peugeot 205 | 25:26 | 8 | 55 |
74 | B | George Clarke/ David Vardy | Mini Cooper | 26:11 | 9 | 60 |
81 | B | Wesley David Gilford/ Tony Gill | Mini Cooper | 26:41 | 10 | 62 |
75 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 26:45 | 11 | 64 |
87 | B | David Forrester/ Ian Nichols | Peugeot 205 GTi | 27:04 | 12 | 67 |
80 | B | Richard Roberts/ Richard William Blears | Mini Cooper | 27:29 | 13 | 69 |
73 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 27:51 | 14 | 71 |
78 | B | Gary Alan Jones/ Gary Alan Jones | Mini Cooper | 29:15 | 15 | 73 |
76 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | MINI Cooper | 1:23:23 | 16 | 77 |
Class C | ||||||
12 | C | Jason Wilson / Lee Wilson | Darrian T90 GTR | 21:08 | 1 | 9 |
19 | C | Thomas Anthony Davies/ Jason Sugden | Darrian T9 | 21:41 | 2 | 15 |
13 | C | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Darrian T9 | 21:53 | 3 | 16 |
43 | C | Mathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis | Ford Escort Maxi F2 | 22:32 | 4 | 25 |
88 | C | Robert Stephen Burgess/ Jenna Reay | Renault Clio 182 cup | 22:32 | 5 | 26 |
57 | C | Philip John Ball/ Adam Paul Cooper | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 23:16 | 6 | 30 |
53 | C | Chris Thomas / Caroline Lodge | Talbot Sunbeam | 23:28 | 7 | 32 |
68 | C | David Hill / Stephen Turner | Honda Civic Type R | 23:30 | 8 | 33 |
30 | C | Kevin Williams/ Andrew Davies | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 23:45 | 9 | 35 |
48 | C | John Morris/ John Paul Morris | Ford Escort | 24:03 | 10 | 39 |
59 | C | Jackson Willett/ Ryan Gray | Renault Clio RS182 | 24:23 | 11 | 41 |
67 | C | Kevin Gilgrist / Jack Morris | Ford Fiesta ST | 24:34 | 12 | 44 |
70 | C | Tom Urquhart / Dan Tribe | Renault Clio 182 cup | 24:35 | 13 | 45 |
90 | C | James Durkin / James McGough | Ford Fiesta st150 | 24:40 | 14 | 48 |
55 | C | Bill Bates/ Kari Bates | Lotus Exige | 24:42 | 15 | 49 |
69 | C | Steven Cawsey/ Ross Baigent | Ford Focus | 24:48 | 16 | 51 |
46 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Robert Wiggins | Ford Escort | 25:08 | 17 | 52 |
49 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 25:18 | 18 | 53 |
45 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 GTI | 25:44 | 19 | 56 |
61 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 26:04 | 20 | 59 |
89 | C | Martin Thompson/ Carol Thompson | BMW Compact | 26:35 | 21 | 61 |
84 | C | Liam Howard/ Stephen Henty | Ford Escort | 26:48 | 22 | 65 |
Class D | ||||||
4 | D | Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers | Darrian T90 | 20:08 | 1 | 1 |
11 | D | Wil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 20:34 | 2 | 4 |
2 | D | Gareth Edwards/ Ben Ruff | Darrian GTR+ T90 gtr + | 20:44 | 3 | 5 |
21 | D | Ryan Fagan/ Jordan Joines | Ford Escort | 21:02 | 4 | 7 |
39 | D | Ryan Simpson / Marc Fowler | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:25 | 5 | 10 |
15 | D | Dave Roberts/ Rob Bryn “Chicken” Jones | Ford Mk2 Escort | 21:39 | 6 | 14 |
62 | D | Neill Cousins/ Graham McDougall | Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo | 22:18 | 7 | 21 |
23 | D | Dave Orritt/ Sean Flint | Ford Escort RS2000 | 22:19 | 8 | 22 |
37 | D | Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt | Porsche Cayman | 23:00 | 9 | 28 |
72 | D | Paul Morris / Ben forrester | BMW Compact | 24:23 | 10 | 42 |
77 | D | Guy Butler/ Matt Baddeley | Mini Cooper S | 24:38 | 11 | 46 |
33 | D | Neil Philpotts/ Stuart MacMaster | Mitsubishi Starion | 24:40 | 12 | 47 |
47 | D | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | BMW Compact | 26:55 | 13 | 66 |
14 | D | Alan Oldfield/ Dylan Thomas | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:16:48 | 14 | 75 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | John Stone/ Alex Stone | Volkswagen Polo Gti R5 | 20:10 | 1 | 2 |
1 | E | Wesley Simpson/ Joe Ford | Ford Fiesta R5 | 20:19 | 2 | 3 |
9 | E | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Fiesta Rally 2 R5 | 20:52 | 3 | 6 |
7 | E | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 21:05 | 4 | 8 |
6 | E | Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen | Ford Fiesta | 21:26 | 5 | 11 |
5 | E | Mark Holmes/ Matt Daniels | Mg Metro 6r4 | 21:33 | 6 | 12 |
28 | E | Jack Ives/ David Read | Citroen DS3 R5 EVO | 21:33 | 7 | 13 |
8 | E | Julian Hope/ Reg Smith | Proton IRIZ R5 | 22:02 | 8 | 17 |
27 | E | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 22:15 | 9 | 19 |
22 | E | Greg Williams/ Sophie Landen | Subaru Impreza | 22:20 | 10 | 23 |
31 | E | Stephen Harvey/ Phil Boyle | Subaru Impreza | 22:29 | 11 | 24 |
50 | E | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 23:40 | 12 | 34 |
54 | E | Robert Foster/ David Teasdale | Subaru Impreza | 24:31 | 13 | 43 |
36 | E | Tony Davies/ Harry Walshaw | Skoda Fabia r5 | 25:47 | 14 | 57 |
91 | E | Anthony Topham/ Sean crowley | Subaru Impreza | 27:53 | 15 | 72 |
Class H | ||||||
34 | H | Kimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather | Chrysler Sunbeam Lotus | 23:51 | 1 | 38 |
These results became Final on Saturday 10th September 2022 at 18:45 BST and were signed by Andy Macdonald (Clerk of the Course)