Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
18 | A | Tom Bishop/ Isobel Mansell | Vauxhall Nova | 11:06 | 1 | 14 |
21 | A | Simon Hunter/ Howard Pridmore | Vauxhall Corsa S1400 | 11:14 | 2 | 15 |
64 | A | Adam Philpotts/ Jordan Joines | Nissan Micra | 11:41 | 3 | 24 |
20 | A | Clive King/ Anton Bird | Austin Cooper S | 11:54 | 4 | 32 |
48 | A | Richard Fletcher/ Stu Jones | Peugeot 106 rally | 12:01 | 5 | 34 |
65 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch | Rover 200 | 12:40 | 6 | 46 |
71 | A | Ryan Wilding / Colin Bartl | Vauxhall Nova | 12:42 | 7 | 48 |
47 | A | Harvey Stevens/ Lawrence Selly | Austin Mini | 12:46 | 8 | 50 |
74 | A | Huw Williams/ Martin Pendlebury | Ford Escort MK1 | 13:20 | 9 | 62 |
70 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 13:28 | 10 | 64 |
73 | A | Rob Jones/ Chris Cooke | Ford Fiesta | 13:29 | 11 | 65 |
69 | A | Martin Melling/ Paul Davenport | Austin Mini | 13:45 | 12 | 66 |
Class B | ||||||
19 | B | Martin Lasper/ Rhys Edwards | Vauxhall Nova | 11:42 | 1 | 25 |
28 | B | Mat Wheeler/ Alex Hawkins | Citroen C2 Max | 11:43 | 2 | 27 |
12 | B | Steve Davies/ Lucy Wilding | Peugeot 205 | 11:48 | 3 | 30 |
63 | B | Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst | Mazda MX5 | 12:13 | 4 | 37 |
67 | B | Tim Taylor/ Dan Evans | Peugeot 106 | 12:19 | 5 | 39 |
45 | B | Robert Cargill/ Melanie Cargill | Ford Escort m2 | 12:27 | 6 | 41 |
53 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 12:33 | 7 | 44 |
43 | B | John Clayton / Philip Bramma | Peugeot 205 GTI | 12:35 | 8 | 45 |
51 | B | Michele Petrie/ John Petrie | Peugeot 106 GTI | 12:47 | 9 | 51 |
72 | B | Ryan Lloyd/ James Wardle | Citroen Saxo | 12:54 | 10 | 54 |
33 | B | Kevin Butler / Harry Hambleton | Peugeot 106 | 13:05 | 11 | 57 |
66 | B | Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia | BMW Mini | 13:06 | 12 | 58 |
68 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 13:14 | 13 | 60 |
62 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | Mini Cooper | 13:22 | 14 | 63 |
31 | B | Simon Evans/ Neville Paul Boulds | Peugeot 106 GTi | 13:58 | 15 | 67 |
27 | B | Matthew Walk/ Ade Walk | Suzuki Swift | 14:38 | 16 | 68 |
Class C | ||||||
1 | C | Lee Edwards/ Mike Roberts | Ford Escort | 10:09 | 1 | 3 |
23 | C | Josh Evans/ James Hedges | Renault Clio | 10:45 | 2 | 5 |
4 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ Will Lloyd | Ford Escort MK2 | 10:55 | 3 | 9 |
5 | C | Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy | Ford Escort Rs 2000 | 10:59 | 4 | 11 |
39 | C | Jackson Willett/ Ryan Gray | Renault Clio RS 182 | 11:01 | 5 | 12 |
17 | C | Mark Lennox/ Claire Lennox | Ford Escort | 11:18 | 6 | 16 |
16 | C | Robert Cox/ Ethan Zdrodowski | Citroen C2 | 11:21 | 7 | 17 |
24 | C | Jonathan Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe | Peuegeot 206 | 11:21 | 8 | 18 |
36 | C | Peter ‘silver fox’ Morgan/ Fiona Crump | Vauxhall Chevette | 11:25 | 9 | 19 |
22 | C | Steve Ellison/ Jonathon Kennedy | Ford Escort MKII RS2000 | 11:34 | 10 | 20 |
14 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andy Falconer | Ford Escort Mk2 | 11:47 | 11 | 29 |
13 | C | Adrian Smekss/ Christopher John Neale | Ford Escort | 11:54 | 12 | 31 |
35 | C | Paul Richards/ Ifan Devine | Vauxhall VX220 | 12:00 | 13 | 33 |
61 | C | Matthew Turner/ Ryan Griffiths | Ford Escort MK2 | 12:05 | 14 | 36 |
42 | C | William John Rushton/ Russell Horton | Ford Escort | 12:14 | 15 | 38 |
44 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 Gti | 12:28 | 16 | 42 |
54 | C | Richard Owen Morgans/ Lewis Sim | Ford Escort Mk II | 12:31 | 17 | 43 |
30 | C | Steve Dolman/ Julia Perry | Mazda MX5 | 12:42 | 18 | 47 |
55 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Dan Tribe | BMW Compact | 12:46 | 19 | 49 |
46 | C | Dewi Price/ Kevin Jones | FORD ESCORT | 12:53 | 20 | 53 |
60 | C | Kevan Wilson/ James Worth | Talbot Sunbeam | 12:57 | 21 | 55 |
37 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Sion Llewelyn Rowlands | Ford Escort | 13:00 | 22 | 56 |
57 | C | John Carroll/ Christopher Cooper | Honda Civic EP3 Type R | 13:12 | 23 | 59 |
56 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | Talbot Sunbeam | 13:18 | 24 | 61 |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes | Ford Escort | 10:05 | 1 | 1 |
3 | D | Huw James/ Ian Jones | Ford Escort MK2 | 10:08 | 2 | 2 |
6 | D | Richy Williams/ Will Atkins | BMW E30 | 10:34 | 3 | 4 |
7 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Andrew Sankey | Ford Escort Mk2 | 10:46 | 4 | 6 |
10 | D | Dave Roberts/ Nigel Perkins | Ford Mk2 Escort | 10:46 | 5 | 7 |
50 | D | Aled Wyn Morgans/ James Graham Martin | Ford Escort Mk2 | 10:52 | 6 | 8 |
11 | D | Mike King/ Dave France | Ford Escort mk2 | 10:55 | 7 | 10 |
8 | D | Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans | Ford Escort | 11:02 | 8 | 13 |
34 | D | Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 11:34 | 9 | 21 |
15 | D | Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps | BMW 328 | 11:37 | 10 | 22 |
26 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Chris Ward | Skoda Fabia Smoker | 11:40 | 11 | 23 |
40 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 11:42 | 12 | 26 |
29 | D | Graham Davies/ Gary Powell | Talbot Sunbeam | 11:43 | 13 | 28 |
59 | D | Paul Morris/ Cyril Jones | BMW Compact | 12:02 | 14 | 35 |
38 | D | Justin Pounder/ Tony Edwards | Ford Escort Mk2 | 12:22 | 15 | 40 |
41 | D | Martin Beech/ Jessica Beech | Mazda RX7 | 12:51 | 16 | 52 |
These results became Final on Sunday 26th September 2021 at 17:55 BST and were signed by Dan Lister (Clerk of the Course)