Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||
12 | Class 1 | Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Rich Jones | Vauxhall Corsa | 13:41 | 1 | 4 |
14 | Class 1 | Kelvin Evans/ Jamie Atherton | Nissan Micra | 14:45 | 2 | 16 |
39 | Class 1 | Lee Wilson/ Christopher Row | Nissan Micra | 16:46 | 3 | 26 |
38 | Class 1 | Stevie Parker/ Andy Bull | Nissan Micra | 18:52 | 4 | 30 |
40 | Class 1 | Scarlett Baring/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 19:50 | 5 | 31 |
Class Class 2 | ||||||
11 | Class 2 | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 13:52 | 1 | 9 |
15 | Class 2 | Martyn Quant/ Chris Evans | Vauxhall Adam | 15:10 | 2 | 18 |
Class Class 3 | ||||||
2 | Class 3 | Will Rowlands / Rich Birch | Ford Escort MK2 | 12:48 | 1 | 1 |
1 | Class 3 | Geoff Jones/ Bob Morgan | Ford Escort | 13:26 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Class 3 | Guy Woodcock/ Dave Williams | Ford Escort | 13:49 | 3 | 8 |
8 | Class 3 | Dave Pritchard/ Ilan Pritchard | Ford Escort | 13:56 | 4 | 10 |
9 | Class 3 | Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop Davison | Subaru Impreza | 14:13 | 5 | 12 |
19 | Class 3 | Daniel Adderley/ Michael Stanley | Vauxhall Corsa Maxi Kit | 14:43 | 6 | 15 |
26 | Class 3 | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 15:52 | 7 | 21 |
20 | Class 3 | Rikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild | Porsche 911 | 4:31 | 8 | 34 |
Class Class 4 | ||||||
3 | Class 4 | Gary Thomas/ Ben Ruff | Ford Escort | 13:20 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Class 4 | Ross Leach/ Glenn Mercer | Subaru Impreza | 13:44 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Class 4 | Richard Lewis/ Carol Jones | Ford Escort mk2 | 13:49 | 3 | 7 |
17 | Class 4 | Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts | Peugeot 306 | 14:04 | 4 | 11 |
25 | Class 4 | Julian Birley/ Tom Birley | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:33 | 5 | 14 |
16 | Class 4 | Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding | Ford Escort | 15:04 | 6 | 17 |
28 | Class 4 | Michael Sawyer/ Gareth Price | Datsun 1600 | 15:22 | 7 | 19 |
22 | Class 4 | Carl Lumb/ Andy Darlington | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:11:06 | 8 | 32 |
Class Class 5 | ||||||
10 | Class 5 | Kevin Kerr/ Daniel Jones | Escort Mk2 | 13:42 | 1 | 5 |
23 | Class 5 | Brynli Thomas/ Catrin Price | Peugeot 306 | 14:17 | 2 | 13 |
37 | Class 5 | Richard owen Morgans/ James Martin | Ford Escort mk2 | 15:24 | 3 | 20 |
24 | Class 5 | Dyfrig Glyn Evans/ Ifan Devine | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1:13:07 | 4 | 33 |
Class Class 6 | ||||||
29 | Class 6 | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | BMW MINI Cooper | 16:06 | 1 | 22 |
30 | Class 6 | Guy Butler/ Florence Butler | BMW Mini Cooper | 16:23 | 2 | 23 |
35 | Class 6 | George Clarke/ Matthew Chapman | Mini Cooper | 16:24 | 3 | 24 |
34 | Class 6 | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 16:33 | 4 | 25 |
31 | Class 6 | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | BMW Mini Cooper | 17:03 | 5 | 27 |
33 | Class 6 | Ben Bloor / Adam Leech | Mini Cooper | 17:13 | 6 | 28 |
32 | Class 6 | Adam Fern/ Rob Bryn "Chicken" Jones | Mini Cooper | 18:06 | 7 | 29 |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd August 2021 at 16:05 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.