Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos | Diff from Leader |
Diff from car ahead |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Class 3 | Will Rowlands / Rich Birch | Ford Escort MK2 | 9:40 | 1 | 1 | ||
3 | Class 4 | Gary Thomas/ Ben Ruff | Ford Escort | 10:04 | 1 | 2 | +0:24 | +0:24 |
1 | Class 3 | Geoff Jones/ Bob Morgan | Ford Escort | 10:13 | 2 | 3 | +0:33 | +0:09 |
12 | Class 1 | Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Rich Jones | Vauxhall Corsa | 10:19 | 1 | 4 | +0:39 | +0:06 |
10 | Class 5 | Kevin Kerr/ Daniel Jones | Escort Mk2 | 10:24 | 1 | 5 | +0:44 | +0:05 |
7 | Class 3 | Guy Woodcock/ Dave Williams | Ford Escort | 10:25 | 3 | 6 | +0:45 | +0:01 |
4 | Class 4 | Richard Lewis/ Carol Jones | Ford Escort mk2 | 10:27 | 2 | 7 | +0:47 | +0:02 |
11 | Class 2 | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 10:27 | 1 | 8 | +0:47 | |
6 | Class 4 | Ross Leach/ Glenn Mercer | Subaru Impreza | 10:27 | 3 | 9 | +0:47 | |
8 | Class 3 | Dave Pritchard/ Ilan Pritchard | Ford Escort | 10:35 | 4 | 10 | +0:55 | +0:08 |
17 | Class 4 | Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts | Peugeot 306 | 10:42 | 4 | 11 | +1:02 | +0:07 |
23 | Class 5 | Brynli Thomas/ Catrin Price | Peugeot 306 | 10:43 | 2 | 12 | +1:03 | +0:01 |
9 | Class 3 | Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop Davison | Subaru Impreza | 10:48 | 5 | 13 | +1:08 | +0:05 |
25 | Class 4 | Julian Birley/ Tom Birley | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 10:56 | 5 | 14 | +1:16 | +0:08 |
22 | Class 4 | Carl Lumb/ Andy Darlington | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 11:06 | 6 | 15 | +1:26 | +0:10 |
14 | Class 1 | Kelvin Evans/ Jamie Atherton | Nissan Micra | 11:08 | 2 | 16 | +1:28 | +0:02 |
19 | Class 3 | Daniel Adderley/ Michael Stanley | Vauxhall Corsa Maxi Kit | 11:11 | 6 | 17 | +1:31 | +0:03 |
16 | Class 4 | Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding | Ford Escort | 11:21 | 7 | 18 | +1:41 | +0:10 |
15 | Class 2 | Martyn Quant/ Chris Evans | Vauxhall Adam | 11:26 | 2 | 19 | +1:46 | +0:05 |
37 | Class 5 | Richard owen Morgans/ James Martin | Ford Escort mk2 | 11:37 | 3 | 20 | +1:57 | +0:11 |
28 | Class 4 | Michael Sawyer/ Gareth Price | Datsun 1600 | 11:42 | 8 | 21 | +2:02 | +0:05 |
26 | Class 3 | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 11:58 | 7 | 22 | +2:18 | +0:16 |
29 | Class 6 | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | BMW MINI Cooper | 12:10 | 1 | 23 | +2:30 | +0:12 |
30 | Class 6 | Guy Butler/ Florence Butler | BMW Mini Cooper | 12:24 | 2 | 24 | +2:44 | +0:14 |
35 | Class 6 | George Clarke/ Matthew Chapman | Mini Cooper | 12:24 | 3 | 25 | +2:44 | |
34 | Class 6 | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 12:31 | 4 | 26 | +2:51 | +0:07 |
39 | Class 1 | Lee Wilson/ Christopher Row | Nissan Micra | 12:38 | 3 | 27 | +2:58 | +0:07 |
31 | Class 6 | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | BMW Mini Cooper | 12:54 | 5 | 28 | +3:14 | +0:16 |
33 | Class 6 | Ben Bloor / Adam Leech | Mini Cooper | 13:00 | 6 | 29 | +3:20 | +0:06 |
24 | Class 5 | Dyfrig Glyn Evans/ Ifan Devine | Ford Escort Mk2 | 13:07 | 4 | 30 | +3:27 | +0:07 |
32 | Class 6 | Adam Fern/ Rob Bryn "Chicken" Jones | Mini Cooper | 14:06 | 7 | 31 | +4:26 | +0:59 |
38 | Class 1 | Stevie Parker/ Andy Bull | Nissan Micra | 14:19 | 4 | 32 | +4:39 | +0:13 |
40 | Class 1 | Scarlett Baring/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 15:07 | 5 | 33 | +5:27 | +0:48 |
20 | Class 3 | Rikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild | Porsche 911 | 4:31 | 8 | 34 |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd August 2021 at 16:05 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course)