Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
18 | A | Tom Bishop/ Isobel Mansell | Vauxhall Nova | 1 | 18 | |
20 | A | Clive King/ Anton Bird | Austin Cooper S | 2 | 20 | |
21 | A | Simon Hunter/ Howard Pridmore | Vauxhall Corsa S1400 | 3 | 21 | |
47 | A | Harvey Stevens/ Lawrence Selly | Austin Mini | 4 | 47 | |
48 | A | Richard Fletcher/ Stu Jones | Peugeot 106 rally | 5 | 48 | |
64 | A | Adam Philpotts/ Jordan Joines | Nissan Micra | 6 | 64 | |
65 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch | Rover 200 | 7 | 65 | |
69 | A | Martin Melling/ Paul Davenport | Austin Mini | 8 | 69 | |
70 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 9 | 70 | |
71 | A | Ryan Wilding / Colin Bartl | Vauxhall Nova | 10 | 71 | |
73 | A | Rob Jones/ Chris Cooke | Ford Fiesta | 11 | 73 | |
74 | A | Huw Williams/ Martin Pendlebury | Ford Escort MK1 | 12 | 74 | |
Class B | ||||||
9 | B | Neil Weaver/ Daniel Petrie | Opel Corsa | 1 | 9 | |
12 | B | Steve Davies/ Lucy Wilding | Peugeot 205 | 2 | 12 | |
19 | B | Martin Lasper/ Rhys Edwards | Vauxhall Nova | 3 | 19 | |
27 | B | Matthew Walk/ Ade Walk | Suzuki Swift | 4 | 27 | |
28 | B | Mat Wheeler/ Alex Hawkins | Citroen C2 Max | 5 | 28 | |
31 | B | Simon Evans/ Neville Paul Boulds | Peugeot 106 GTi | 6 | 31 | |
32 | B | Andrew Graham/ Peter Brennan | Peugeot 106 | 7 | 32 | |
33 | B | Kevin Butler / Harry Hambleton | Peugeot 106 | 8 | 33 | |
43 | B | John Clayton / Philip Bramma | Peugeot 205 GTI | 9 | 43 | |
45 | B | Robert Cargill/ Melanie Cargill | Ford Escort m2 | 10 | 45 | |
49 | B | Morgan Pymer-Moore/ John F Pymer | Citreon C2 | 11 | 49 | |
51 | B | Michele Petrie/ John Petrie | Peugeot 106 GTI | 12 | 51 | |
52 | B | Richard Kay/ Adam Kay | Vauxhall Corsa | 13 | 52 | |
53 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 14 | 53 | |
62 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | Mini Cooper | 15 | 62 | |
63 | B | Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst | Mazda MX5 | 16 | 63 | |
66 | B | Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia | BMW Mini | 17 | 66 | |
67 | B | Tim Taylor/ Dan Evans | Peugeot 106 | 18 | 67 | |
68 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 19 | 68 | |
72 | B | Ryan Lloyd/ James Wardle | Citroen Saxo | 20 | 72 | |
Class C | ||||||
1 | C | Lee Edwards/ Mike Roberts | Ford Escort | 1 | 1 | |
4 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ Will Lloyd | Ford Escort MK2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | C | Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy | Ford Escort Rs 2000 | 3 | 5 | |
13 | C | Adrian Smekss/ Christopher John Neale | Ford Escort | 4 | 13 | |
14 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andy Falconer | Ford Escort Mk2 | 5 | 14 | |
16 | C | Robert Cox/ Ethan Zdrodowski | Citroen C2 | 6 | 16 | |
17 | C | Mark Lennox/ Claire Lennox | Ford Escort | 7 | 17 | |
22 | C | Steve Ellison/ Jonathon Kennedy | Ford Escort MKII RS2000 | 8 | 22 | |
23 | C | Josh Evans/ James Hedges | Renault Clio | 9 | 23 | |
24 | C | Jonathan Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe | Peuegeot 206 | 10 | 24 | |
25 | C | Mark Young/ Joanna Young | Peugeot 205 GTI | 11 | 25 | |
30 | C | Steve Dolman/ Julia Perry | Mazda MX5 | 12 | 30 | |
35 | C | Paul Richards/ Ifan Devine | Vauxhall VX220 | 13 | 35 | |
36 | C | Peter ‘silver fox’ Morgan/ Fiona Crump | Vauxhall Chevette | 14 | 36 | |
37 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Sion Llewelyn Rowlands | Ford Escort | 15 | 37 | |
39 | C | Jackson Willett/ Ryan Gray | Renault Clio RS 182 | 16 | 39 | |
42 | C | William John Rushton/ Russell Horton | Ford Escort | 17 | 42 | |
44 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 Gti | 18 | 44 | |
46 | C | Dewi Price/ Kevin Jones | FORD ESCORT | 19 | 46 | |
54 | C | Richard Owen Morgans/ Lewis Sim | Ford Escort Mk II | 20 | 54 | |
55 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Dan Tribe | BMW Compact | 21 | 55 | |
56 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | Talbot Sunbeam | 22 | 56 | |
57 | C | John Carroll/ Christopher Cooper | Honda Civic EP3 Type R | 23 | 57 | |
58 | C | Sam Jones/ Graham Fraser | Peugeot 206 GTI | 24 | 58 | |
60 | C | Kevan Wilson/ James Worth | Talbot Sunbeam | 25 | 60 | |
61 | C | Matthew Turner/ Ryan Griffiths | Ford Escort MK2 | 26 | 61 | |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes | Ford Escort | 1 | 2 | |
3 | D | Huw James/ Ian Jones | Ford Escort MK2 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | D | Richy Williams/ Will Atkins | BMW E30 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Andrew Sankey | Ford Escort Mk2 | 4 | 7 | |
8 | D | Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans | Ford Escort | 5 | 8 | |
10 | D | Dave Roberts/ Nigel Perkins | Ford Mk2 Escort | 6 | 10 | |
11 | D | Mike King/ Dave France | Ford Escort mk2 | 7 | 11 | |
15 | D | Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps | BMW 328 | 8 | 15 | |
26 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Chris Ward | Skoda Fabia Smoker | 9 | 26 | |
29 | D | Graham Davies/ Gary Powell | Talbot Sunbeam | 10 | 29 | |
34 | D | Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 11 | 34 | |
38 | D | Justin Pounder/ Tony Edwards | Ford Escort Mk2 | 12 | 38 | |
40 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 13 | 40 | |
41 | D | Martin Beech/ Jessica Beech | Mazda RX7 | 14 | 41 | |
50 | D | Aled Wyn Morgans/ James Graham Martin | Ford Escort Mk2 | 15 | 50 | |
59 | D | Paul Morris/ Cyril Jones | BMW Compact | 16 | 59 |
These results became Final on Sunday 26th September 2021 at 17:55 BST and were signed by Dan Lister (Clerk of the Course)