Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos | Diff from Leader |
Diff from car ahead |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M1 | Dan Willan/ Ryan Pickering | Volvo PV544 | 1 | 1 | |||
2 | M3 | Steve Head/ Iain Tullie | Ford Escort | 1 | 2 | |||
3 | M3 | Jon Dunning/ Ian Canavan | Ford Escort Mk2 RS2000 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | M1 | Darell Staniforth/ Nicky Staniforth | Morris Mini Cooper S | 2 | 4 | |||
5 | M2 | Paul Crosby/ Ali Procter | Porsche 911 | 1 | 5 | |||
6 | M2 | John Haygarth/ John Youd | Opel Kadett Rallye | 2 | 6 | |||
7 | M1 | Stephen G Owens/ Sean Toohey | Porsche 356B | 3 | 7 | |||
8 | M2 | Harvey Steele/ Martin Pitt | Volvo 144 | 3 | 8 | |||
9 | M2 | Ken Binstead/ Sarah Binstead | Mg B | 4 | 9 | |||
10 | M1 | Gareth Hockridge/ Rob Henchoz | Volvo Amazon 121S | 4 | 10 | |||
11 | M3 | Les Andrew/ Martin Phaff | PEUGEOT 104 ZS | 3 | 11 | |||
12 | M4 | Leigh Powley/ Brian Goff | Toyota Corolla | 1 | 12 | |||
14 | M2 | John Abel/ Andy Pullan | Ford Escort | 5 | 13 | |||
15 | M2 | James Griffiths/ James Howell | Austin Mini 1275 GT | 6 | 14 | |||
16 | E4 | Angus McQueen/ Mike Cochrane | BMW 323i Baur TC1 | 1 | 15 | |||
17 | E2 | Philip Wood/ Kelvin Phipps | Volvo P1800 | 1 | 16 | |||
18 | E4 | Jason Stone/ Dan Stone | Ford Escort | 2 | 17 | |||
19 | E2 | Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes | Lancia Fulvia | 2 | 18 | |||
20 | E3 | Roger Fildes/ Julian Broadhurst | Ford Escort | 1 | 19 | |||
21 | E4 | David Smith/ Norden Lester | VW Golf gti | 3 | 20 | |||
22 | E2 | Jonathan Swales/ Anji Martin | Austin Mini 1000 | 3 | 21 | |||
23 | E3 | Martin Oglesby/ John Parker | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2 | 22 | |||
24 | E1 | Thomas Robinson/ Lynsey Procter | Morris Mini Cooper | 1 | 23 | |||
25 | E2 | Simon Malins/ Suzanne Barker | Hillman Hunter | 4 | 24 | |||
26 | E4 | David Crooks/ Ian Mitchell | Vauxhall Astra Mk1 | 4 | 25 | |||
27 | E2 | Bernard J Watkins/ Adam Roper | Morris Mini | 5 | 26 | |||
28 | E3 | Mark Goodwin/ Anthony Davies | Triumph TR7 Sprint | 3 | 27 | |||
29 | E3 | Rich Harrison/ Peter Boyce | MG BGT | 4 | 28 | |||
30 | E4 | Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove | MG Maestro | 5 | 29 | |||
31 | E4 | Hugh Garnish/ David Bell | Peugeot 205 GT | 6 | 30 | |||
32 | E2 | Stanley Graham/ Liz Jordan | Triumph Dolomite 1850 | 6 | 31 | |||
33 | E2 | Nuala Dowie/ Kevin Bryant | Triumph GT6 | 7 | 32 | |||
34 | E2 | Joseph Hardy/ Roger Burkill | Ford Escort Mk1 | 8 | 33 | |||
35 | N2 | John Fort/ Howard Atkins | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV | 1 | 34 | |||
36 | N1 | Jeff Wincott/ Anne Tweddell | Riley 1.5 | 1 | 35 | |||
37 | N2 | Phil Cheek/ Chris Rhodes | Hillman Hartwell Sprint Avenger | 2 | 36 | |||
38 | N2 | Paul Heaney/ Sandra Heaney | lancia Fulvia | 3 | 37 | |||
39 | N2 | Lee Davies/ Richard White | Austin Mini 1275GT | 4 | 38 | |||
40 | N1 | Andrew Parr/ Robert Funnell | Austin Cooper S | 2 | 39 | |||
41 | N1 | Michael Jones/ Elizabeth Wakefield | Triumph TR4A | 3 | 40 | |||
42 | N4 | Neil Raven / Claire Raven | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1 | 41 | |||
43 | N1 | Rowena Purdy/ Ric Hands | Porsche 912 SWB | 4 | 42 | |||
44 | N2 | John Lythaby / Roger Jenkins | MG BGT | 5 | 43 | |||
45 | N1 | Huw Gwyn Jones/ Aled Pennant | MGB GT | 5 | 44 | |||
47 | N2 | Shaun Mortimer/ Clare Mortimer | Hillman Imp Super | 6 | 45 | |||
48 | N1 | Robert Pigg/ Phillip Dean | Austin Cooper S | 6 | 46 | |||
49 | N2 | Barry Moore/ William Moore | Morris Mini 1275 GT | 7 | 47 | |||
50 | N1 | Dick Baines/ Harry Baines | austin mini cooper s | 7 | 48 |
These results became Final on Thursday 19th May 2022 at 19:00 BST and were signed by Matthew Atkinson (Clerk of the Course)