Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
20 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Dan Evans | Vauxhall Nova | 20:28 | 1 | 11 |
52 | A | Dominic Hodge/ Stefan Arndt | Nissan Micra | 21:14 | 2 | 26 |
53 | A | Matthew Walk/ Ade Walk | Ford Fiesta | 21:17 | 3 | 27 |
41 | A | Barry Pavey/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo | Ford Escort | 21:30 | 4 | 33 |
70 | A | Robert Hall/ Peter Williams | Nissan Micra | 21:48 | 5 | 36 |
65 | A | Toby Burton / Mark Burton | Nissan Micra | 22:07 | 6 | 39 |
63 | A | Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden | Alfa Romeo 33 | 22:11 | 7 | 41 |
55 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 22:30 | 8 | 46 |
60 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch | Rover 200 | 22:33 | 9 | 47 |
71 | A | Alfie Hammond/ Adam Ripper | Nissan Micra | 22:59 | 10 | 55 |
59 | A | Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas | Austin Mini | 23:49 | 11 | 60 |
73 | A | George Hayes/ Tony Mcgregor | Nissan Micra | 29:11 | 12 | 67 |
Class B | ||||||
30 | B | Matthew Wood/ Val Thompson | Vauxhall Corsa | 20:32 | 1 | 13 |
39 | B | Joe Piggott/ Ben Williams | Citroen Saxo VTR | 20:47 | 2 | 18 |
38 | B | Martin Taylor/ Steve Suckling | Vauxhall Nova | 21:24 | 3 | 29 |
32 | B | Ben Grenter/ Phil Spagna | Toyota Yaris Sr16+ | 21:32 | 4 | 34 |
66 | B | Harry David Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins | Peugeot 106 Gti | 22:24 | 5 | 44 |
44 | B | Jeremy Wells/ Martin Saunders | Ford Escort Mk II | 22:34 | 6 | 48 |
72 | B | Morgan Pymer-Moore/ John F Pymer | Citreon C2 | 22:55 | 7 | 54 |
62 | B | Matthew Blanchard/ Josh Taylor | Ford Escort | 23:16 | 8 | 57 |
77 | B | Will Oldroyd/ James Hall | Citroen C2 | 23:21 | 9 | 58 |
78 | B | Adrian Lawman/ John Hailing | Vauxhall Corsa | 23:33 | 10 | 59 |
43 | B | James Evans/ Ffion Davies | Ford Fiesta R2 | 23:49 | 11 | 61 |
4 | B | Neil Weaver/ James Bailey | Opel Corsa S1600 | 24:44 | 12 | 62 |
68 | B | Edward Gamble/ Michelle Brooks-Olpin | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 45:00 | 13 | 69 |
Class C | ||||||
14 | C | Llyr Jones/ Sophie Louise Buckland | Ford Escort RS | 20:03 | 1 | 6 |
18 | C | Peter Hedges/ James hedges | Ford Escort | 20:20 | 2 | 8 |
6 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd | Ford Escort | 20:32 | 3 | 12 |
19 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron wheatley | Ford Escort | 20:35 | 4 | 15 |
11 | C | Ryan Fagan / Jamie Vaughan | Ford Escort | 20:36 | 5 | 16 |
10 | C | Richard Merriman/ Kathryn Curzon | Darrian T90 | 20:37 | 6 | 17 |
31 | C | Vince Sillet / Oliver Matthews | Ford Escort | 20:57 | 7 | 22 |
16 | C | Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 21:03 | 8 | 23 |
27 | C | Neil Jones/ Alan Thomas | Vauxhall Astra 2 Litre | 21:07 | 9 | 24 |
49 | C | Sean Kukula/ Howard Paterson | Ford Escort Mk II Pintosaurus | 21:26 | 10 | 30 |
51 | C | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 22:08 | 11 | 40 |
48 | C | David Bruce/ Katie Bruce | Ford Fiesta | 22:22 | 12 | 43 |
50 | C | Trevor Barson / Alan Hinton | Peugeot 206 GTi | 22:24 | 13 | 45 |
61 | C | Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper | Renault Clio Cup | 22:42 | 14 | 50 |
67 | C | David Michael Segal/ Colin Lapthorn | Ford Escort | 22:52 | 15 | 52 |
56 | C | Rod Haven/ Kevin Haven | Ford Escort RS2000 | 22:54 | 16 | 53 |
74 | C | Hendrik Minderman/ Dood Pearce | Renualt Clio | 23:09 | 17 | 56 |
37 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | Renault Clio | 25:05 | 18 | 63 |
76 | C | Charles Marshall/ John Jones | BMW 318 Compact | 26:59 | 19 | 66 |
Class D | ||||||
9 | D | Simon Mansell/ Shaun Layland | Ford Escort Mk4 | 19:32 | 1 | 3 |
5 | D | Thomas “Stefan” Davies/ Daniel Petrie | Ford Escort Mk II | 19:53 | 2 | 5 |
23 | D | Gary Thomas/ Linda Thomas | Ford Escort | 20:22 | 3 | 9 |
15 | D | Tim Freeman/ Paul Williams | Ford RS1800 | 20:33 | 4 | 14 |
25 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | Ford Escort | 20:49 | 5 | 19 |
7 | D | Steve Hopewell/ Mike Smith | Ford Escort | 20:52 | 6 | 20 |
40 | D | Justin Middleton/ Steve Friedman | BMW M3 | 20:54 | 7 | 21 |
24 | D | Roger Titley/ Ben Pritchard | BMW E36 | 21:20 | 8 | 28 |
47 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 21:26 | 9 | 31 |
58 | D | Rob Kavanagh/ Ryan Champion | Porsche 911 | 21:27 | 10 | 32 |
36 | D | Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort Mk II | 21:36 | 11 | 35 |
57 | D | James Brady/ Jack Brady | Porsche 911 | 21:50 | 12 | 37 |
42 | D | Bill Cook/ Dave Thomason | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 22:37 | 13 | 49 |
22 | D | Ian Davies/ Mark Thomas Crisp | BMW M3 E30 | 22:48 | 14 | 51 |
35 | D | Emyr Morgan/ Paul Jones | Darrian GTR | 45:00 | 15 | 68 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | Rob Dennis/ Andy Boswell | Skoda Fabia | 19:13 | 1 | 1 |
2 | E | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | Ford Fiesta Evo 2 R5+ | 19:21 | 2 | 2 |
1 | E | Harry Gardner / Elliot Graham | Mitsubishi EVO 9 | 19:51 | 3 | 4 |
8 | E | Andrew Graham/ Peter Brennan | Mitsibushi Evo 6 | 20:17 | 4 | 7 |
12 | E | Nigel Mee/ John Fellowes | Subaru Impreza | 20:27 | 5 | 10 |
33 | E | Ian Barclay/ Sue Plater | Mitsubishi Evo6 | 21:07 | 6 | 25 |
54 | E | Daniel Isaac Shalev/ Simon Sparey | Subaru Impreza | 22:00 | 7 | 38 |
46 | E | Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb | Subaru Impreza | 22:13 | 8 | 42 |
64 | E | David Rowley/ Clive Simpson | Ford Focus | 25:34 | 9 | 64 |
79 | E | Geno Gouveia/ Chris Page | Subaru Impresa | 26:54 | 10 | 65 |
These results became Final on Saturday 29th May 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Keith Richings (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.