Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
56Andy Scott/ Laura Connell
1
  7:23
1
  7:13
1
  5:54
1
  5:49
1
  4:39
30:5811
26John Stone/ Alex Stone
2
  7:26
2
  7:18
3
  5:59
2
  5:53
2
  4:40
31:1622
75Gareth Edwards/ Dafydd Evans
5
  7:39
6
  7:28
6
  6:02
3
  5:54
5
  4:47
31:5013
66Wesley Simpson/ Joe Ford
4
  7:39
3
  7:26
7
  6:08
4
  5:57
4
  4:44
31:5434
46Ollie O'Donovan/ Sion cunniff
7
  7:43
4
  7:27
5
  6:02
7
  5:59
3
  4:43
31:5445
95Mark Smith/ Tim Nunn
8
  7:44
11
  7:43
4
  6:01
5
  5:57
6
  4:47
32:1226
106Graham Coffey/ Matthew Daniels
3
  7:37
9
  7:36
9
  6:09
10
  6:04
8
  4:48
32:1457
146Mike English / Lewis English
6
  7:39
7
  7:33
15
  6:16
9
  6:02
7
  4:47
32:1768
175Wayne Jones/ Jonathan Davies
14
  8:04
5
  7:27
2
  5:57
6
  5:58
10
  4:53
32:1939
136Bob Fowden/ Jason sugden
9
  7:44
8
  7:35
8
  6:08
15
  6:12
9
  4:53
32:32710
86John Cope/ Richard Winstanley
18
  8:08
12
  7:47
13
  6:14
14
  6:09
13
  4:54
33:12811
275Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans
15
  8:04
16
  7:56
14
  6:14
18
  6:14
12
  4:53
33:21412
154Richard Merriman/ Kathryn Curzon
13
  8:03
14
  7:52
16
  6:16
17
  6:14
18
  5:08
33:33113
166Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt
11
  7:49
30
  8:35
10
  6:12
11
  6:07
15
  5:02
33:45914
416Kiaran Hankin/ James Swallow
21
  8:22
19
  8:00
18
  6:23
19
  6:14
14
  4:59
33:581015
124Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas
24
  8:31
15
  7:53
17
  6:22
16
  6:14
16
  5:05
34:05216
256Greg Williams / Richard Edwards
16
  8:05
20
  8:05
20
  6:28
21
  6:22
20
  5:08
34:081117
314Chris Berry/ Lewis Griffiths
17
  8:06
17
  7:59
21
  6:28
25
  6:29
17
  5:07
34:09318
225Brandon Smith/ Ifan Devine
20
  8:15
18
  8:00
19
  6:25
20
  6:22
19
  5:08
34:10519
263Sion Jones/ Gethin Williams
19
  8:12
21
  8:10
22
  6:29
24
  6:29
23
  5:13
34:33120
216Andy Davies/ Rob Fagg
52
  9:59
10
  7:42
12
  6:12
12
  6:07
11
  4:53
34:531221
365Dave Orritt/ Tomos Parkes
30
  8:44
23
  8:14
24
  6:33
22
  6:22
24
  5:15
35:08622
322Jonathan Davies/ Chris Row
23
  8:27
22
  8:14
28
  6:41
27
  6:35
25
  5:19
35:16123
604Daniel Jones/ James Davies
29
  8:42
26
  8:21
25
  6:34
29
  6:37
22
  5:09
35:23424
284Neil Jones/ Alan Thomas
27
  8:37
28
  8:25
27
  6:39
28
  6:37
27
  5:21
35:39525
373Mike Maddocks/ Michael Richard Maddocks
28
  8:42
25
  8:20
29
  6:48
30
  6:42
29
  5:25
35:57226
344Steve Dolman/ Harriet Worth
26
  8:36
29
  8:31
30
  6:53
36
  7:02
28
  5:24
36:26627
394Peter Gabbatiss/ Gary Evans
32
  9:01
31
  8:36
32
  6:55
32
  6:49
30
  5:29
36:50728
298Hywel Davies/ Simon Jones
35
  9:06
34
  8:42
31
  6:55
31
  6:48
34
  5:42
37:13129
474Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
31
  9:00
33
  8:40
35
  7:07
39
  7:08
32
  5:36
37:31830
334Kevin Davies/ Sion Rowlands
39
  9:12
32
  8:39
33
  6:59
35
  7:00
33
  5:41
37:31931
424John Morris / John Paul Morris
38
  9:10
38
  8:50
34
  7:01
34
  6:58
37
  5:43
37:421032
246Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton
57
  11:23
24
  8:16
23
  6:31
23
  6:27
21
  5:09
37:461333
613Brian Cartwright/ Anthony Cartwright
41
  9:15
42
  8:56
39
  7:14
33
  6:55
31
  5:34
37:54334
493Jacob McComb/ Nigel Jones
33
  9:04
40
  8:53
36
  7:12
38
  7:07
39
  5:48
38:04435
642Rob Jones/ Chris Cooke
36
  9:07
37
  8:49
40
  7:20
41
  7:14
36
  5:42
38:12236
185Chris Simmons/ Andy moss
10
  7:48
13
  7:49
11
  6:12
8
  6:00
56
  10:25
38:14737
305Bertie Morton/ Craig Parry
25
  8:31
60
  11:20
26
  6:38
26
  6:33
26
  5:20
38:22838
5111Guy Butler / Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones
45
  9:22
45
  9:08
41
  7:21
40
  7:14
35
  5:42
38:47139
5211Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield
42
  9:19
44
  9:06
43
  7:25
44
  7:20
38
  5:47
38:57240
353Mick Smith/ Paul Michael Stringer
43
  9:20
43
  9:04
44
  7:27
42
  7:18
40
  5:49
38:58541
564James Morris/ Ashleigh Morris
40
  9:12
39
  8:51
37
  7:12
37
  7:03
55
  7:13
39:311142
6611Mark Gellatly / Ian Clapham
46
  9:23
46
  9:12
48
  7:39
48
  7:32
49
  6:16
40:02343
632Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson
48
  9:30
49
  9:18
50
  7:42
45
  7:25
46
  6:08
40:03344
6211Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood
47
  9:27
53
  9:25
49
  7:42
51
  7:39
45
  6:02
40:15445
582Gary Alan Jones/ Matthew Thomas Jones
50
  9:51
52
  9:24
51
  7:45
49
  7:34
44
  6:01
40:35446
404John Pratt/ Ben Forrester
49
  9:37
50
  9:22
52
  7:46
53
  7:47
50
  6:17
40:491247
6511Christopher Cooper/ Colin Stephens
54
  10:20
55
  9:35
53
  7:54
52
  7:43
47
  6:11
41:43548
6911Timothy Millington/ Andrew Millington
53
  10:10
56
  9:51
55
  8:07
54
  7:47
48
  6:13
42:08649
4511Keith Bounds/ Kevin Watkins
51
  9:52
48
  9:18
46
  7:36
47
  7:29
58
  10:25
44:40750
721Hugh Robinson/ Martyn Quant
55
  11:04
57
  10:18
56
  8:38
55
  8:18
52
  6:41
44:59151
712Amber Smith/ Sarah Hughes
56
  11:13
58
  10:22
57
  8:45
57
  8:30
51
  6:40
45:30552
544Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves
62
  15:40
47
  9:13
42
  7:24
46
  7:26
41
  5:53
45:361353
7011Christian Brown/ Jack Morris
63
  15:40
54
  9:33
45
  7:35
43
  7:19
42
  5:56
46:03854
4411John Clayton / Robert Wiggins
61
  15:40
51
  9:23
47
  7:39
50
  7:36
43
  6:00
46:18955
681Oliver Norfolk/ Sophie Landen
58
  12:39
59
  11:03
58
  8:49
56
  8:30
53
  6:50
47:51256
671Andrew Thomas Torbet/ Karen Phelps
59
  12:47
61
  11:31
59
  9:16
58
  8:50
54
  7:09
49:33357
382Gareth Roberts/ Alun Roberts
34
  9:05
36
  8:47
54
  8:04
59
  30:00
57
  10:25
1:06:21658

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles
Stage 3
6.50 miles
Stage 4
6.50 miles
Stage 5
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2022 at 16:35 BST and were signed by Phil Hesketh (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.