Award | No | Crew | Car |
---|---|---|---|
1st Overall - THE WEIR TROPHY & THE MOTOR WORLD CHALLENGE TROPHY | 1 | David Bogie / John Rowan | Ford Fiesta |
2nd Overall - THE ALEXANDER TROPHY | 2 | Michael Binnie / Claire Mole | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 |
3rd Overall - THE NEIL FERGUSON & SON TROPHY | 4 | Freddie Milne / Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta R5 |
1st Class C1 | 54 | Niall Cowan / Chris Wareham | MG 3 |
1st Class C2 | 51 | Donald Peacock / Mark Roberts | Peugeot 205 GTi |
2nd Class C2 | 52 | Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay | Peugeot 205 GTI |
1st Class C3 | 39 | Graeme Sherry / Ewan Lees | Opel Manta 400 |
1st Class C5 | 19 | Jordan Anderson / John Shepheard | Subaru Impreza |
1st Class M2 | 32 | Keith Riddick / Mairi Riddick | MG ZR |
2nd Class M2 | 33 | Barry Lindsay / Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 Cup Car |
1st Class M4 | 28 | Steven Wood / Tom Bell | Ford Fiesta RWD |
2nd Class M4 | 29 | John Crawford / Karen MacLeod | Ford Escort MK2 |
1st Class M5 | 31 | Gordon Murray / Michael Cruickshank | Ford Escort MK2 |
1st Class M6 | 21 | Orrin McDonnell / Eoghan Anderson | Subaru Impreza |
1st Class M7 | 7 | Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry | Proton Satria Evo |
2nd Class M7 | 11 | Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben | Mitsubishi Evo 9 |
1st Class H1 | 25 | Stuart Egglestone / Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort |
2nd Class H1 | 46 | Paul Rawson / Paul Wild | Ford Escort |
1st Class H2 | 26 | Steve Bannister / Dave Robson | Ford Escort MK 2 |
2nd Class H2 | 27 | Robert Gough / Jack Bowen | Ford Escort RS1800 |
1st Class Pro2 | 24 | Peter Stewart / Harry Marchbank | Peugeot 208 |
1st Class Pro4 | 5 | David Henderson / Chris Lees | Ford Fiesta Rally2 |
2nd Class Pro4 | 8 | John Wink / Neil Shanks | Hyundai i20 R5 |
1st Class LR | 63 | Ben Shackleton / George Martin | Land Rover Wolf XD |
2nd Class LR | 64 | John-Paul Boom / Jack Bean | Land Rover Wolf XD |
THE SCOTSMAN TROPHY - Ladies' Award | 22 | Aileen Forrest / John Forrest | Mitsibushi Evo 9 |
THE RSAC MOTORSPORT SCOTTISH HISTORIC RALLY QUAICH - Highest Historic Car | 25 | Stuart Egglestone / Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort |
THE SUSAN CAMERON TROPHY – Highest Placed Female Co-Driver | 2 | Claire Mole | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 |
THE HUGH McNEILL TROPHY - Highest Scottish Born Co-Driver in first Scottish Rally | No eligible finishers | ||
THE HUNTER FORBES TROPHY - 1st Overall Co-Driver | 2 | Claire Mole | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 |
THE PROVOST MARSHAL’S TROPHY - 1st Armed Forces Crew | 63 | Ben Shackleton / George Martin | Land Rover Wolf XD |
THE ARMY IN SCOTLAND QUAICH - 1st Armed Forces Crew | 63 | Ben Shackleton / George Martin | Land Rover Wolf XD |
THE SHEILA ALEXANDER TROPHY - 1st Land Rover | 63 | Ben Shackleton / George Martin | Land Rover Wolf XD |
THE DAVID LEEDHAM TROPHY - Highest Armed Forces Driver in First Scottish Rally | 63 | Ben Shackleton / George Martin | Land Rover Wolf XD |
THE BANDEATH TROPHY - Star of the Rally | No eligible finishers |
These results became Final on Saturday 23rd July 2022 at 17:50 BST and were signed by Jonathan Lord (Clerk of the Course)