Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
20 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Dan Evans | Vauxhall Nova | 30:57 | 1 | 12 |
52 | A | Dominic Hodge/ Stefan Arndt | Nissan Micra | 32:05 | 2 | 22 |
53 | A | Matthew Walk/ Ade Walk | Ford Fiesta | 32:06 | 3 | 23 |
41 | A | Barry Pavey/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo | Ford Escort | 32:22 | 4 | 27 |
70 | A | Robert Hall/ Peter Williams | Nissan Micra | 33:01 | 5 | 32 |
63 | A | Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden | Alfa Romeo 33 | 33:19 | 6 | 33 |
65 | A | Toby Burton / Mark Burton | Nissan Micra | 33:25 | 7 | 34 |
55 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 33:53 | 8 | 38 |
71 | A | Alfie Hammond/ Adam Ripper | Nissan Micra | 34:40 | 9 | 49 |
60 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch | Rover 200 | 35:17 | 10 | 54 |
59 | A | Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas | Austin Mini | 35:56 | 11 | 59 |
73 | A | George Hayes/ Tony Mcgregor | Nissan Micra | 43:36 | 12 | 64 |
Class B | ||||||
30 | B | Matthew Wood/ Val Thompson | Vauxhall Corsa | 31:07 | 1 | 14 |
39 | B | Joe Piggott/ Ben Williams | Citroen Saxo VTR | 31:46 | 2 | 19 |
38 | B | Martin Taylor/ Steve Suckling | Vauxhall Nova | 32:11 | 3 | 24 |
32 | B | Ben Grenter/ Phil Spagna | Toyota Yaris Sr16+ | 32:36 | 4 | 30 |
66 | B | Harry David Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins | Peugeot 106 Gti | 34:03 | 5 | 42 |
44 | B | Jeremy Wells/ Martin Saunders | Ford Escort Mk II | 34:08 | 6 | 43 |
72 | B | Morgan Pymer-Moore/ John F Pymer | Citreon C2 | 34:29 | 7 | 46 |
43 | B | James Evans/ Ffion Davies | Ford Fiesta R2 | 34:39 | 8 | 48 |
4 | B | Neil Weaver/ James Bailey | Opel Corsa S1600 | 35:00 | 9 | 52 |
78 | B | Adrian Lawman/ John Hailing | Vauxhall Corsa | 35:20 | 10 | 55 |
77 | B | Will Oldroyd/ James Hall | Citroen C2 | 35:24 | 11 | 56 |
62 | B | Matthew Blanchard/ Josh Taylor | Ford Escort | 36:53 | 12 | 60 |
68 | B | Edward Gamble/ Michelle Brooks-Olpin | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 56:24 | 13 | 66 |
Class C | ||||||
14 | C | Llyr Jones/ Sophie Louise Buckland | Ford Escort RS | 30:17 | 1 | 6 |
6 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd | Ford Escort | 30:51 | 2 | 9 |
18 | C | Peter Hedges/ James hedges | Ford Escort | 30:53 | 3 | 10 |
11 | C | Ryan Fagan / Jamie Vaughan | Ford Escort | 30:56 | 4 | 11 |
19 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron wheatley | Ford Escort | 31:03 | 5 | 13 |
10 | C | Richard Merriman/ Kathryn Curzon | Darrian T90 | 31:15 | 6 | 17 |
31 | C | Vince Sillet / Oliver Matthews | Ford Escort | 31:48 | 7 | 20 |
16 | C | Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 31:55 | 8 | 21 |
27 | C | Neil Jones/ Alan Thomas | Vauxhall Astra 2 Litre | 32:20 | 9 | 26 |
49 | C | Sean Kukula/ Howard Paterson | Ford Escort Mk II Pintosaurus | 32:25 | 10 | 28 |
51 | C | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 33:27 | 11 | 35 |
48 | C | David Bruce/ Katie Bruce | Ford Fiesta | 33:50 | 12 | 36 |
61 | C | Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper | Renault Clio Cup | 33:53 | 13 | 37 |
50 | C | Trevor Barson / Alan Hinton | Peugeot 206 GTi | 34:02 | 14 | 41 |
67 | C | David Michael Segal/ Colin Lapthorn | Ford Escort | 34:26 | 15 | 45 |
56 | C | Rod Haven/ Kevin Haven | Ford Escort RS2000 | 34:41 | 16 | 50 |
74 | C | Hendrik Minderman/ Dood Pearce | Renualt Clio | 34:41 | 17 | 51 |
37 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | Renault Clio | 35:39 | 18 | 57 |
76 | C | Charles Marshall/ John Jones | BMW 318 Compact | 39:26 | 19 | 63 |
Class D | ||||||
9 | D | Simon Mansell/ Shaun Layland | Ford Escort Mk4 | 29:36 | 1 | 3 |
5 | D | Thomas “Stefan” Davies/ Daniel Petrie | Ford Escort Mk II | 30:06 | 2 | 5 |
23 | D | Gary Thomas/ Linda Thomas | Ford Escort | 30:42 | 3 | 7 |
15 | D | Tim Freeman/ Paul Williams | Ford RS1800 | 31:07 | 4 | 15 |
7 | D | Steve Hopewell/ Mike Smith | Ford Escort | 31:21 | 5 | 18 |
47 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 32:33 | 6 | 29 |
57 | D | James Brady/ Jack Brady | Porsche 911 | 32:55 | 7 | 31 |
22 | D | Ian Davies/ Mark Thomas Crisp | BMW M3 E30 | 34:15 | 8 | 44 |
42 | D | Bill Cook/ Dave Thomason | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 34:31 | 9 | 47 |
58 | D | Rob Kavanagh/ Ryan Champion | Porsche 911 | 35:15 | 10 | 53 |
40 | D | Justin Middleton/ Steve Friedman | BMW M3 | 35:54 | 11 | 58 |
35 | D | Emyr Morgan/ Paul Jones | Darrian GTR | 55:39 | 12 | 65 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | Rob Dennis/ Andy Boswell | Skoda Fabia | 29:15 | 1 | 1 |
2 | E | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | Ford Fiesta Evo 2 R5+ | 29:18 | 2 | 2 |
1 | E | Harry Gardner / Elliot Graham | Mitsubishi EVO 9 | 30:00 | 3 | 4 |
8 | E | Andrew Graham/ Peter Brennan | Mitsibushi Evo 6 | 30:45 | 4 | 8 |
12 | E | Nigel Mee/ John Fellowes | Subaru Impreza | 31:12 | 5 | 16 |
33 | E | Ian Barclay/ Sue Plater | Mitsubishi Evo6 | 32:14 | 6 | 25 |
54 | E | Daniel Isaac Shalev/ Simon Sparey | Subaru Impreza | 33:57 | 7 | 39 |
46 | E | Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb | Subaru Impreza | 33:59 | 8 | 40 |
64 | E | David Rowley/ Clive Simpson | Ford Focus | 36:54 | 9 | 61 |
79 | E | Geno Gouveia/ Chris Page | Subaru Impresa | 38:08 | 10 | 62 |
These results became Final on Saturday 29th May 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Keith Richings (Clerk of the Course)