No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Tiffany/ Graham White | Peugeot 205 RWD | 2400 | D | Malton | |
2 | Steve Booth/ Mark Booth | Ford Fiesta | 2000 | D | Blackrod | |
3 | Richard Lepley/ Helen Hopkinson | Vauxhall Astra | 1993 | D | Worksop | |
4 | Peter Turner/ R.J. Carr | Ford Escort RS | 1998 | C | Lindholme | |
5 | Mike English/ Lee Smith | Ford Escort 16V | 1998 | D | Blackrod | |
6 | Nick Wood/ Phil Atkinson | Ford Escort II | 1998 | D | Malton | |
7 | Graham Abel/ David Craggs | Opel Kadette GTE | 1997 | D | Northallerton | |
8 | Rob Hall/ Henry Hall | Mini Clubman | 1995 | D | Lincs Louth | |
9 | Mark Dickinson/ Lee Mears | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1905 | C | Malton | |
10 | Mick Thompson/ David Townson | Vauxhall Astra 8V | 1998 | C | Keighley | |
11 | Mark Jackson/ Malcolm Johnson | Ford Escort | 1993 | D | Malton | |
12 | Graham Lepley/ Niel Frost | Ford Escort RS | 2000 | C | Malton/Worksop | |
13 | Dick Archer/ Mark Graham | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | D | Malton | |
14 | Neil Moss/ Graham Padgett | Ford Sierra | 2800 | D | Wakefield | |
15 | Nick Cook/ Ian Colman | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1905 | C | Whitby | |
16 | Donagh Kelly/ Fergal Kelly | Vauxhall Nova | 1297 | A | ||
17 | Richard Johnson/ Paul Askey | Vauxhall Nova | 1300 | A | Rotherham | |
18 | Pete Law/ Rachel Humble | Ford Fiesta | 1298 | A | Dukeries | Ashfield Motorsport |
19 | Dave Twilton/ Richard Vincent | BL Mini | 1293 | A | Beverley | |
20 | Richard Leggett/ Michael Fuller | Alfa Alfetta GTV | 1962 | D | Malton | |
21 | Wayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas | Opel Manta | 2002 | D | Springhill | |
22 | Steven Cowell/ Mark Clifford | Ford Escort RS | 2330 | D | Ilkley | |
23 | Phil Herring/ Colin Pickard | Vauxhall Chevette | 2300 | D | BARC/Malton | |
24 | Craig Rees/ David Waldron | Ford Escort | 1598 | B | Ripon/Whitby | Direct Vehicle Services |
25 | Dave Parker/ Sean Deaton | BL Mini | 1430 | B | York | |
26 | Robert Meynell/ Philip Pearce | Ford Escort | 1300 | A | Malton | |
27 | Mark Hughes/ Damian Whittle | Ford Escort RS | 1993 | C | Pendle & District | |
28 | Geoff Wilson/ Bob Brown | BMC Mini | 1293 | A | Whitby | |
29 | Andrew Butterfield/ Shaun Hamilton | Lada Riva | 1298 | A | A.B. Fireplaces | |
30 | Antony Bennett/ Alistair Jones | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | D | Whitby | |
31 | Russell Brown/ Joanne Lockwood | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | C | Keighley | |
32 | Dave Hawkins/ Chris Peart | Vauxhall Astra | 2000 | D | North Humberside | |
33 | Adrian Frearson/ Craig Ball | Ford Escort Mexico | 1998 | C | ||
34 | Eddie Turner/ Roseanna Gorman | Vauxhall Chevette | 3500 | D | Eastwood/North Humbs | |
35 | Tony Turner/ Suzanne Turner | Ford Escort | 1600 | B | Blackrod | |
36 | Philip Parker/ Joseph Martin | Ford Escort | 1993 | C | Matlock | |
37 | Peter Overton/ John Lovett | Ford Escort Mk4 | 1998 | D | Stockton | |
38 | Peter Musgrove/ Nicola D'Agrosa | Toyota Starlet | 1598 | B | Border Ecosse | |
39 | James Heald/ Jon Neale | Opel Ascona | 2000 | D | Selby/Trackrod | |
40 | Gavin Read/ Nigel Hope | Ford Escort MkIV | 1998 | D | York | |
41 | Alec Warters/ Chris Deighton | Talbot Sunbeam | 1600 | B | Malton | |
42 | Pam Lukeman/ Derek Lee | Ford Escort RS2 | 2000 | D | Trackrod | |
43 | Paul Lumsden/ Dave Bartlett | Ford Escort | 2100 | D | Malton | |
44 | Malcolm Burns/ Calum Lawson | Ford Escort MkII | 2000 | C | Stockton | |
45 | Tim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Selby | |
46 | Ian Brindle/ Vanessa Fentiman | Vauxhall Nova | 1597 | B | York | |
47 | Mike Dowell/ John Roberts | Mini Clubman | 1293 | A | York | |
48 | John Robinson/ Graham Robinson | Ford Escort 16V | 2000 | D | Malton | |
49 | Chris Rawson/ David Hammond | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Trackrod | |
51 | Philip Marks/ Sean Stubbs | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 3900 | D | Wigan | |
52 | Paul Turton/ Paul Armitage | Triumph TR7 V8 | 3500 | D | Bridlington | |
53 | Heath Blacker/ Nicholas Kitching | Talbot Sunbeam | 1598 | B | Whitby/Malton | |
54 | Bob Hammond/ Nigel Hutchinson | Ford Escort MkI | 1600 | B | Malton | |
55 | Andrew Knott/ Stephen Dilks | Talbot Sunbeam Ti | 1598 | B | Ecurie Royal Oak | |
56 | Stephen Sanderson/ Rob Buchan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 1796 | C | Trackrod | Trackrod MC |
57 | Lorraine Leeming/ E Cunningham | Ford Escort | 1996 | C | Keighley | |
58 | S.F. Drabble/ S. Lancaster | Ford Fiesta | 1296 | A | Trackrod | |
59 | Ian Marshall/ A Smith | Ford Escort | 2100 | D | Malton | |
60 | Michael Quinn/ Shaun Mortimer | Ford Escort | 1598 | B | York | |
61 | Clifford Moorfoot/ Rae-Ann Midgley | Ford Escort MkII | 2000 | C | Bridlington | |
62 | Chris Leeming/ Simon Parnaby | Ford Escort | 1993 | C | Keighley | |
63 | Mark Carruthers/ Chris Haigh | Ford Escort MkI | 1600 | B | Malton | |
64 | Andrew Ward/ Christopher Shaw | Ford Fiesta XR2 | 1598 | B | Wakefield | |
65 | Joachim Muller-Wende/ Mark Bartram | Skoda Favorit | 1289 | A | Malton | |
66 | Stuart Gilks/ Mike Boyns | Leyland Mini | 1290 | A | ||
67 | Phil Holt/ Suzanne Clough | Mini GT | 1275 | A | York | |
68 | Susannah Morris/ Jason Lepley | Peugeot 205 GTi | 1900 | C | Worksop | |
69 | Chris Bursell/ G Russell | Toyota Corolla | 1500 | C | Beverley |
There are 68 entries, and 63 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 19:53 BST