Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
44 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:18:25 | 1 | 15 |
54 | A | Mike Smith/ Rich Glew | Mini R1 | 1:18:27 | 2 | 16 |
116 | A | Steve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne | Micra | 1:19:34 | 3 | 21 |
81 | A | David Gratrix/ Andy Austwick | Fiesta | 1:20:39 | 4 | 27 |
62 | A | Steven Crowther/ Colin Tombs | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:21:03 | 5 | 29 |
76 | A | Rob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor | Mini | 1:22:03 | 6 | 35 |
73 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild | Micra | 1:24:11 | 7 | 41 |
69 | A | Gareth Frank/ Richard Burdon | Nova | 1:25:30 | 8 | 45 |
72 | A | Dylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands | Peugeot 106 | 1:26:35 | 9 | 48 |
90 | A | Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:26:40 | 10 | 49 |
95 | A | Quentin James/ Stephen Landen | Peugeot 205 | 1:28:57 | 11 | 52 |
93 | A | Dave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid | Peugeot Rallye | 1:33:25 | 12 | 59 |
Class B | ||||||
29 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 1:17:55 | 1 | 14 |
31 | B | Geoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell | Civic | 1:20:15 | 2 | 23 |
60 | B | Pete Gibson/ Drew Gibson | Nova Gte | 1:20:39 | 3 | 25 |
111 | B | Paul Slingsby/ Howard Turner | Escort Mk1 | 1:21:02 | 4 | 28 |
57 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom | Datsun Violet | 1:21:03 | 5 | 30 |
71 | B | Roger Donnan/ George Myatt | Puma | 1:21:45 | 6 | 33 |
64 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Michael Davison | Nova | 1:21:55 | 7 | 34 |
67 | B | Andrew Moore/ David Wiggins | Peugeot 205 | 1:22:37 | 8 | 38 |
87 | B | Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter | Sunbeam | 1:25:55 | 9 | 46 |
100 | B | Lee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd | Fiesta Si | 1:33:09 | 10 | 57 |
Class C | ||||||
40 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio | 1:16:06 | 1 | 9 |
28 | C | Mark Holmes/ Anthony Ross | Escort | 1:16:51 | 2 | 12 |
45 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith | Civic Type R | 1:17:13 | 3 | 13 |
34 | C | Chris Farrell/ Phil Jones | Escort Mk2 | 1:19:11 | 4 | 20 |
50 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | Opel Manta | 1:20:09 | 5 | 22 |
47 | C | Keith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | Escort Mk2 | 1:20:28 | 6 | 24 |
19 | C | Bernard Charles/ Chris Phillips | Escort | 1:21:08 | 7 | 31 |
52 | C | Stephen Davies/ Alan Davies | Escort RS | 1:21:11 | 8 | 32 |
75 | C | Kev Wilson/ Alistair Roe | Sunbeam | 1:22:10 | 9 | 36 |
78 | C | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:22:55 | 10 | 39 |
77 | C | Martin Beech/ Steve Hallmark | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:23:10 | 11 | 40 |
96 | C | Sandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:24:40 | 12 | 43 |
97 | C | Pete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes | Escort | 1:24:40 | 13 | 44 |
53 | C | Stephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones | Astra | 1:27:52 | 14 | 50 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundi Accent WRC | 1:10:25 | 1 | 1 |
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Hyundi Accent WRC | 1:14:01 | 2 | 2 |
22 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | Impreza | 1:14:16 | 3 | 3 |
33 | D | Alan Kirby/ Colin Burley | Impreza | 1:14:50 | 4 | 4 |
117 | D | Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham | Escort Mk2 | 1:14:53 | 5 | 5 |
11 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza 555 | 1:14:58 | 6 | 6 |
13 | D | Bob Grant/ Vicky Grant | Impreza | 1:15:15 | 7 | 7 |
113 | D | Jim Sharp/ John McCulloch | Impreza | 1:15:24 | 8 | 8 |
8 | D | David Jones/ Paul Sanders | EVO 8 RS | 1:16:24 | 9 | 10 |
25 | D | Kev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | Impreza | 1:16:48 | 10 | 11 |
20 | D | David Soulsby/ Michael Ogle | EVO 9 | 1:18:35 | 11 | 17 |
118 | D | David Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock | Evo 5 | 1:18:37 | 12 | 18 |
21 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn | Escort Cosworth | 1:19:03 | 13 | 19 |
119 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | Escort Cosworth | 1:20:39 | 14 | 26 |
55 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie | Coupe Quattro S2 | 1:22:36 | 15 | 37 |
56 | D | Steve Noble/ Stuart Masters | Impreza | 1:24:21 | 16 | 42 |
Class E | ||||||
104 | E | Andrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter | Landrover Discovery | 1:26:19 | 1 | 47 |
114 | E | Gary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran | Landrover Discovery | 1:28:35 | 2 | 51 |
106 | E | Gari Hazelby/ Pete Evans | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:29:40 | 3 | 53 |
109 | E | Flo Shouls/ Chris Hare | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:29:59 | 4 | 54 |
105 | E | Andrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell | Land Rover Wolf | 1:30:00 | 5 | 55 |
108 | E | Steve Partridge/ James Dempsey | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:32:56 | 6 | 56 |
107 | E | Paul Buckley/ James Preston | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:33:15 | 7 | 58 |
110 | E | Ewen Christie/ Donald Urquart | Land Rover Wolf XD | 1:33:32 | 8 | 60 |
These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT