Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class E1 | ||||||
24 | E1 | Thomas Robinson/ Lynsey Procter | Morris Mini Cooper | 22:03 | 1 | 15 |
Class E2 | ||||||
19 | E2 | Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes | Lancia Fulvia | 22:20 | 1 | 17 |
25 | E2 | Simon Malins/ Suzanne Barker | Hillman Hunter | 24:27 | 2 | 21 |
22 | E2 | Jonathan Swales/ Anji Martin | Austin Mini 1000 | 24:53 | 3 | 24 |
34 | E2 | Joseph Hardy/ Roger Burkill | Ford Escort Mk1 | 25:37 | 4 | 25 |
32 | E2 | Stanley Graham/ Liz Jordan | Triumph Dolomite 1850 | 26:30 | 5 | 29 |
33 | E2 | Nuala Dowie/ Kevin Bryant | Triumph GT6 | 27:10 | 6 | 30 |
27 | E2 | Bernard J Watkins/ Adam Roper | Morris Mini | 27:27 | 7 | 31 |
Class E3 | ||||||
23 | E3 | Martin Oglesby/ John Parker | Opel Kadett GT/E | 24:51 | 1 | 23 |
29 | E3 | Rich Harrison/ Peter Boyce | MG BGT | 28:23 | 2 | 32 |
28 | E3 | Mark Goodwin/ Anthony Davies | Triumph TR7 Sprint | 34:20 | 3 | 41 |
Class E4 | ||||||
18 | E4 | Jason Stone/ Dan Stone | Ford Escort | 19:13 | 1 | 7 |
26 | E4 | David Crooks/ Ian Mitchell | Vauxhall Astra Mk1 | 21:26 | 2 | 12 |
16 | E4 | Angus McQueen/ Mike Cochrane | BMW 323i Baur TC1 | 22:09 | 3 | 16 |
31 | E4 | Hugh Garnish/ David Bell | Peugeot 205 GT | 23:24 | 4 | 19 |
30 | E4 | Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove | MG Maestro | 26:24 | 5 | 26 |
21 | E4 | David Smith/ Norden Lester | VW Golf gti | 26:27 | 6 | 28 |
Class M1 | ||||||
1 | M1 | Dan Willan/ Ryan Pickering | Volvo PV544 | 18:19 | 1 | 1 |
4 | M1 | Darell Staniforth/ Nicky Staniforth | Morris Mini Cooper S | 19:35 | 2 | 8 |
10 | M1 | Gareth Hockridge/ Rob Henchoz | Volvo Amazon 121S | 21:20 | 3 | 11 |
7 | M1 | Stephen G Owens/ Sean Toohey | Porsche 356B | 24:44 | 4 | 22 |
Class M2 | ||||||
5 | M2 | Paul Crosby/ Ali Procter | Porsche 911 | 18:45 | 1 | 3 |
14 | M2 | John Abel/ Andy Pullan | Ford Escort | 19:07 | 2 | 6 |
8 | M2 | Harvey Steele/ Martin Pitt | Volvo 144 | 20:43 | 3 | 9 |
6 | M2 | John Haygarth/ John Youd | Opel Kadett Rallye | 20:52 | 4 | 10 |
15 | M2 | James Griffiths/ James Howell | Austin Mini 1275 GT | 21:59 | 5 | 14 |
9 | M2 | Ken Binstead/ Sarah Binstead | Mg B | 23:07 | 6 | 18 |
Class M3 | ||||||
2 | M3 | Steve Head/ Iain Tullie | Ford Escort | 18:39 | 1 | 2 |
3 | M3 | Jon Dunning/ Ian Canavan | Ford Escort Mk2 RS2000 | 18:46 | 2 | 4 |
11 | M3 | Les Andrew/ Martin Phaff | PEUGEOT 104 ZS | 21:44 | 3 | 13 |
Class M4 | ||||||
12 | M4 | Leigh Powley/ Brian Goff | Toyota Corolla | 18:56 | 1 | 5 |
Class N1 | ||||||
40 | N1 | Andrew Parr/ Robert Funnell | Austin Cooper S | 24:10 | 1 | 20 |
45 | N1 | Huw Gwyn Jones/ Aled Pennant | MGB GT | 29:08 | 2 | 33 |
41 | N1 | Michael Jones/ Elizabeth Wakefield | Triumph TR4A | 29:13 | 3 | 34 |
50 | N1 | Dick Baines/ Harry Baines | austin mini cooper s | 31:17 | 4 | 36 |
43 | N1 | Rowena Purdy/ Ric Hands | Porsche 912 SWB | 33:18 | 5 | 39 |
36 | N1 | Jeff Wincott/ Anne Tweddell | Riley 1.5 | 43:09 | 6 | 44 |
48 | N1 | Robert Pigg/ Phillip Dean | Austin Cooper S | 45:00 | 7 | 45 |
Class N2 | ||||||
38 | N2 | Paul Heaney/ Sandra Heaney | lancia Fulvia | 26:24 | 1 | 27 |
35 | N2 | John Fort/ Howard Atkins | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV | 32:54 | 2 | 37 |
37 | N2 | Phil Cheek/ Chris Rhodes | Hillman Hartwell Sprint Avenger | 33:02 | 3 | 38 |
39 | N2 | Lee Davies/ Richard White | Austin Mini 1275GT | 34:15 | 4 | 40 |
49 | N2 | Barry Moore/ William Moore | Morris Mini 1275 GT | 37:11 | 5 | 42 |
47 | N2 | Shaun Mortimer/ Clare Mortimer | Hillman Imp Super | 40:52 | 6 | 43 |
44 | N2 | John Lythaby / Roger Jenkins | MG BGT | 3:01:56 | 7 | 46 |
Class N4 | ||||||
42 | N4 | Neil Raven / Claire Raven | Peugeot 205 Gti | 30:46 | 1 | 35 |
These results became Final on Thursday 19th May 2022 at 19:00 BST and were signed by Matthew Atkinson (Clerk of the Course)