Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||
12 | Class 1 | Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Rich Jones | Vauxhall Corsa | 17:21 | 1 | 5 |
14 | Class 1 | Kelvin Evans/ Jamie Atherton | Nissan Micra | 18:38 | 2 | 15 |
39 | Class 1 | Lee Wilson/ Christopher Row | Nissan Micra | 21:05 | 3 | 24 |
38 | Class 1 | Stevie Parker/ Andy Bull | Nissan Micra | 23:37 | 4 | 29 |
40 | Class 1 | Scarlett Baring/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 24:47 | 5 | 30 |
Class Class 2 | ||||||
11 | Class 2 | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 17:37 | 1 | 9 |
15 | Class 2 | Martyn Quant/ Chris Evans | Vauxhall Adam | 19:06 | 2 | 17 |
Class Class 3 | ||||||
2 | Class 3 | Will Rowlands / Rich Birch | Ford Escort MK2 | 16:15 | 1 | 1 |
1 | Class 3 | Geoff Jones/ Bob Morgan | Ford Escort | 17:02 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Class 3 | Guy Woodcock/ Dave Williams | Ford Escort | 17:24 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Class 3 | Dave Pritchard/ Ilan Pritchard | Ford Escort | 17:40 | 4 | 11 |
9 | Class 3 | Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop Davison | Subaru Impreza | 17:55 | 5 | 12 |
26 | Class 3 | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 20:03 | 6 | 20 |
19 | Class 3 | Daniel Adderley/ Michael Stanley | Vauxhall Corsa Maxi Kit | 21:10 | 7 | 25 |
20 | Class 3 | Rikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild | Porsche 911 | 5:59 | 8 | 33 |
Class Class 4 | ||||||
3 | Class 4 | Gary Thomas/ Ben Ruff | Ford Escort | 16:50 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Class 4 | Ross Leach/ Glenn Mercer | Subaru Impreza | 17:22 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Class 4 | Richard Lewis/ Carol Jones | Ford Escort mk2 | 17:26 | 3 | 8 |
17 | Class 4 | Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts | Peugeot 306 | 17:39 | 4 | 10 |
25 | Class 4 | Julian Birley/ Tom Birley | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 18:31 | 5 | 14 |
16 | Class 4 | Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding | Ford Escort | 18:56 | 6 | 16 |
28 | Class 4 | Michael Sawyer/ Gareth Price | Datsun 1600 | 19:26 | 7 | 19 |
22 | Class 4 | Carl Lumb/ Andy Darlington | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:42:33 | 8 | 31 |
Class Class 5 | ||||||
10 | Class 5 | Kevin Kerr/ Daniel Jones | Escort Mk2 | 17:18 | 1 | 4 |
23 | Class 5 | Brynli Thomas/ Catrin Price | Peugeot 306 | 18:13 | 2 | 13 |
37 | Class 5 | Richard owen Morgans/ James Martin | Ford Escort mk2 | 19:24 | 3 | 18 |
24 | Class 5 | Dyfrig Glyn Evans/ Ifan Devine | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2:13:07 | 4 | 32 |
Class Class 6 | ||||||
29 | Class 6 | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | BMW MINI Cooper | 20:15 | 1 | 21 |
35 | Class 6 | George Clarke/ Matthew Chapman | Mini Cooper | 20:38 | 2 | 22 |
34 | Class 6 | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 20:47 | 3 | 23 |
31 | Class 6 | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | BMW Mini Cooper | 21:24 | 4 | 26 |
33 | Class 6 | Ben Bloor / Adam Leech | Mini Cooper | 21:37 | 5 | 27 |
32 | Class 6 | Adam Fern/ Rob Bryn "Chicken" Jones | Mini Cooper | 22:27 | 6 | 28 |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd August 2021 at 16:05 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course)