Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||
47 | 1 | David Clucas/ Jess Quirk | Nissan Micra | 49:37 | 1 | 35 |
Class 2 | ||||||
19 | 2 | Adam Philpotts/ Sion Rowlands | Nissan Micra | 38:37 | 1 | 8 |
27 | 2 | Stephen Terry/ David Terry | Nissan Micra | 39:20 | 2 | 11 |
50 | 2 | Adam Bickley / Clive Jones | MG ZR | 39:37 | 3 | 12 |
45 | 2 | Hazel Johnson/ Steven Butler | Nissan Micra | 43:34 | 4 | 29 |
35 | 2 | stephen higgins/ LEE RAMSDEN | MINI COOPER | 44:59 | 5 | 32 |
42 | 2 | Kaemen walsh / Gareth williams | Mg Zr | 1:27:48 | 6 | 37 |
Class 3 | ||||||
18 | 3 | Louis Baines/ Kris Coombes | Peugeot 106 | 38:56 | 1 | 9 |
29 | 3 | Mick Smith/ Paul Michael Stringer | bmw mini copper | 40:27 | 2 | 16 |
51 | 3 | Graham Chesters/ Zoe Irvine | Talbot Sunbeam | 41:21 | 3 | 18 |
34 | 3 | Mark Gellatly/ Ian Clapham | Mini Cooper | 41:24 | 4 | 19 |
37 | 3 | John Clayton / Robert Wiggins | Mini Cooper | 41:31 | 5 | 21 |
41 | 3 | Matt Chapman / Jack Morris | mini cooper | 41:52 | 6 | 22 |
32 | 3 | Guy Butler/ Florence Butler | MINI Cooper | 41:53 | 7 | 23 |
30 | 3 | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 41:55 | 8 | 24 |
48 | 3 | Wesley Gilford/ Andrew Millington | Mini Cooper | 42:02 | 9 | 25 |
40 | 3 | Keith Bounds/ Kevin Watkins | Mini Cooper | 42:35 | 10 | 26 |
49 | 3 | Gary Alan Jones/ Mathew Thomas Jones | Mini Cooper | 42:59 | 11 | 27 |
10 | 3 | John Deegan / Pauline merrills | Subaru Justy | 43:35 | 12 | 30 |
28 | 3 | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | MINI Cooper | 45:08 | 13 | 33 |
44 | 3 | Christian Brown/ Harriet Worth | Mini Cooper One (Mini Challenge Specification) | 45:34 | 14 | 34 |
Class 4 | ||||||
25 | 4 | David Gratrix/ Iain Reece | Renault Clio | 37:39 | 1 | 6 |
17 | 4 | Dick Slaughter/ Tim Sayer | Ford Escort RS2000 | 39:45 | 2 | 13 |
15 | 4 | Kevin Jeffray/ Bonnie Papper | Toyota Corolla T Sport | 39:52 | 3 | 14 |
20 | 4 | John morris / John Paul morris | Ford Escort | 40:04 | 4 | 15 |
11 | 4 | James Slaughter/ Terry Martin | Ford Escort RS1800 | 41:29 | 5 | 20 |
Class 5 | ||||||
7 | 5 | Mike Taylor/ Louise Gilks | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 35:56 | 1 | 3 |
2 | 5 | Steve Hopewell/ Mike Smith | Ford Escort | 38:33 | 2 | 7 |
9 | 5 | David Cluckie/ Ealish Baxter | BMW 325 | 39:20 | 3 | 10 |
14 | 5 | Richard Cookson/ Andrew Gardner | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:11 | 4 | 31 |
12 | 5 | Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:04:17 | 5 | 36 |
Class 6 | ||||||
4 | 6 | julian hope/ reg smith | proton iriz R5 | 34:55 | 1 | 1 |
5 | 6 | Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 35:35 | 2 | 2 |
3 | 6 | Steven Ormond-Smith/ Lucy Ward | Mitsubishi Evo IX | 36:32 | 3 | 4 |
1 | 6 | Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 36:50 | 4 | 5 |
16 | 6 | Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan Cragg | Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 5 | 37:18 | 5 | 38 |
Class 7 | ||||||
39 | 7 | Dominic mctear / Jason Mctear | Mgzr 160 | 41:21 | 1 | 17 |
46 | 7 | Bill Douglas/ Dave Barratt | Volvo 244 GL | 43:33 | 2 | 28 |
These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2022 at 17:20 BST and were signed by Steven Kenyon (Clerk of the Course)