Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
36 | A | Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk | Ford Fiesta | 7:16 | 1 | 24 |
22 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Jemma Taylor | Vauxhall Nova | 7:24 | 2 | 29 |
29 | A | Barry Pavey/ Paul Rumary | Ford Escort | 7:31 | 3 | 33 |
48 | A | Toby Burton / Mark Burton | Nissan Micra | 7:36 | 4 | 40 |
61 | A | Adrian Mayall/ Robert hayden | Alfa Romeo 33 | 7:48 | 5 | 49 |
59 | A | Tony Phillips/ David Phillips | Vauxhall Nova SR | 7:49 | 6 | 51 |
63 | A | Glyn Thomas / Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 7:52 | 7 | 53 |
54 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Pete Bowles | Rover 200 | 7:54 | 8 | 55 |
68 | A | Karen Phelps/ Ian Sutton | Nissan Micra | 10:08 | 9 | 63 |
67 | A | Stuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker | Morris Mini 1000 | 11:00 | 10 | 65 |
Class B | ||||||
38 | B | Joe Piggott/ Ben Williams | Citoen Saxo VTR | 7:00 | 1 | 8 |
25 | B | Steve Davies/ Lucy Wilding | Peugeot 205 | 7:02 | 2 | 11 |
41 | B | John Petrie/ Heather Phelps | Peugeot 106 GTI | 7:03 | 3 | 12 |
60 | B | Edward Gamble/ Matthew Davis | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 7:03 | 4 | 13 |
11 | B | Scott Barnes/ andy hall | peugeot 106 | 7:07 | 5 | 15 |
24 | B | Martin Lasper/ Rhys Edwards | Vauxhall Nova | 7:13 | 6 | 22 |
34 | B | Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer | Citroen C2R2 | 7:31 | 7 | 34 |
51 | B | Trevor Barson/ James Summers | Peugeot 206 XSI | 7:31 | 8 | 35 |
64 | B | Aaron Brimblecombe/ Joseph Duffy | VW Polo GTi | 7:39 | 9 | 42 |
33 | B | Richard fletcher / Ryan Taylor | Citroën C2 vts | 7:40 | 10 | 43 |
57 | B | kevin Ambrose/ Daryl Ambrose | Peugeot 205 GTI | 7:41 | 11 | 46 |
62 | B | Steven Knott/ Andrew Thomas | Peugeot 206 | 7:51 | 12 | 52 |
52 | B | Jimmy Milligan/ Henry Webster | Peugeot 206 Cup | 7:53 | 13 | 54 |
66 | B | Patrick Caruth/ Miles Ambler | Talbot Sunbeam | 8:08 | 14 | 58 |
56 | B | Paul Garraway / Benjamin Garraway | Talbot Sunbeam ti | 8:09 | 15 | 59 |
65 | B | Noelia Gil Christobal/ Tom Delaney | Suzuki Swift Sport | 9:19 | 16 | 62 |
21 | B | Bryan Whale/ Sam Whale | Proton Satria | 11:00 | 17 | 64 |
Class C | ||||||
7 | C | Andy corner/ Ade campo | Pug 205 | 6:39 | 1 | 1 |
1 | C | wayne lloyd/ William Lloyd | Ford Escort | 6:58 | 2 | 6 |
15 | C | Paul Morgan / Sam stafford | Honda Civic | 6:58 | 3 | 7 |
27 | C | Tim cains/ Seth Cains | Peugeot 309 | 7:01 | 4 | 9 |
19 | C | Mark Lennox/ Claire Lennox | Ford Escort | 7:07 | 5 | 17 |
23 | C | Jonathan Davies / Owen Rowcliffe | Vauxhall Astra | 7:09 | 6 | 18 |
26 | C | Brian Stevens / Derek Adams | Honda Civic | 7:10 | 7 | 19 |
43 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | Renault Clio | 7:10 | 8 | 20 |
31 | C | Ian Barclay / Will Barclay | Darrian GTR | 7:15 | 9 | 23 |
9 | C | Chris white/ Jason harris | Ford Escort | 7:20 | 10 | 27 |
42 | C | Matt Turner/ Tom Bishop | Ford Escort MK2 | 7:21 | 11 | 28 |
12 | C | Robert Davies/ Nicola Davies | Ford Escort | 7:25 | 12 | 30 |
10 | C | Stuart cameron / Gary whittington | Renault Clio cup | 7:34 | 13 | 38 |
53 | C | richard owen morgans/ james graham martin | ford escort mk2 | 7:36 | 14 | 41 |
16 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley | Ford Escort | 7:41 | 15 | 45 |
37 | C | Oliver keates/ Gavin Bull | Mg Zr | 7:42 | 16 | 47 |
50 | C | Richard Stepney/ alun ginn | bmw compact | 7:46 | 17 | 48 |
58 | C | Mark Sheppard/ Trevor Disney | Vauxhall Astra Sport | 7:59 | 18 | 57 |
Class D | ||||||
6 | D | Steve Harnkess/ Paul Sanders | Ford Escort mk2 | 6:51 | 1 | 5 |
5 | D | Aled wyn morgans/ rhys jones | Ford Escort mk2 | 7:02 | 2 | 10 |
2 | D | Ian Hucklebridge / Oliver hucklebridge | Ford Escort | 7:07 | 3 | 14 |
13 | D | Neil Weaver/ James bailey | Ford Escort | 7:13 | 4 | 21 |
40 | D | Anthony Deignan / Kirun Deignan | Skoda Fabia vrs | 7:16 | 5 | 25 |
32 | D | Roger Titley/ Daniel Petrie | BMW 328 | 7:25 | 6 | 31 |
30 | D | graham davies/ gary powell | TALBOT SUNBEAM | 7:26 | 7 | 32 |
35 | D | Rob kavanagh/ Ryan Champion | Porsche 911 sc | 7:33 | 8 | 37 |
28 | D | Chris woodhouse/ Alan gilbert | Ford Escort | 7:35 | 9 | 39 |
46 | D | Nigel brain/ ROBERT ROSE | Mazda MX5 | 7:40 | 10 | 44 |
47 | D | michael bowle/ Jordan Curnow | renault clio | 7:49 | 11 | 50 |
20 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | Ford Escort | 7:56 | 12 | 56 |
45 | D | Pete Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | bmw m3 | 8:24 | 13 | 60 |
70 | D | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | Bmw Compact | 8:40 | 14 | 61 |
Class E | ||||||
8 | E | Nigel Mee/ John Fellowes | Subaru Impreza | 6:42 | 1 | 2 |
39 | E | Robert Dennis/ Andy Boswell | Skoda Fabia | 6:43 | 2 | 3 |
3 | E | Lee Kedward/ Mark Newman | Mitsubishi EV) 3 | 6:48 | 3 | 4 |
44 | E | Hendrik Minderman/ mark summers | subaru impreza | 7:18 | 4 | 26 |
Class H | ||||||
14 | H | Rex Ireland/ Adrian Scadding | Ford Escort | 7:07 | 1 | 16 |
18 | H | Dave Kedward/ Mark Cresswell-Lynch | Ford Escort | 7:33 | 2 | 36 |
These results became Final on Saturday 2nd April 2022 at 18:15 BST and were signed by Kev Smith (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.