Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
35 | A | Dion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock | Vauxhall Corsa | 1 | 33 | |
40 | A | Adam Philpotts/ Tom Waites | Nissan Micra | 2 | 38 | |
42 | A | Ste Terry/ David Terry | Nissan Micra | 3 | 40 | |
51 | A | Rob Jones/ Robert Ottewill | Ford Fiesta | 4 | 49 | |
52 | A | Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson | Peugeot 205 | 5 | 50 | |
58 | A | Darren Roberts/ Dale Gabbert | Vauxhall Nova SR | 6 | 56 | |
60 | A | Gareth Roberts/ Sion Rowlands | Citroen AX GTI | 7 | 58 | |
63 | A | Bruce Lindsay/ Ella Tyson | Ford Fiesta S1400 | 8 | 61 | |
64 | A | Marcus Tinsley/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 9 | 62 | |
71 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 10 | 69 | |
86 | A | Martin Melling/ Lewis Griffiths | Austin Mini | 11 | 83 | |
93 | A | Andrew Foster/ Chloe Percival | Vauxhall Corsa | 12 | 90 | |
94 | A | Jim McBain/ Sion Morris | Vauxhall Nova | 13 | 91 | |
Class B | ||||||
20 | B | John Lewis / Kath Curzon | Darrian T9 | 1 | 19 | |
24 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Vauxhall Corsa | 2 | 23 | |
26 | B | Sion Jones/ R. Caian Williams | Citreon Saxo | 3 | 24 | |
32 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 4 | 30 | |
38 | B | Mike Maddocks/ Michael Richard Maddocks | Ford Fiesta | 5 | 36 | |
44 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 Gti | 6 | 42 | |
65 | B | Andy Wilde / Barry Armer | Honda Civic | 7 | 63 | |
73 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 8 | 71 | |
74 | B | George Clarke/ David Vardy | Mini Cooper | 9 | 72 | |
75 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 10 | 73 | |
76 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | MINI Cooper | 11 | 74 | |
78 | B | Gary Alan Jones/ Gary Alan Jones | Mini Cooper | 12 | 76 | |
79 | B | Mark Gellatly / Ian Clapham | Mini Cooper | 13 | 77 | |
80 | B | Richard Roberts/ Richard William Blears | Mini Cooper | 14 | 78 | |
81 | B | Wesley David Gilford/ Tony Gill | Mini Cooper | 15 | 79 | |
82 | B | Tim Millington/ Andy Millington | Mini Cooper | 16 | 80 | |
83 | B | Michael Jones/ Philip Jones | Peugeot 205 | 17 | 81 | |
87 | B | David Forrester/ Ian Nichols | Peugeot 205 GTi | 18 | 84 | |
Class C | ||||||
12 | C | Jason Wilson / Lee Wilson | Darrian T90 GTR | 1 | 11 | |
13 | C | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Darrian T9 | 2 | 12 | |
19 | C | Thomas Anthony Davies/ Jason Sugden | Darrian T9 | 3 | 18 | |
29 | C | Gareth Hughes / Ifan Devine | Ford Escort Mk2 | 4 | 27 | |
30 | C | Kevin Williams/ Andrew Davies | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 5 | 28 | |
41 | C | Tim Simpson/ Garry Green | Talbot Sunbeam 16v | 6 | 39 | |
43 | C | Mathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis | Ford Escort Maxi F2 | 7 | 41 | |
45 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 GTI | 8 | 43 | |
46 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Robert Wiggins | Ford Escort | 9 | 44 | |
48 | C | John Morris/ John Paul Morris | Ford Escort | 10 | 46 | |
49 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 11 | 47 | |
53 | C | Chris Thomas / Caroline Lodge | Talbot Sunbeam | 12 | 51 | |
55 | C | Bill Bates/ Kari Bates | Lotus Exige | 13 | 53 | |
56 | C | Chris Roberts/ Carl Bennett | Ginetta G40 | 14 | 54 | |
57 | C | Philip John Ball/ Adam Paul Cooper | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 15 | 55 | |
59 | C | Jackson Willett/ Ryan Gray | Renault Clio RS182 | 16 | 57 | |
61 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 17 | 59 | |
66 | C | Kevin Butler / Joseph Graham | Peugeot 205 Gti | 18 | 64 | |
67 | C | Kevin Gilgrist / Jack Morris | Ford Fiesta ST | 19 | 65 | |
68 | C | David Hill / Stephen Turner | Honda Civic Type R | 20 | 66 | |
69 | C | Steven Cawsey/ Ross Baigent | Ford Focus | 21 | 67 | |
70 | C | Tom Urquhart / Dan Tribe | Renault Clio 182 cup | 22 | 68 | |
84 | C | Liam Howard/ Stephen Henty | Ford Escort | 23 | 82 | |
88 | C | Robert Stephen Burgess/ Jenna Reay | Renault Clio 182 cup | 24 | 85 | |
89 | C | Martin Thompson/ Carol Thompson | BMW Compact | 25 | 86 | |
90 | C | James Durkin / James McGough | Ford Fiesta st150 | 26 | 87 | |
92 | C | Terence Trelfa / Bill Pearson | Ford Fiesta | 27 | 89 | |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | Gareth Edwards/ Ben Ruff | Darrian GTR+ T90 gtr + | 1 | 2 | |
4 | D | Nigel Gibbard/ Simon John Rogers | Darrian T90 | 2 | 4 | |
11 | D | Wil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 3 | 10 | |
14 | D | Alan Oldfield/ Dylan Thomas | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 4 | 13 | |
15 | D | Dave Roberts/ Rob Bryn “Chicken” Jones | Ford Mk2 Escort | 5 | 14 | |
17 | D | Wayne Thomas/ Darrel Thomas | Darrian GTR | 6 | 16 | |
18 | D | Bertie Morton/ Mark Walker | Ford Escort MK2 | 7 | 17 | |
21 | D | Ryan Fagan/ Jordan Joines | Ford Escort | 8 | 20 | |
23 | D | Dave Orritt/ Sean Flint | Ford Escort RS2000 | 9 | 22 | |
33 | D | Neil Philpotts/ Stuart MacMaster | Mitsubishi Starion | 10 | 31 | |
37 | D | Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt | Porsche Cayman | 11 | 35 | |
39 | D | Ryan Simpson / Marc Fowler | Ford Escort MK2 | 12 | 37 | |
47 | D | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | BMW Compact | 13 | 45 | |
62 | D | Neill Cousins/ Graham McDougall | Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo | 14 | 60 | |
72 | D | Paul Morris / Ben forrester | BMW Compact | 15 | 70 | |
77 | D | Guy Butler/ Matt Baddeley | Mini Cooper S | 16 | 75 | |
Class E | ||||||
1 | E | Wesley Simpson/ Joe Ford | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1 | 1 | |
3 | E | John Stone/ Alex Stone | Volkswagen Polo Gti R5 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | E | Mark Holmes/ Matt Daniels | Mg Metro 6r4 | 3 | 5 | |
6 | E | Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen | Ford Fiesta | 4 | 6 | |
7 | E | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 5 | 7 | |
8 | E | Julian Hope/ Reg Smith | Proton IRIZ R5 | 6 | 8 | |
9 | E | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Fiesta Rally 2 R5 | 7 | 9 | |
16 | E | Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton | Subaru Impreza | 8 | 15 | |
22 | E | Greg Williams/ Sophie Landen | Subaru Impreza | 9 | 21 | |
27 | E | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 10 | 25 | |
28 | E | Jack Ives/ David Read | Citroen DS3 R5 EVO | 11 | 26 | |
31 | E | Stephen Harvey/ Phil Boyle | Subaru Impreza | 12 | 29 | |
36 | E | Tony Davies/ Harry Walshaw | Skoda Fabia r5 | 13 | 34 | |
50 | E | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 14 | 48 | |
54 | E | Robert Foster/ David Teasdale | Subaru Impreza | 15 | 52 | |
91 | E | Anthony Topham/ Sean crowley | Subaru Impreza | 16 | 88 | |
Class H | ||||||
34 | H | Kimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather | Chrysler Sunbeam Lotus | 1 | 32 |
These results became Final on Saturday 10th September 2022 at 18:45 BST and were signed by Andy Macdonald (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.