Car | Cls | Crew | Total Second Loop | 17 | 18 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | A | Mike Smith/ Rich Glew | 1:05:42 | 20 2:46 | 19 2:39 | 1:11:07 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 1:05:53 | 25 2:51 | 32 2:47 | 1:11:31 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | A | Steve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne | 1:06:40 | 22 2:49 | 27 2:45 | 1:12:14 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | A | David Gratrix/ Andy Austwick | 1:07:37 | 35 2:55 | 30 2:46 | 1:13:18 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | A | Steven Crowther/ Colin Tombs | 1:08:00 | 36 2:56 | 29 2:46 | 1:13:42 | 5 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | A | Rob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor | 1:08:46 | 33 2:54 | 38 2:50 | 1:14:30 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild | 1:10:42 | 39 2:57 | 42 2:54 | 1:16:33 | 7 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | A | Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander | 1:10:46 | 42 3:02 | 46 2:55 | 1:16:43 | 8 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | A | Gareth Frank/ Richard Burdon | 1:11:33 | 47 3:04 | 45 2:55 | 1:17:32 | 9 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | A | Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh | 1:12:24 | 52 3:10 | 51 2:58 | 1:18:32 | 10 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | A | Dylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands | 1:12:38 | 48 3:06 | 49 2:58 | 1:18:42 | 11 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | A | Quentin James/ Stephen Landen | 1:14:18 | 56 3:14 | 56 3:03 | 1:20:35 | 12 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | A | Dave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid | 1:17:48 | 57 3:18 | 62 3:12 | 1:24:18 | 13 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | 1:05:41 | 10 2:40 | 12 2:36 | 1:10:57 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Pete Gibson/ Drew Gibson | 1:06:48 | 18 2:45 | 24 2:42 | 1:12:15 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Geoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell | 1:07:44 | 27 2:52 | 31 2:47 | 1:13:23 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | B | Paul Slingsby/ Howard Turner | 1:07:39 | 37 2:56 | 48 2:55 | 1:13:30 | 4 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom | 1:08:00 | 31 2:54 | 28 2:46 | 1:13:40 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | B | Roger Donnan/ George Myatt | 1:08:50 | 30 2:53 | 35 2:48 | 1:14:31 | 6 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Michael Davison | 1:08:58 | 32 2:54 | 34 2:48 | 1:14:40 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Andrew Moore/ David Wiggins | 1:09:11 | 34 2:55 | 37 2:50 | 1:14:56 | 8 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | B | Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter | 1:11:37 | 44 3:03 | 50 2:58 | 1:17:38 | 9 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | B | Lee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd | 1:17:25 | 59 3:21 | 65 3:18 | 1:24:04 | 10 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | 1:03:50 | 17 2:45 | 23 2:42 | 1:09:17 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith | 1:03:59 | 50 3:07 | 33 2:48 | 1:09:54 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | Mark Holmes/ Anthony Ross | 1:04:32 | 14 2:42 | 8 2:34 | 0:30 | 1:10:18 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 28 Penalty details:- | 0:30 for 3:00 late at MC 3 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | C | Chris Farrell/ Phil Jones | 1:06:45 | 15 2:42 | 18 2:39 | 1:12:06 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | C | Keith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | 1:07:28 | 21 2:48 | 25 2:44 | 0:10 | 1:13:10 | 5 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 47 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | 1:07:32 | 23 2:50 | 43 2:55 | 1:13:17 | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | C | Bernard Charles/ Chris Phillips | 1:08:33 | 24 2:51 | 21 2:40 | 1:14:04 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | C | Stephen Davies/ Alan Davies | 1:07:13 | 60 4:00 | 39 2:52 | 1:14:05 | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | C | Kev Wilson/ Alistair Roe | 1:07:49 | 62 4:00 | 41 2:53 | 1:14:42 | 9 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | C | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | 1:09:34 | 40 2:58 | 36 2:48 | 1:15:20 | 10 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Martin Beech/ Steve Hallmark | 1:10:43 | 41 3:01 | 1 1:46 | 1:15:30 | 11 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | C | Pete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes | 1:09:41 | 63 4:00 | 54 3:01 | 1:16:42 | 12 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | C | Sandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson | 1:10:48 | 43 3:02 | 47 2:55 | 1:16:45 | 13 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | C | Stephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones | 1:12:55 | 61 4:00 | 52 2:59 | 1:19:54 | 14 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | 59:22 | 1 2:28 | 3 2:25 | 1:04:15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith | 1:00:03 | 3 2:31 | 13 2:37 | 1:05:11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | 1:01:30 | 2 2:28 | 4 2:25 | 1:20 | 1:07:43 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 4 Penalty details:- | 1:20 for 8:00 late at MC 3 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | 1:02:30 | 8 2:38 | 10 2:35 | 1:07:43 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | D | Alan Kirby/ Colin Burley | 1:03:02 | 13 2:41 | 9 2:34 | 1:08:17 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | D | Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham | 1:03:15 | 6 2:36 | 6 2:33 | 1:08:24 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | 1:03:18 | 4 2:35 | 7 2:34 | 1:08:27 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | D | Jim Sharp/ John McCulloch | 1:03:20 | 11 2:40 | 16 2:38 | 1:08:38 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Bob Grant/ Vicky Grant | 1:03:45 | 5 2:36 | 5 2:32 | 1:08:53 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | David Jones/ Paul Sanders | 1:04:22 | 9 2:39 | 14 2:37 | 1:09:38 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | D | Kev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | 1:04:20 | 28 2:53 | 22 2:42 | 1:09:55 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
118 | D | David Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock | 1:05:01 | 67 4:00 | 26 2:44 | 1:11:45 | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | David Soulsby/ Michael Ogle | 1:06:45 | 7 2:38 | 15 2:38 | 1:12:01 | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn | 1:06:57 | 12 2:41 | 11 2:36 | 1:12:14 | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
119 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | 1:08:18 | 19 2:45 | 17 2:38 | 1:13:41 | 15 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie | 1:09:17 | 38 2:57 | 40 2:53 | 1:15:07 | 16 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | D | Steve Noble/ Stuart Masters | 1:10:46 | 46 3:04 | 44 2:55 | 0:10 | 1:16:55 | 17 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 3 ACT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | E | Andrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter | 1:11:19 | 64 4:00 | 55 3:01 | 1:18:20 | 1 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
114 | E | Gary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran | 1:13:59 | 55 3:12 | 57 3:04 | 1:20:15 | 2 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | E | Flo Shouls/ Chris Hare | 1:16:12 | 51 3:08 | 2 2:02 | 1:21:22 | 3 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | E | Gari Hazelby/ Pete Evans | 1:15:27 | 45 3:03 | 53 3:00 | 1:21:30 | 4 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | E | Andrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell | 1:15:25 | 54 3:11 | 59 3:05 | 1:21:41 | 5 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | E | Paul Buckley/ James Preston | 1:17:43 | 58 3:19 | 64 3:16 | 1:24:18 | 6 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | E | Steve Partridge/ James Dempsey | 1:18:14 | 49 3:06 | 61 3:07 | 1:24:27 | 7 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | E | Ewen Christie/ Donald Urquart | 1:17:32 | 65 4:00 | 63 3:12 | 1:24:44 | 8 | 62 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 17 Pontins 3 | Stage 18 Pontins 4 |
These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT