Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 0 | Ian Bass/ Charlie Mathewson | 20 12:11 | 19 11:34 | 23 8:33 | 32:18 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | 0 | Hayward Blashill/ Daniel Nieroda | 29 13:41 | 25 13:13 | 27 9:12 | 36:06 | 2 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 0 | Sian Marsh/ Paul Topping | 34 16:00 | 28 14:49 | 28 10:02 | 40:51 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | 0 | Kim Marsh/ Sophie Landen | 33 16:00 | 29 15:06 | 29 10:05 | 41:11 | 4 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 1 | Adam Durston-Hillyer/ Chris Davies | 19 12:04 | 18 11:28 | 17 7:57 | 31:29 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | 1 | Jon Bray/ Freddy Hewitt | 24 12:30 | 17 11:24 | 19 8:12 | 32:06 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 1 | Oliver Lloyd/ Owain Thomas | 28 13:40 | 24 13:06 | 25 8:57 | 35:43 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | 1 | David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith | 27 12:51 | 27 14:37 | 30 30:00 | 57:28 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 2 | Gawaine Clark / Andy Gregory | 11 11:03 | 12 10:31 | 13 7:39 | 29:13 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | 2 | Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales | 26 12:44 | 23 12:04 | 22 8:27 | 33:15 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 3 | Jack Tilburn/ Jody Wilson | 9 11:00 | 7 10:11 | 7 7:16 | 28:27 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 3 | Gary Dixon / Dave Baines | 16 11:35 | 14 10:34 | 9 7:24 | 29:33 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 3 | Robin Adams/ Ray Keith | 25 12:41 | 13 10:33 | 14 7:47 | 31:01 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | 3 | David Large/ David Ottoway | 17 11:39 | 22 11:47 | 20 8:18 | 31:44 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | 3 | Matthew Curzon/ Kathryn Curzon | 14 11:32 | 20 11:39 | 24 8:47 | 31:58 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 3 | Nick taylor/ Ross Hammond | 31 16:00 | 15 10:39 | 15 7:49 | 34:28 | 6 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | 3 | Adrian Baker/ Andy Falconer | 23 12:30 | 32 16:00 | 16 7:50 | 36:20 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 4 | Dave Roberts/ Robert Bryn | 8 10:50 | 6 10:09 | 6 7:04 | 28:03 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 4 | Roger Matthews/ Tom Marrott | 10 11:01 | 8 10:23 | 11 7:29 | 28:53 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 4 | Thomas Stockdale/ Emma Morrison | 15 11:35 | 11 10:30 | 8 7:23 | 29:28 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 4 | Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl | 22 12:20 | 21 11:43 | 21 8:22 | 32:25 | 4 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | 4 | Ben Bloor/ Scott Watson | 32 16:00 | 33 30:00 | 26 9:09 | 55:09 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 5 | Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod | 1 9:16 | 1 9:14 | 1 6:31 | 25:01 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 5 | John Indri/ Matt Smalley | 2 9:52 | 2 9:24 | 2 6:40 | 25:56 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 5 | Steven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish Baxter | 3 10:11 | 3 9:32 | 3 6:48 | 26:31 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | 5 | Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin | 7 10:38 | 4 9:42 | 5 6:59 | 27:19 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 5 | Daniel Bird/ Tony Hart | 6 10:35 | 5 9:56 | 4 6:49 | 27:20 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | 5 | Dave Riley/ Gary Dillon | 12 11:05 | 9 10:27 | 10 7:24 | 28:56 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 5 | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | 5 10:27 | 31 16:00 | 12 7:38 | 34:05 | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | 5 | Hendrik Minderman/ Steve Lloyd | 13 11:26 | 30 16:00 | 18 8:02 | 35:28 | 8 | 23 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Stage 1 8.26 miles | Stage 2 Stage 2 8.26 miles | Stage 3 Stage 3 6.18 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2022 at 15:20 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)