Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||
13 | Class 1 | Gareth Roberts/ Stephen Southall | Citroen AX GTI | 20:48 | 1 | 11 |
18 | Class 1 | Martyn Quant/ Chris Sbardun Evans | Vauxhall Corsa | 23:28 | 2 | 26 |
38 | Class 1 | Leighton Escott / Ifan Devine | Vauxhall Corsa | 23:47 | 3 | 30 |
41 | Class 1 | Alexander Jerrom/ Karen Phelps | Nissan Micra | 26:12 | 4 | 31 |
40 | Class 1 | Graham Bartl/ Jennifer Bartl | Peugeot 206 | 26:44 | 5 | 32 |
43 | Class 1 | Kirk Zammit/ Sophie Landen | Nissan MIcra | 26:51 | 6 | 33 |
42 | Class 1 | Olly Lloyd/ Daniel Nieroda | Nissan Micra | 27:09 | 7 | 34 |
44 | Class 1 | Giovana Braia/ Christopher Davies | Nissan Micra | 27:35 | 8 | 35 |
Class Class 2 | ||||||
39 | Class 2 | Thomas Adams/ Lewis Pemble | Peugeot 205 XS | 22:17 | 1 | 19 |
Class Class 3 | ||||||
6 | Class 3 | Len jones/ Don James | Ford Escort | 19:16 | 1 | 4 |
10 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | Ford Escort G3 | 19:42 | 2 | 6 |
20 | Class 3 | Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding | Ford Escort | 20:55 | 3 | 12 |
25 | Class 3 | Eddie Blackwell / Josh Jones | Subaru Impreza | 21:11 | 4 | 13 |
21 | Class 3 | Arwel Jones/ Dave Pritchard | Ford Escort | 21:52 | 5 | 16 |
27 | Class 3 | Jonathan Whalley/ Peter Dennis | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:56 | 6 | 17 |
28 | Class 3 | Trevor Groves/ sion rowlands | porsche 924 | 22:44 | 7 | 21 |
22 | Class 3 | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 23:12 | 8 | 23 |
Class Class 4 | ||||||
7 | Class 4 | Aled Morgans / Mark Rodway | Ford Escort mk2 | 18:53 | 1 | 1 |
3 | Class 4 | Gary Thomas/ Christopher Walton | Ford Escort | 18:58 | 2 | 2 |
4 | Class 4 | Geoff Jones/ Kaz Jenkins | Vauxhall Chevette | 19:11 | 3 | 3 |
12 | Class 4 | Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton | Subaru Impreza | 19:53 | 4 | 7 |
24 | Class 4 | Carl Lumb/ Al Hayward | subaru Impreza | 20:19 | 5 | 8 |
19 | Class 4 | Sion Ellis/ Iwan Thomas | Subaru Impreza WRX | 20:22 | 6 | 9 |
15 | Class 4 | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 21:19 | 7 | 14 |
23 | Class 4 | Michael Stanley/ Aaron Bimblecombe | Subaru Impreza | 22:08 | 8 | 18 |
8 | Class 4 | Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans | Ford Escort | 23:13 | 9 | 24 |
37 | Class 4 | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | Bmw Compact | 23:43 | 10 | 29 |
Class Class 5 | ||||||
11 | Class 5 | Kevin kerr/ Daniel Jones | Ford Escort | 19:17 | 1 | 5 |
30 | Class 5 | Richard Owen Morgan/ Denise Conrad | Ford Escort mk2 | 20:23 | 2 | 10 |
29 | Class 5 | Malcolm Atherton/ Jamie Atherton | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:27 | 3 | 15 |
Class Class 6 | ||||||
31 | Class 6 | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 22:31 | 1 | 20 |
35 | Class 6 | Mark Gellatly/ Ian Clapham | Mini Cooper | 22:56 | 2 | 22 |
34 | Class 6 | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | Mini Cooper | 23:16 | 3 | 25 |
32 | Class 6 | Gary Jones / Matthew Jones | Mini Cooper | 23:30 | 4 | 27 |
36 | Class 6 | Keith Bounds/ Kevin Watkins | Mini Cooper | 23:33 | 5 | 28 |
These results became Final on Sunday 21st August 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.