Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
11 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Emma Clarke | Vauxhall Nova | 12:48 | 1 | 12 |
43 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 13:40 | 2 | 31 |
22 | A | Barry Pavey/ Paul Rumary | Ford Escort | 13:43 | 3 | 32 |
44 | A | Stuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker | Morris Mini 1000 | 14:03 | 4 | 35 |
41 | A | John Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine Mills | MG ZR | 15:21 | 5 | 41 |
49 | A | Amber Smith/ Paul Topping | Nissan Micra | 15:49 | 6 | 43 |
48 | A | Oliver Norfolk/ Alexander Mill | Nissan Micra | 16:11 | 7 | 44 |
50 | A | James Offield/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 18:06 | 8 | 47 |
Class B | ||||||
18 | B | Marc Mayes/ James Davies | Vauxhall Nova | 12:49 | 1 | 13 |
35 | B | John Petrie/ Heather Phelps | Peugeot 106 | 13:01 | 2 | 18 |
37 | B | Gareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 13:10 | 3 | 20 |
23 | B | Roger Ray/ Cameron Ray | Ford Fiesta Mk1 XR2 | 13:21 | 4 | 24 |
40 | B | Trevor Barson/ Alan Hinton | Peugot 206 XSI Cup | 13:36 | 5 | 30 |
47 | B | Mark Shannon/ Nicholas Jones | Peugeot 106 Gti | 14:05 | 6 | 36 |
42 | B | Jimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley | Peugeot 206 xsi | 14:25 | 7 | 37 |
46 | B | Mark Davis/ Trudy campion | Citroen C2 | 14:59 | 8 | 39 |
33 | B | Matthew arnold / Richard arnold | Skoda Felicia | 15:07 | 9 | 40 |
39 | B | Adrian Lawman/ John Hailing | Vauxhall Corsa s1600 | 16:13 | 10 | 45 |
Class C | ||||||
6 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd | Ford Escort | 12:16 | 1 | 5 |
8 | C | Chris White/ Jason Harris | Ford Escort | 12:17 | 2 | 6 |
14 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | Renault Clio | 12:37 | 3 | 11 |
12 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley | Ford Escort | 12:49 | 4 | 14 |
25 | C | Rick James/ Anna James | Ford Escort RS1800 | 12:59 | 5 | 15 |
20 | C | Peter morgan/ Fiona crump | Vauxhall Chevette | 13:00 | 6 | 17 |
30 | C | Callum Cannings/ James Summers | Ford Escort RS1800 | 13:12 | 7 | 21 |
17 | C | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington | Renault Clio Cop 172 | 13:13 | 8 | 22 |
31 | C | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | Ford Fiesta ST150 | 13:17 | 9 | 23 |
26 | C | Kevin Hall/ Sarah Day | Ford Escort | 13:22 | 10 | 25 |
36 | C | Edward Lowman/ Paul Lowman | Peugeot 205 GTI | 13:29 | 11 | 26 |
51 | C | Ian Ross/ Lucy Pitch | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 13:31 | 12 | 28 |
32 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | Talbot Sunbeam | 13:34 | 13 | 29 |
45 | C | Massie Piggott/ Julian Monkley | Ford Escort MK3 | 15:38 | 14 | 42 |
Class D | ||||||
7 | D | Thomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel Petrie | Ford Escort Mk II | 12:23 | 1 | 8 |
16 | D | Graham Davies/ Rhys William edwards | Darrian T9 | 12:29 | 2 | 9 |
15 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | Ford Escort | 12:59 | 3 | 16 |
21 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Kirun Deignan | Skoda Fabia VRS | 13:10 | 4 | 19 |
28 | D | Gary Speight / Sean Walsh | Ford Escort | 13:30 | 5 | 27 |
38 | D | Peter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 13:58 | 6 | 33 |
27 | D | Neil barson/ Gethin edwards | Bmw 325ti Compact | 13:59 | 7 | 34 |
34 | D | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | Bmw E36 Compact | 14:26 | 8 | 38 |
24 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 16:23 | 9 | 46 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | Robert Dennis/ Andy Boswell | Skoda Fabia | 11:39 | 1 | 1 |
1 | E | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 11:42 | 2 | 2 |
4 | E | Philip Hopkins/ Sam Allen | Mitsubushi EVO 6 | 11:49 | 3 | 3 |
2 | E | Martyn England/ Dawn England | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 12:08 | 4 | 4 |
9 | E | Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 12:23 | 5 | 7 |
5 | E | Ben Williams/ Russell Joseph | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 12:32 | 6 | 10 |
These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course)