Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
44 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:32:13 | 1 | 15 |
116 | A | Steve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne | Micra | 1:33:34 | 2 | 19 |
81 | A | David Gratrix/ Andy Austwick | Fiesta | 1:34:40 | 3 | 22 |
62 | A | Steven Crowther/ Colin Tombs | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:35:05 | 4 | 24 |
76 | A | Rob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor | Mini | 1:36:26 | 5 | 30 |
73 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild | Micra | 1:38:32 | 6 | 35 |
69 | A | Gareth Frank/ Richard Burdon | Nova | 1:40:41 | 7 | 39 |
72 | A | Dylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands | Peugeot 106 | 1:41:58 | 8 | 43 |
90 | A | Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:42:04 | 9 | 44 |
95 | A | Quentin James/ Stephen Landen | Peugeot 205 | 1:44:36 | 10 | 47 |
93 | A | Dave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid | Peugeot Rallye | 1:49:09 | 11 | 52 |
Class B | ||||||
29 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 1:31:07 | 1 | 13 |
31 | B | Geoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell | Civic | 1:33:31 | 2 | 17 |
71 | B | Roger Donnan/ George Myatt | Puma | 1:35:17 | 3 | 25 |
111 | B | Paul Slingsby/ Howard Turner | Escort Mk1 | 1:35:34 | 4 | 26 |
57 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom | Datsun Violet | 1:36:02 | 5 | 28 |
64 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Michael Davison | Nova | 1:36:21 | 6 | 29 |
60 | B | Pete Gibson/ Drew Gibson | Nova Gte | 1:37:08 | 7 | 32 |
67 | B | Andrew Moore/ David Wiggins | Peugeot 205 | 1:37:25 | 8 | 33 |
87 | B | Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter | Sunbeam | 1:41:20 | 9 | 41 |
100 | B | Lee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd | Fiesta Si | 1:50:13 | 10 | 54 |
Class C | ||||||
40 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio | 1:29:11 | 1 | 9 |
28 | C | Mark Holmes/ Anthony Ross | Escort | 1:29:48 | 2 | 10 |
45 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith | Civic Type R | 1:30:52 | 3 | 12 |
50 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | Opel Manta | 1:33:32 | 4 | 18 |
47 | C | Keith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | Escort Mk2 | 1:34:37 | 5 | 21 |
19 | C | Bernard Charles/ Chris Phillips | Escort | 1:34:45 | 6 | 23 |
34 | C | Chris Farrell/ Phil Jones | Escort Mk2 | 1:35:47 | 7 | 27 |
78 | C | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:37:06 | 8 | 31 |
77 | C | Martin Beech/ Steve Hallmark | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:37:45 | 9 | 34 |
97 | C | Pete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes | Escort | 1:39:26 | 10 | 37 |
96 | C | Sandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:40:30 | 11 | 38 |
53 | C | Stephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones | Astra | 1:43:04 | 12 | 45 |
52 | C | Stephen Davies/ Alan Davies | Escort RS | 2:16:51 | 13 | 56 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundi Accent WRC | 1:22:16 | 1 | 1 |
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Hyundi Accent WRC | 1:26:06 | 2 | 2 |
22 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | Impreza | 1:27:02 | 3 | 3 |
117 | D | Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham | Escort Mk2 | 1:27:31 | 4 | 4 |
11 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza 555 | 1:27:32 | 5 | 5 |
33 | D | Alan Kirby/ Colin Burley | Impreza | 1:27:34 | 6 | 6 |
13 | D | Bob Grant/ Vicky Grant | Impreza | 1:27:46 | 7 | 7 |
113 | D | Jim Sharp/ John McCulloch | Impreza | 1:28:42 | 8 | 8 |
25 | D | Kev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | Impreza | 1:30:09 | 9 | 11 |
21 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn | Escort Cosworth | 1:32:03 | 10 | 14 |
118 | D | David Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock | Evo 5 | 1:33:21 | 11 | 16 |
119 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | Escort Cosworth | 1:33:58 | 12 | 20 |
56 | D | Steve Noble/ Stuart Masters | Impreza | 1:39:22 | 13 | 36 |
55 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie | Coupe Quattro S2 | 1:41:31 | 14 | 42 |
Class E | ||||||
104 | E | Andrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter | Landrover Discovery | 1:41:16 | 1 | 40 |
114 | E | Gary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran | Landrover Discovery | 1:43:58 | 2 | 46 |
106 | E | Gari Hazelby/ Pete Evans | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:45:02 | 3 | 48 |
105 | E | Andrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell | Land Rover Wolf | 1:45:50 | 4 | 49 |
109 | E | Flo Shouls/ Chris Hare | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:45:57 | 5 | 50 |
108 | E | Steve Partridge/ James Dempsey | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:48:43 | 6 | 51 |
107 | E | Paul Buckley/ James Preston | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:49:46 | 7 | 53 |
110 | E | Ewen Christie/ Donald Urquart | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:51:05 | 8 | 55 |
These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT