Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt | 11:44 | 11:44 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | Craig Bellworthy/ James Whitby | 11:47 | 11:47 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | A | Andy Okane/ Phil Clowes | 11:57 | 11:57 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | A | Stephen Gozzard/ Ian White | 12:26 | 12:26 | 4 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | Patrick Messer/ Peter Messer | 12:28 | 12:28 | 5 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren K Hill | 12:30 | 12:30 | 6 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | A | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | 12:31 | 12:31 | 7 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | A | Richard Lingard/ Ian Barnes | 12:46 | 12:46 | 8 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | A | Richard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey | 12:54 | 12:54 | 9 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | A | Anthony Jones/ Jenny Casey | 12:57 | 12:57 | 10 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | A | Paul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith | 12:57 | 12:57 | 11 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | A | Richard Martin/ Holly Dickins | 13:03 | 13:03 | 12 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | A | Malcom Baker/ Mick Rust | 13:21 | 13:21 | 13 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | June Conway/ Vivien Young | 13:56 | 13:56 | 14 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 14:39 | 14:39 | 15 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | A | Tony Bilham/ Sophie Wild | 18:52 | 18:52 | 16 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | B | Chris Platt/ Mick Robinson | 11:31 | 11:31 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | John Gaskin/ Carl Maynard | 11:38 | 11:38 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Chris Davidson | 11:53 | 11:53 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | B | Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood | 11:54 | 11:54 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | B | David Watkins/ Neil Duncan | 11:57 | 11:57 | 5 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B | Steve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp | 11:58 | 11:58 | 6 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | B | Mick Smith/ Ed Smith | 11:59 | 11:59 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | B | Robert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins | 12:02 | 12:02 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | B | Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen | 12:05 | 12:05 | 9 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | B | Phil Acomb/ Mick Roberts | 12:06 | 12:06 | 10 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | B | Chris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson | 12:20 | 12:20 | 11 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | B | Ben Hallas/ Graham Bollstead | 12:21 | 12:21 | 12 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Chris Otty/ Robert Hardy | 12:31 | 12:31 | 13 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | B | Simon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton | 12:33 | 12:33 | 14 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | B | Nigel Powell/ Andy Wright | 12:33 | 12:33 | 15 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | B | Peter Mann/ Anthony Mann | 12:43 | 12:43 | 16 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | James Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham | 12:57 | 12:57 | 17 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | B | Ant Hellewell/ Nikki Hellewell | 12:57 | 12:57 | 18 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Andrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling | 13:03 | 13:03 | 19 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | B | Chris Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming | 11:50 | 11:50 | 20 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | B | Steve Flanaghan/ Mike Jones | 13:21 | 13:21 | 21 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | C | Darren Moon/ Nick Hood | 11:18 | 11:18 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Nick Dobson/ Tim Rushton | 11:44 | 11:44 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | C | Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley | 11:44 | 11:44 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smith | 11:45 | 11:45 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Nigel Keen/ Kevin Franks | 11:47 | 11:47 | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | 11:53 | 11:53 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | C | Malcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow | 12:01 | 12:01 | 7 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Mick Davey/ Chris Chadwick | 12:07 | 12:07 | 8 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | C | Richard Wilson/ Marcus Tinsley | 12:07 | 12:07 | 9 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | C | Stephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown | 12:08 | 12:08 | 10 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | C | Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber | 12:28 | 12:28 | 11 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | C | Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans | 12:46 | 12:46 | 12 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | James Worth/ Jason Cutter | 12:49 | 12:49 | 13 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | C | Paul May/ Dean Grabham | 12:57 | 12:57 | 14 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | C | Chris Goward/ Daz Parker | 13:11 | 13:11 | 15 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | C | Jonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson | 13:13 | 13:13 | 16 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | C | John Hedison/ Rob Pattison | 13:30 | 13:30 | 17 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | C | Andrew Carney/ Roan Leadbeater | 18:52 | 18:52 | 18 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | C | Matthew Walker/ Bryan Merrison | 18:52 | 18:52 | 19 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | D | Ian Jemison/ Owen Wallbank | 11:43 | 11:43 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | D | Nicholas Panther/ Su Taylor | 12:09 | 12:09 | 2 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Simon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan | 12:21 | 12:21 | 3 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor | 12:23 | 12:23 | 4 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | D | Neil Andrews/ David Attack | 12:25 | 12:25 | 5 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Andrew Apperley/ Andy Brown | 12:36 | 12:36 | 6 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | D | Anthony Windle/ Peter Outram | 12:40 | 12:40 | 7 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | D | David Patrick/ Martin Blood | 13:09 | 13:09 | 8 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E | Dave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett | 10:50 | 10:50 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Phill Hutchinson/ Antony Pearson | 11:01 | 11:01 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | 11:08 | 11:08 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | E | Andrew Varley/ Graham Wild | 11:18 | 11:18 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Ian Savage/ Gary Heslop | 11:23 | 11:23 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | E | Kevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall | 11:39 | 11:39 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | E | Dave Campling/ James Ducker | 11:49 | 11:49 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Donovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | 11:51 | 11:51 | 8 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Keith Turner/ Steve Ward | 11:52 | 11:52 | 9 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | E | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | 11:53 | 11:53 | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | E | Richard Hepworth/ John Harriman | 11:56 | 11:56 | 11 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | E | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | 11:59 | 11:59 | 12 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | E | Chris Cawthorne/ Roger Laister | 12:03 | 12:03 | 13 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | E | Barry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor | 12:25 | 12:25 | 14 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | E | Paul Birkin/ Luke Birkin | 12:26 | 12:26 | 15 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | E | Andy Gill/ Steve Walker | 12:38 | 12:38 | 16 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | E | Tom Graham/ Andrew Hetherington | 11:33 | 11:33 | 17 | 78 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 18:55 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.