Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
102 | A | Steven Reeves/ Neil Wolliscroft | Astra | 30:17 | 1 | 20 |
48 | A | Graham Smith/ Geoffrey Watson | Mini | 30:49 | 2 | 28 |
66 | A | Phillip Wooley/ Paul Everton | Fiat Uno | 31:00 | 3 | 31 |
68 | A | Carl Davis/ Andrew Varley | Nova | 31:14 | 4 | 33 |
69 | A | John Bellwood/ Mandy Bellwood | Astra | 31:41 | 5 | 42 |
64 | A | Ray Cox/ John Brook | Mini | 31:47 | 6 | 45 |
119 | A | John Jones/ Jason Austin | Escort | 32:32 | 7 | 49 |
118 | A | Andrew Varley/ Karen Vernon | Astra | 32:52 | 8 | 50 |
120 | A | Nigel Hunt/ Steven Croft | Fiat Uno | 32:54 | 9 | 51 |
117 | A | Mark Summerfield/ Frank Richley | Mini | 33:28 | 10 | 56 |
85 | A | Martin Bailey/ Paul Pinder | Nova SR | 33:54 | 11 | 60 |
90 | A | Steven Boddy/ Andy Coupland | Astra | 34:00 | 12 | 61 |
Class B | ||||||
11 | B | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Nova | 29:22 | 1 | 9 |
21 | B | John Mennell/ Mike Kent | Talbot Sumbeam | 29:29 | 2 | 11 |
45 | B | Chris Mann/ Martyn Hay | Nova GT/E | 30:03 | 3 | 19 |
37 | B | Alan Cooper/ Pete Halkyard | Peugeot 205 GTI | 30:20 | 4 | 21 |
82 | B | Ian Brindle/ Vanessa Fentiman | Nova | 30:25 | 5 | 22 |
65 | B | Graham Hepworth/ Jamie Forrest | Lada Riva | 30:48 | 6 | 27 |
44 | B | Phil Acomb/ Shaun Mortimer | Nova | 31:26 | 7 | 37 |
39 | B | Paul Brocklebank/ Mark Brocklebank | Escort | 31:28 | 8 | 38 |
72 | B | Christopher Sykes/ Iain Tullie | Mini | 31:55 | 9 | 46 |
67 | B | Matthew Brewer/ Neil Macfarlane | Escort | 32:27 | 10 | 48 |
100 | B | Michael Glew/ Andrew Strike | Talbot Sunbeam | 32:58 | 11 | 52 |
79 | B | David Hodgson/ Graham Coates | Talbot Sunbeam | 33:03 | 12 | 53 |
46 | B | John Darlington/ Mark Greenhalgh | Escort | 33:05 | 13 | 54 |
97 | B | Stephen Rowson/ Andrew Howdle | Peugeot 205 GTI | 33:41 | 14 | 57 |
93 | B | Jennifer Davies/ Plug Pulleyn | Nova | 33:53 | 15 | 59 |
78 | B | David Mosey/ Adele Mosey | Sunbeam | 34:55 | 16 | 64 |
98 | B | Ian Curwen/ William Milburn | Peugeot 205 GTI | 35:39 | 17 | 67 |
92 | B | Michael Marsland/ Colin Joxnson | Talbot Sunbeam | 35:48 | 18 | 69 |
111 | B | Brian Elliott/ Paul Minard | Talbot Sunbeam | 36:09 | 19 | 70 |
112 | B | Andrew Sprason/ Christopher Sprason | Talbot Sunbeam | 36:44 | 20 | 73 |
Class C | ||||||
27 | C | Bernard Nolan/ Steven Nolan | Escort | 29:28 | 1 | 10 |
26 | C | Mike Reed/ Ken Sturdy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 29:34 | 2 | 13 |
20 | C | Paul Wildbore/ Neil Fewlass | Peugeot 205 GTI | 29:45 | 3 | 15 |
36 | C | Ted Mann/ Colin Moore | Talbot Sunbeam | 29:58 | 4 | 16 |
17 | C | Clive Smith/ Ian Hall | Escort | 30:26 | 5 | 23 |
81 | C | Tim Thomas/ Andrew Thomas | Escort | 30:38 | 6 | 25 |
50 | C | Keith Turner/ Jon Binns | Escort | 30:39 | 7 | 26 |
49 | C | Andrew Phillips/ David Hind | Escort | 30:59 | 8 | 30 |
54 | C | Wayne Railton/ Peter Railton | Escort | 31:25 | 9 | 36 |
106 | C | Paul Flack/ Howard Paterson | Golf GTI | 31:36 | 10 | 41 |
71 | C | Russell Varley/ Jacqueline Mellor | Peugeot 205 GTI | 31:45 | 11 | 43 |
105 | C | Garreth Humphries/ Jason Bryar | Peugeot 205 GTI | 32:08 | 12 | 47 |
86 | C | Stephen Sanderson/ Stuart Marsh | Astra GT/E | 34:03 | 13 | 62 |
94 | C | Martin Hunt/ Peter Marshall | Escort | 34:43 | 14 | 63 |
104 | C | Lorraine Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Escort | 34:57 | 15 | 65 |
89 | C | Raymond Bowler/ Reg Mallinson | Escort RS2000 | 34:59 | 16 | 66 |
62 | C | Stefan Hopkins/ Marguerite Doyle | Manta GT/E | 35:46 | 17 | 68 |
109 | C | Timothy Elcock/ Philip Elcock | Escort | 36:28 | 18 | 72 |
Class D | ||||||
13 | D | Keith Bird/ Roger Nevitt | Metro 6R4 | 27:35 | 1 | 1 |
5 | D | Steve Scott/ Mark Cornford | Escort Cosworth | 27:58 | 2 | 2 |
3 | D | Martin Robinson/ David Robinson | Sierra 4x4 Turbo | 28:11 | 3 | 3 |
7 | D | Andrew Orchard/ Paul Hughes | Escort Cosworth | 28:41 | 4 | 4 |
10 | D | Mike Stephenson/ Julie Stephenson | Escort | 28:44 | 5 | 5 |
8 | D | Ian Savage/ John Vance | Escort Cosworth | 28:47 | 6 | 6 |
18 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | Escort | 28:55 | 7 | 7 |
24 | D | Wayne Smith/ Jane Sturdy | Escort | 29:03 | 8 | 8 |
14 | D | Tim Wood/ Sue Rylatt | Escort | 29:30 | 9 | 12 |
22 | D | Patrick Messer/ Keith Wain | Delta Integrale | 29:40 | 10 | 14 |
2 | D | Alan Millard/ Richard James | Sierra Cosworth | 29:59 | 11 | 17 |
19 | D | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | Kadett GT/E | 30:02 | 12 | 18 |
33 | D | Gary Crutchley/ Neal Gordon | Sierra Cosworth | 30:37 | 13 | 24 |
23 | D | Nicky Moore/ Alun Cook | Delta Integrale | 30:54 | 14 | 29 |
52 | D | Steven Reed/ Cameron Kelly | Escort | 31:05 | 15 | 32 |
58 | D | David Smith/ Joanne McGowan | Fiescort | 31:17 | 16 | 34 |
47 | D | Paul Langfield/ Christopher Stevenson | Escort | 31:19 | 17 | 35 |
55 | D | Nicholas Dixon/ Jim Dixon | Sierra Cosworth | 31:31 | 18 | 39 |
61 | D | Charles Maltby/ Gary Bacon | Opel Manta | 31:32 | 19 | 40 |
96 | D | Dave Hawkins/ Tim Rodgers | Astra GT/E | 31:46 | 20 | 44 |
76 | D | Alan Larkin/ Graham Whitaker | Astra GT/E | 33:19 | 21 | 55 |
87 | D | Patrick Dalton/ Paul Rippon | Toyota Starlet | 33:50 | 22 | 58 |
56 | D | Martin Chapman/ Martin Lindley | Opel Ascona | 36:15 | 23 | 71 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:28 BST