Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | D | Peter Dobson/ Anne Ellis | Non starter | ||||||||||||
3 | D | Simon Redhead/ Steve Hull | 6:25 | 6:10 | 2:45 | 5:33 | 2:54 | 4:40 | 4:36 | 4:42 | 5:31 | Driving on drag strip | |||
4 | D | Charly Lamb/ Jim Plevy | 6:25 | 6:07 | 2:48 | 5:20 | 2:58 | 4:40 | 4:36 | 4:43 | 5:35 | 43:12 | 3 | ||
5 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | 6:20 | 6:00 | 2:47 | 5:24 | 3:00 | 4:37 | 4:33 | 4:44 | 5:39 | 43:04 | 2 | ||
6 | C | Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn | 6:14 | 6:04 | 2:52 | 5:33 | Retired | ||||||||
7 | D | Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson | 6:23 | 6:02 | 2:56 | 5:18 | 2:54 | 4:32 | 4:28 | 4:40 | 5:33 | 42:46 | 1 | ||
8 | D | Chris Barker/ Jeffery Millward | 6:05 | 6:00 | 2:51 | Broken gearbox | |||||||||
9 | D | Andy Elliott/ Matthew Whattam | 6:28 | Gearbox | |||||||||||
10 | C | Andy Rowe/ Mark Walker | Retired | ||||||||||||
11 | C | Mark Nicholson/ Tim Rodgers | 6:20 | 7:54 | Retired | ||||||||||
13 | C | Gavin Ruler/ Steve Darvell | 6:27 | 6:10 | 2:51 | 5:31 | 3:04 | 4:52 | 4:50 | driver broke thumb | |||||
14 | C | Andrew Smalley/ John Brook | 6:25 | 6:22 | 2:57 | 5:34 | 3:13 | 4:59 | 4:55 | 5:04 | 5:53 | 45:22 | 6 | ||
15 | C | Craig Mcintosh/ Donna Harper | 6:38 | 6:30 | 3:01 | 5:34 | 3:10 | 9:00 | 5:01 | 5:02 | 6:03 | 49:00 | Reversed on stage | ||
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 38:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 8 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 8 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 9B SERVICE OUT 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 10 | ||||||||||||||
16 | D | Steve Hopewell/ Andy Johnson | 6:49 | 6:36 | 2:59 | 7:20 | Retired | ||||||||
17 | C | Dave Holland/ John Calverley | 6:24 | 6:13 | 16:00 | Clutch failure | |||||||||
Car 17 Penalty details:- | 16:00 for 16:00 late at MTC 0A | ||||||||||||||
18 | C | Roger Turnbull/ Jeremy Griffiths | Retired | ||||||||||||
19 | C | Richard Welford/ Kevin Wilson | 6:42 | 6:21 | 2:59 | 5:51 | 3:13 | 4:58 | 4:56 | 5:04 | 6:05 | 46:09 | 8 | ||
20 | C | Mick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk | 11:00 | 6:17 | 3:01 | 5:41 | 3:09 | 4:56 | 4:51 | 4:58 | 5:49 | 1:00 | 50:42 | 34 | |
Car 20 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 8 | ||||||||||||||
21 | A | David Twilton/ Richard Vincent | 11:00 | 6:31 | 3:08 | 6:09 | 3:25 | 5:10 | 5:02 | 5:12 | 6:18 | 51:55 | 39 | ||
22 | A | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | 6:50 | 6:20 | 3:02 | 5:44 | 3:17 | 9:00 | 5:12 | 5:08 | 6:04 | 50:37 | 32 | ||
23 | B | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | 6:42 | 6:26 | 3:03 | 5:46 | 3:11 | 5:06 | 5:02 | 4:59 | 6:05 | 46:20 | 10 | ||
24 | A | Darren Underwood/ Adrian Wilson | 6:49 | 6:53 | 3:08 | 6:03 | 3:24 | 5:25 | 5:23 | 5:15 | 6:25 | 48:45 | 25 | ||
25 | D | Ian Colman/ Neil Colman | 6:42 | 6:33 | 2:57 | 5:41 | 3:08 | 4:57 | 4:56 | 5:05 | 5:57 | 45:56 | 7 | ||
26 | C | Steve Adamson/ Peter Williams | 6:54 | 6:16 | 2:59 | 6:25 | 3:10 | 4:56 | 4:56 | 5:01 | 6:03 | 46:40 | 12 | ||
27 | C | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | 6:35 | 6:27 | 3:00 | 5:44 | 3:14 | 5:03 | 5:04 | 5:03 | 6:00 | 46:10 | 9 | ||
28 | C | Dave Smith/ Gavin Heseltine | 6:37 | 6:36 | 3:01 | 5:50 | 3:21 | 5:28 | 5:13 | 5:41 | 6:05 | Retired | |||
29 | C | Neil Normington/ Colin Thompson | 6:27 | 6:35 | 3:03 | 5:40 | 3:11 | 5:34 | 4:54 | 5:05 | 5:55 | 46:24 | 11 | ||
30 | C | James Heald/ Daniel Simmons | 6:41 | 6:32 | 3:03 | 5:40 | 3:14 | 4:56 | 4:53 | 6:08 | 5:13 | 4:00 | Completed stage 9 before stage 8 | ||
Car 30 Penalty details:- | 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 10 | ||||||||||||||
31 | C | John Goddehere/ Andrew Oliver | 6:59 | 6:39 | 3:10 | 5:54 | 3:25 | 5:10 | 5:00 | 5:14 | 6:12 | 47:43 | 16 | ||
32 | C | Robert White/ Linda White | 7:02 | 6:45 | 3:09 | 5:55 | 3:24 | 5:23 | 5:22 | Engine Blew up | |||||
33 | B | Richard Hall/ Dave Markham | 7:20 | 6:57 | 3:15 | 6:09 | 3:41 | 5:24 | 5:25 | 5:33 | 6:41 | 50:25 | 31 | ||
34 | A | Trevor Godwin/ Rick Spurgeon | 7:09 | 6:56 | 3:15 | 6:11 | 3:34 | 5:32 | 5:26 | 5:23 | 6:27 | 49:53 | 28 | ||
35 | B | Peter Beer/ Mick Hilton | 6:36 | 6:19 | 2:58 | 5:34 | 3:09 | 5:15 | 5:18 | 4:58 | 5:51 | 7:00 | 52:58 | 41 | |
Car 35 Penalty details:- | 7:00 for 7:00 early at TC 7B SERVICE OUT | ||||||||||||||
36 | A | Andrew Hird/ Mike Yates | 7:08 | 6:40 | 3:15 | 5:58 | 3:22 | 5:16 | 5:09 | 5:19 | 6:13 | 48:20 | 21 | ||
37 | B | Graham Smith/ Geoffrey Watson | 6:43 | 6:30 | 3:07 | 5:45 | 3:19 | 5:01 | 4:56 | 5:12 | 6:08 | 46:41 | 13 | ||
38 | C | Stuart Wood/ Christoper Wood | 6:34 | 6:12 | 2:57 | 5:32 | 3:09 | 4:48 | 4:52 | 4:56 | 5:58 | 44:58 | 5 | ||
39 | C | Jon Neale/ James Dixon | 6:52 | 6:31 | 3:24 | 6:06 | 3:25 | 5:24 | 5:08 | 5:12 | 6:19 | 48:21 | 22 | ||
40 | B | Derek Robinson/ Howard Robinson | 7:12 | 6:52 | 3:06 | 5:48 | 3:18 | 5:21 | 5:20 | 5:11 | 6:38 | 48:46 | 26 | ||
41 | C | Derrick Briggs/ Anthony Dickinson | 11:00 | 6:30 | 3:00 | 5:45 | 3:15 | 5:04 | 5:14 | 5:09 | 6:13 | 51:10 | 37 | ||
42 | C | Helen Lepley/ Joanne Lockwood | Drive shaft | ||||||||||||
43 | B | Andy Carter/ Sera West | 6:46 | 6:38 | 2:58 | 5:39 | Oil Pump Dead | ||||||||
44 | B | Chris Bursell/ Gary Russell | 11:00 | 3:10 | 5:54 | 40:00 | Retired | ||||||||
Car 44 Penalty details:- | 40:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 3 | ||||||||||||||
46 | B | Dave Hemingway/ Nick Grainger | 6:43 | 6:39 | 3:02 | 5:53 | 3:17 | 9:00 | 5:04 | 5:05 | 6:16 | 50:59 | 36 | ||
47 | A | Andrew Bowett/ Andy Coupland | 7:04 | 6:38 | 3:11 | 5:58 | 3:27 | 5:20 | 7:19 | 5:09 | 6:34 | 50:40 | 33 | ||
48 | D | Stephen Sanderson/ Stephen Mcnulty | 6:55 | 6:42 | 3:10 | 5:48 | 3:21 | 9:00 | 5:22 | 5:21 | 6:10 | 51:49 | 38 | ||
49 | C | Mick Cox/ Paul Davis | 6:50 | 6:51 | 3:05 | 5:50 | 3:24 | 5:17 | 5:14 | 5:08 | 6:06 | 47:45 | 17 | ||
50 | B | Andrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley | 6:51 | 6:34 | 3:15 | 5:52 | 3:25 | 5:24 | 5:08 | 5:18 | 6:27 | 48:14 | 20 | ||
51 | C | Gavin Smith/ Dave Milns | 11:00 | 6:36 | 3:14 | 6:11 | 3:25 | 5:28 | 5:18 | 5:29 | 5:39 | 1:10:00 | Not Reporting at MTC 0A | ||
Car 51 Penalty details:- | 41:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 1 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4A SERVICE IN 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5 19:00 for 19:00 early at TC 7B SERVICE OUT 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 9B SERVICE OUT | ||||||||||||||
52 | B | Philip Hall/ Nigel Hutchinson | 6:39 | 6:34 | 4:02 | 5:58 | 3:22 | 5:13 | 5:11 | 5:12 | 6:18 | 48:29 | 23 | ||
53 | B | Neil Holland/ Paul Collins | 6:48 | 6:36 | 3:09 | 5:56 | 3:20 | 5:05 | 5:06 | 5:14 | 6:09 | 47:23 | 15 | ||
54 | A | David Everard/ John Everard | 8:41 | 11:00 | 3:14 | 6:15 | Drove WD on Stage | ||||||||
55 | C | Robert Wilson/ Mike Kitchen | 6:27 | 6:15 | 2:51 | 5:34 | 3:04 | 4:53 | 4:55 | 4:57 | 5:59 | 44:55 | 4 | ||
56 | C | Tom Whittaker/ Barry Dove | 6:45 | 11:00 | 3:00 | 5:43 | 3:20 | 5:59 | 5:04 | 5:12 | 6:06 | 5:00 | 57:09 | 43 | |
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE OUT | ||||||||||||||
57 | B | Errol Bairstow/ Simon Ashton | 6:55 | 6:28 | 3:01 | 5:48 | 3:16 | 5:18 | 4:58 | 5:03 | 6:02 | 46:49 | 14 | ||
58 | A | Stuart Ellis/ Robert Ellis | 6:38 | 6:34 | 3:03 | 6:06 | 3:21 | 5:16 | 5:17 | 5:16 | 6:23 | 47:54 | 18 | ||
59 | A | Nigel Barrett/ Simon Law | 6:53 | 6:40 | 3:07 | 6:02 | 3:27 | 5:26 | 5:18 | 5:17 | 6:21 | 48:31 | 24 | ||
60 | A | Kari Bates/ Bill Bates | 7:33 | 6:46 | 3:09 | 6:00 | Reversed at Split | ||||||||
61 | A | Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper | 7:11 | 7:06 | 3:26 | 6:35 | 3:39 | 5:37 | 5:42 | 5:41 | 6:45 | 1:00 | 52:42 | 40 | |
Car 61 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 8 | ||||||||||||||
62 | A | Darren Lyons/ Jayne Lyons | Retired | ||||||||||||
63 | C | David Leach/ Colin Stockil | 7:14 | 11:00 | 3:22 | 6:20 | 3:48 | 5:27 | 5:26 | 5:36 | 6:26 | 54:39 | 42 | ||
64 | B | Robert Pattison/ Robert Overend | 6:55 | 6:38 | 3:11 | 6:08 | 3:32 | 5:21 | 5:13 | 5:22 | 6:22 | 1:00 | 49:42 | 27 | |
Car 64 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN | ||||||||||||||
65 | C | Stephen Shephard/ Anthony Brackner | 7:20 | 6:30 | 3:19 | 6:16 | 3:45 | 5:27 | 5:20 | 5:44 | 6:34 | 50:15 | 30 | ||
66 | B | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | 7:09 | 6:47 | 3:23 | 6:13 | 3:39 | 5:20 | 5:23 | 5:36 | 6:32 | 50:02 | 29 | ||
67 | A | Debbie Waterworth/ Jason Austin | 8:28 | 8:05 | 3:52 | 7:29 | 4:30 | 6:46 | 6:25 | 6:54 | 7:57 | 1:00:26 | 45 | ||
69 | D | Chris Myers/ Mike Dowell | 11:00 | 6:25 | 2:59 | 5:39 | 3:19 | 5:03 | 4:58 | 5:10 | 6:12 | 50:45 | 35 | ||
70 | B | Mark Carruthers/ John Barber | 6:43 | 11:00 | 3:01 | 7:04 | 3:18 | 5:26 | 6:40 | 5:44 | 8:26 | 57:22 | 44 | ||
71 | B | Mike Atkinson/ Carl Briggs | 6:46 | 6:32 | 3:13 | 6:07 | 3:24 | 5:13 | 5:07 | 5:17 | 6:31 | 48:10 | 19 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 MELBOURNE 1 | Stage 2 MELBOURNE 2 | Stage 3 ESCRICK 1 | Stage 4 ESCRICK 2 | Stage 5 BEACON 1 | Stage 6 MELBOURNE 3 | Stage 7 MELBOURNE 4 | Stage 8 ESCRICK 3 | Stage 9 ESCRICK 4 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:21 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.