Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | D | Peter Dobson/ Anne Ellis | Non starter | ||||||||
3 | D | Simon Redhead/ Steve Hull | 7 6:25 | 6 6:10 | 1 2:45 | 6 5:33 | 1 2:54 | Driving on drag strip | |||
4 | D | Charly Lamb/ Jim Plevy | 8 6:25 | 5 6:07 | 3 2:48 | 2 5:20 | 3 2:58 | 23:38 | 3 | ||
5 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | 3 6:20 | 1 6:00 | 2 2:47 | 3 5:24 | 4 3:00 | 23:31 | 1 | ||
6 | C | Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn | 2 6:14 | 4 6:04 | 7 2:52 | 7 5:33 | Retired | ||||
7 | D | Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson | 5 6:23 | 3 6:02 | 8 2:56 | 1 5:18 | 2 2:54 | 23:33 | 2 | ||
8 | D | Chris Barker/ Jeffery Millward | 1 6:05 | 2 6:00 | 4 2:51 | Broken gearbox | |||||
9 | D | Andy Elliott/ Matthew Whattam | 13 6:28 | Gearbox | |||||||
10 | C | Andy Rowe/ Mark Walker | Retired | ||||||||
11 | C | Mark Nicholson/ Tim Rodgers | 4 6:20 | 55 7:54 | Retired | ||||||
13 | C | Gavin Ruler/ Steve Darvell | 10 6:27 | 7 6:10 | 5 2:51 | 4 5:31 | 5 3:04 | driver broke thumb | |||
14 | C | Andrew Smalley/ John Brook | 9 6:25 | 16 6:22 | 9 2:57 | 8 5:34 | 15 3:13 | 24:31 | 6 | ||
15 | C | Craig Mcintosh/ Donna Harper | 18 6:38 | 21 6:30 | 21 3:01 | 9 5:34 | 11 3:10 | Reversed on stage | |||
16 | D | Steve Hopewell/ Andy Johnson | 32 6:49 | 34 6:36 | 14 2:59 | 57 7:20 | Retired | ||||
17 | C | Dave Holland/ John Calverley | 6 6:24 | 9 6:13 | 16:00 | Clutch failure | |||||
Car 17 Penalty details:- | 16:00 for 16:00 late at MTC 0A | ||||||||||
18 | C | Roger Turnbull/ Jeremy Griffiths | Retired | ||||||||
19 | C | Richard Welford/ Kevin Wilson | 22 6:42 | 15 6:21 | 15 2:59 | 29 5:51 | 16 3:13 | 25:06 | 11 | ||
20 | C | Mick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk | 57 11:00 | 12 6:17 | 22 3:01 | 16 5:41 | 8 3:09 | 29:08 | 38 | ||
21 | A | David Twilton/ Richard Vincent | 58 11:00 | 25 6:31 | 36 3:08 | 46 6:09 | 38 3:25 | 30:13 | 41 | ||
22 | A | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | 34 6:50 | 14 6:20 | 26 3:02 | 19 5:44 | 21 3:17 | 25:13 | 13 | ||
23 | B | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | 23 6:42 | 18 6:26 | 28 3:03 | 23 5:46 | 13 3:11 | 25:08 | 12 | ||
24 | A | Darren Underwood/ Adrian Wilson | 33 6:49 | 51 6:53 | 37 3:08 | 41 6:03 | 34 3:24 | 26:17 | 27 | ||
25 | D | Ian Colman/ Neil Colman | 24 6:42 | 29 6:33 | 10 2:57 | 17 5:41 | 7 3:08 | 25:01 | 10 | ||
26 | C | Steve Adamson/ Peter Williams | 39 6:54 | 11 6:16 | 16 2:59 | 54 6:25 | 12 3:10 | 25:44 | 18 | ||
27 | C | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | 15 6:35 | 19 6:27 | 18 3:00 | 20 5:44 | 17 3:14 | 25:00 | 9 | ||
28 | C | Dave Smith/ Gavin Heseltine | 17 6:37 | 35 6:36 | 23 3:01 | 27 5:50 | 29 3:21 | Retired | |||
29 | C | Neil Normington/ Colin Thompson | 11 6:27 | 33 6:35 | 29 3:03 | 14 5:40 | 14 3:11 | 24:56 | 8 | ||
30 | C | James Heald/ Daniel Simmons | 21 6:41 | 27 6:32 | 30 3:03 | 15 5:40 | 18 3:14 | Completed stage 9 before stage 8 | |||
31 | C | John Goddehere/ Andrew Oliver | 43 6:59 | 41 6:39 | 41 3:10 | 32 5:54 | 39 3:25 | 26:07 | 24 | ||
32 | C | Robert White/ Linda White | 44 7:02 | 46 6:45 | 38 3:09 | 34 5:55 | 35 3:24 | Engine Blew up | |||
33 | B | Richard Hall/ Dave Markham | 52 7:20 | 53 6:57 | 49 3:15 | 47 6:09 | 49 3:41 | 27:22 | 35 | ||
34 | A | Trevor Godwin/ Rick Spurgeon | 47 7:09 | 52 6:56 | 50 3:15 | 48 6:11 | 46 3:34 | 27:05 | 32 | ||
35 | B | Peter Beer/ Mick Hilton | 16 6:36 | 13 6:19 | 12 2:58 | 10 5:34 | 9 3:09 | 24:36 | 7 | ||
36 | A | Andrew Hird/ Mike Yates | 46 7:08 | 43 6:40 | 51 3:15 | 36 5:58 | 32 3:22 | 26:23 | 30 | ||
37 | B | Graham Smith/ Geoffrey Watson | 25 6:43 | 22 6:30 | 34 3:07 | 21 5:45 | 25 3:19 | 25:24 | 14 | ||
38 | C | Stuart Wood/ Christoper Wood | 14 6:34 | 8 6:12 | 11 2:57 | 5 5:32 | 10 3:09 | 24:24 | 5 | ||
39 | C | Jon Neale/ James Dixon | 37 6:52 | 26 6:31 | 56 3:24 | 42 6:06 | 40 3:25 | 26:18 | 28 | ||
40 | B | Derek Robinson/ Howard Robinson | 50 7:12 | 50 6:52 | 33 3:06 | 24 5:48 | 23 3:18 | 26:16 | 26 | ||
41 | C | Derrick Briggs/ Anthony Dickinson | 59 11:00 | 23 6:30 | 19 3:00 | 22 5:45 | 19 3:15 | 29:30 | 40 | ||
42 | C | Helen Lepley/ Joanne Lockwood | Drive shaft | ||||||||
43 | B | Andy Carter/ Sera West | 29 6:46 | 38 6:38 | 13 2:58 | 12 5:39 | Oil Pump Dead | ||||
44 | B | Chris Bursell/ Gary Russell | 60 11:00 | 42 3:10 | 33 5:54 | 40:00 | Retired | ||||
Car 44 Penalty details:- | 40:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 3 | ||||||||||
46 | B | Dave Hemingway/ Nick Grainger | 26 6:43 | 42 6:39 | 27 3:02 | 31 5:53 | 22 3:17 | 25:34 | 16 | ||
47 | A | Andrew Bowett/ Andy Coupland | 45 7:04 | 39 6:38 | 44 3:11 | 37 5:58 | 43 3:27 | 26:18 | 29 | ||
48 | D | Stephen Sanderson/ Stephen Mcnulty | 40 6:55 | 45 6:42 | 43 3:10 | 25 5:48 | 30 3:21 | 25:56 | 20 | ||
49 | C | Mick Cox/ Paul Davis | 35 6:50 | 49 6:51 | 32 3:05 | 28 5:50 | 36 3:24 | 26:00 | 22 | ||
50 | B | Andrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley | 36 6:51 | 30 6:34 | 52 3:15 | 30 5:52 | 41 3:25 | 25:57 | 21 | ||
51 | C | Gavin Smith/ Dave Milns | 61 11:00 | 36 6:36 | 47 3:14 | 49 6:11 | 42 3:25 | 46:00 | Not Reporting at MTC 0A | ||
Car 51 Penalty details:- | 41:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 1 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4A SERVICE IN 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5 | ||||||||||
52 | B | Philip Hall/ Nigel Hutchinson | 20 6:39 | 31 6:34 | 59 4:02 | 38 5:58 | 33 3:22 | 26:35 | 31 | ||
53 | B | Neil Holland/ Paul Collins | 31 6:48 | 37 6:36 | 39 3:09 | 35 5:56 | 27 3:20 | 25:49 | 19 | ||
54 | A | David Everard/ John Everard | 56 8:41 | 57 11:00 | 48 3:14 | 51 6:15 | Drove WD on Stage | ||||
55 | C | Robert Wilson/ Mike Kitchen | 12 6:27 | 10 6:15 | 6 2:51 | 11 5:34 | 6 3:04 | 24:11 | 4 | ||
56 | C | Tom Whittaker/ Barry Dove | 28 6:45 | 58 11:00 | 20 3:00 | 18 5:43 | 28 3:20 | 5:00 | 34:48 | 45 | |
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE OUT | ||||||||||
57 | B | Errol Bairstow/ Simon Ashton | 41 6:55 | 20 6:28 | 24 3:01 | 26 5:48 | 20 3:16 | 25:28 | 15 | ||
58 | A | Stuart Ellis/ Robert Ellis | 19 6:38 | 32 6:34 | 31 3:03 | 43 6:06 | 31 3:21 | 25:42 | 17 | ||
59 | A | Nigel Barrett/ Simon Law | 38 6:53 | 44 6:40 | 35 3:07 | 40 6:02 | 44 3:27 | 26:09 | 25 | ||
60 | A | Kari Bates/ Bill Bates | 54 7:33 | 47 6:46 | 40 3:09 | 39 6:00 | Reversed at Split | ||||
61 | A | Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper | 49 7:11 | 54 7:06 | 57 3:26 | 55 6:35 | 47 3:39 | 27:57 | 37 | ||
62 | A | Darren Lyons/ Jayne Lyons | Retired | ||||||||
63 | C | David Leach/ Colin Stockil | 51 7:14 | 59 11:00 | 54 3:22 | 53 6:20 | 51 3:48 | 31:44 | 43 | ||
64 | B | Robert Pattison/ Robert Overend | 42 6:55 | 40 6:38 | 45 3:11 | 45 6:08 | 45 3:32 | 1:00 | 27:24 | 36 | |
Car 64 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN | ||||||||||
65 | C | Stephen Shephard/ Anthony Brackner | 53 7:20 | 24 6:30 | 53 3:19 | 52 6:16 | 50 3:45 | 27:10 | 33 | ||
66 | B | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | 48 7:09 | 48 6:47 | 55 3:23 | 50 6:13 | 48 3:39 | 27:11 | 34 | ||
67 | A | Debbie Waterworth/ Jason Austin | 55 8:28 | 56 8:05 | 58 3:52 | 58 7:29 | 52 4:30 | 32:24 | 44 | ||
69 | D | Chris Myers/ Mike Dowell | 62 11:00 | 17 6:25 | 17 2:59 | 13 5:39 | 26 3:19 | 29:22 | 39 | ||
70 | B | Mark Carruthers/ John Barber | 27 6:43 | 60 11:00 | 25 3:01 | 56 7:04 | 24 3:18 | 31:06 | 42 | ||
71 | B | Mike Atkinson/ Carl Briggs | 30 6:46 | 28 6:32 | 46 3:13 | 44 6:07 | 37 3:24 | 26:02 | 23 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 MELBOURNE 1 | Stage 2 MELBOURNE 2 | Stage 3 ESCRICK 1 | Stage 4 ESCRICK 2 | Stage 5 BEACON 1 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:21 BST