Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||
29 | 1 | Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan | Ford Puma | 11:20 | 1 | 20 |
47 | 1 | Alex Mill/ James Seymour | Nissan Micra | 12:07 | 2 | 31 |
60 | 1 | Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev | Nissan Micra | 12:36 | 3 | 36 |
37 | 1 | Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding | Volkswagen Polo | 12:57 | 4 | 38 |
57 | 1 | Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas | Austin Mini | 13:23 | 5 | 41 |
59 | 1 | Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham | Nissan Micra | 14:01 | 6 | 47 |
58 | 1 | Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew | mg zr | 14:09 | 7 | 48 |
61 | 1 | Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor | Fiat Panda 100hp | 14:48 | 8 | 49 |
Class 2 | ||||||
25 | 2 | James Evans/ Ffion Davies | Ford Fiesta r2 | 11:43 | 1 | 27 |
40 | 2 | Ian Dove/ John Dove | Vauxhall Nova | 12:00 | 2 | 28 |
39 | 2 | James Tointon/ Ian Barnes | Austin Mini | 12:03 | 3 | 29 |
49 | 2 | Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson | Mg Zr | 12:18 | 4 | 34 |
42 | 2 | Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms | Ford Fiesta | 12:24 | 5 | 35 |
53 | 2 | Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet | Peugeot 205 GTI | 13:24 | 6 | 42 |
63 | 2 | Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates | Ford Ka | 13:53 | 7 | 45 |
56 | 2 | Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield | MG ZR | 13:56 | 8 | 46 |
45 | 2 | William Routledge/ Alex Routledge | Vauxhall Nova | 21:13 | 9 | 52 |
Class 3 | ||||||
31 | 3 | Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe | Ford Escort RS | 10:59 | 1 | 14 |
32 | 3 | James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan | MG Mgzr-R | 10:59 | 2 | 15 |
23 | 3 | Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 11:05 | 3 | 17 |
62 | 3 | Jack Tilbrn/ Jody Wilson | Ford Escort | 11:24 | 4 | 21 |
19 | 3 | Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper | Opel Manta | 11:26 | 5 | 23 |
36 | 3 | Ricky Crone/ Daniel James | Ford Escort | 11:41 | 6 | 26 |
52 | 3 | Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler | Ford Fiesta | 12:09 | 7 | 32 |
48 | 3 | Stuart McLaren/ John Anderson | OPEL KADETT GTE | 12:43 | 8 | 37 |
46 | 3 | David Large/ David Ottoway | Ford Escort MK2 | 13:12 | 9 | 40 |
64 | 3 | Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young | Peugeot 205 Gti | 13:27 | 10 | 43 |
55 | 3 | James Easson/ Jack Hall | Ford Fiesta | 13:30 | 11 | 44 |
34 | 3 | Dave Baines / Matt Wood | Vauxhall Astra | 20:43 | 12 | 50 |
Class 4 | ||||||
10 | 4 | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mk2 | 10:41 | 1 | 10 |
12 | 4 | Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines | Ford Escort | 10:59 | 2 | 16 |
16 | 4 | Simon Belcher/ Cathy Booth | bmw 1 series | 11:08 | 3 | 18 |
27 | 4 | Peter Outram/ Mick Munday | Ford Escort | 11:26 | 4 | 22 |
33 | 4 | Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths | bmw e36 coupe | 11:31 | 5 | 25 |
35 | 4 | Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 13:07 | 6 | 39 |
30 | 4 | Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock | BMW 323 | 20:51 | 7 | 51 |
Class 5 | ||||||
1 | 5 | David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 10:09 | 1 | 1 |
3 | 5 | Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole | Mitsubishi EVO9 | 10:11 | 2 | 2 |
11 | 5 | Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers | Mitsubishi Evo 7 | 10:22 | 3 | 3 |
24 | 5 | Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer | Subaru Impreza | 10:23 | 4 | 4 |
22 | 5 | Neil Roskell/ John Cope | Subaru Impreza | 10:24 | 5 | 5 |
2 | 5 | Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward | Subaru Impreza | 10:28 | 6 | 6 |
5 | 5 | Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock | Subaru Impreza | 10:29 | 7 | 7 |
6 | 5 | Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride | Subaru Impreza | 10:32 | 8 | 8 |
8 | 5 | Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw | Subaru Impreza | 10:37 | 9 | 9 |
20 | 5 | Lee Allen/ Abi Allen | Mitsubishi Evo | 10:49 | 10 | 11 |
51 | 5 | Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young | mitsubishi evo 5 | 10:52 | 11 | 12 |
15 | 5 | Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman | Subaru Impreza | 10:53 | 12 | 13 |
41 | 5 | Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss | Subaru Impreza | 11:15 | 13 | 19 |
43 | 5 | Gary Carver/ Michael Rust | Mitsubishi Colt Evo 8 Colt | 11:27 | 14 | 24 |
44 | 5 | Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample | Mitsubishi Colt/Lancer | 12:06 | 15 | 30 |
38 | 5 | Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb | Subaru Impreza | 12:18 | 16 | 33 |
These results became Final on Sunday 2nd May 2021 at 17:10 BST and were signed by John Hickling (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.