Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
48 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 205 Rally | 43:18 | 1 | 18 |
47 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates | Nova | 43:22 | 2 | 20 |
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Jerry Lucas | Escort | 43:36 | 3 | 22 |
77 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham Wild | Micra | 46:27 | 4 | 41 |
59 | A | Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond | Corsa | 46:28 | 5 | 42 |
51 | A | Martin Amery/ Dominnick Field | Fiesta | 49:20 | 6 | 53 |
93 | A | Darren Yarney/ Stephen Richards | Hillman Imp | 50:00 | 7 | 55 |
100 | A | Heather Maccrone/ John Maccrone | Corsa | 50:10 | 8 | 58 |
81 | A | Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander | Corsa | 50:23 | 9 | 59 |
97 | A | Lee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd | Austin Mini | 50:31 | 10 | 62 |
98 | A | Mark Thomas/ Peter Williams | KA | 51:23 | 11 | 65 |
96 | A | Kevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith | Morris Mini | 55:28 | 12 | 71 |
Class B | ||||||
36 | B | Chris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes | Peugeot 106Gti | 43:20 | 1 | 19 |
79 | B | Gary Wright/ Paul Finch | 106 Gti | 45:26 | 2 | 29 |
56 | B | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | Saxo VTS | 45:32 | 3 | 30 |
87 | B | John Gaskin/ Jason Lee | Saxo Vts | 46:21 | 4 | 39 |
83 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 46:24 | 5 | 40 |
38 | B | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Fiesta RS | 46:55 | 6 | 46 |
72 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 47:04 | 7 | 48 |
91 | B | Mathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | 205 Gti | 47:43 | 8 | 49 |
58 | B | Garry Salmon/ Steven Dargan | Nova | 48:15 | 9 | 52 |
94 | B | Gareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas | Escort RS | 49:52 | 10 | 54 |
89 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis | Nova | 50:37 | 11 | 63 |
101 | B | Graham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes | Sunbeam | 52:02 | 12 | 67 |
Class C | ||||||
28 | C | Andrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould | Escort Mk2 | 42:25 | 1 | 9 |
88 | C | Ian Curwen/ Myles Whitelock | Escort | 42:30 | 2 | 10 |
20 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio LPG | 42:51 | 3 | 14 |
18 | C | Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward | MG ZR | 43:00 | 4 | 16 |
33 | C | Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes | 206 Gti | 43:33 | 5 | 21 |
53 | C | Keith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | Escort | 44:09 | 6 | 23 |
68 | C | Simon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison | Escort | 44:19 | 7 | 24 |
21 | C | Brian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd | Escort Mk2 | 44:39 | 8 | 25 |
34 | C | Peter Swire/ Mark Bowir | Astra | 45:05 | 9 | 26 |
39 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert | Manta | 45:05 | 10 | 28 |
82 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf | 45:50 | 11 | 34 |
23 | C | Mark Homes/ Anthony Ross | Escort | 46:35 | 12 | 44 |
80 | C | Craig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett | Astra | 46:43 | 13 | 45 |
67 | C | Phil Taylor/ Steve Rogers | Astra Gte | 46:59 | 14 | 47 |
85 | C | Chris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson | Escort Mk2 | 48:00 | 15 | 51 |
75 | C | M. Yale/ Derek Lewin | MG Maestro | 50:30 | 16 | 61 |
24 | C | Colin Edmond/ Alan Kneal | Escort G4 | 38:15 | 17 | 73 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundai Accent WRC | 39:05 | 1 | 1 |
3 | D | Robert Dick/ Barry Green | Darrian T9 | 40:43 | 2 | 2 |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza | 41:41 | 3 | 3 |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Steve Mort | Focus STI | 41:47 | 4 | 4 |
10 | D | Ian Savage/ Gary Heslop | Evo 6 | 41:52 | 5 | 5 |
11 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson | EVO 6 | 42:01 | 6 | 6 |
44 | D | Stephen Taylor/ Phil Peak | Evo 8 | 42:21 | 7 | 7 |
14 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Phill Stone | Escort | 42:25 | 8 | 8 |
8 | D | Tim Finch/ Paul Hughes | Escort Cosworth | 42:33 | 9 | 11 |
112 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | Impreza | 42:37 | 10 | 12 |
9 | D | Graham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore | Impreza WRX | 42:39 | 11 | 13 |
27 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 42:57 | 12 | 15 |
45 | D | Kevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | Impreza | 43:14 | 13 | 17 |
30 | D | Adrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley | Sierra Cosworth | 45:05 | 14 | 27 |
73 | D | Steve Noble/ Rod Brereton | Impreza | 45:37 | 15 | 31 |
70 | D | Jon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood | Impreza WRX | 45:42 | 16 | 32 |
62 | D | Kevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy | Celica GT4 | 45:44 | 17 | 33 |
43 | D | Alan Kirkby/ Colin Burley | Impreza | 46:00 | 18 | 35 |
5 | D | Richard Banks/ Chris O'Connor | Darrian T90 Gtr | 46:01 | 19 | 36 |
15 | D | Bob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead | Impreza | 46:07 | 20 | 37 |
63 | D | Andrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson | Impreza | 46:09 | 21 | 38 |
40 | D | Andrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison | Impreza | 46:33 | 22 | 43 |
60 | D | Dave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton | Sapphire Cosworth | 47:51 | 23 | 50 |
54 | D | Wesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson | Subaru WRX | 37:02 | 24 | 72 |
Class F | ||||||
102 | F | Chris Ratter/ Tim Curran | Defender 90 Tdi | 50:00 | 1 | 56 |
110 | F | Alan Paramore/ Emma Morrison | Defender XD | 50:04 | 2 | 57 |
109 | F | Garry Hemmingway/ George Morrison | Landrover XD | 50:23 | 3 | 60 |
103 | F | Gary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney | Discovery 4x4 | 51:10 | 4 | 64 |
104 | F | Andy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale | Discovery 4x4 | 51:35 | 5 | 66 |
105 | F | Gari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk | Landrover Wolf | 52:02 | 6 | 68 |
107 | F | Steve Partridge/ Jim Eaton | Landrover Wolf xd | 52:16 | 7 | 69 |
106 | F | Paul Buckley/ Nigel Donald | Landrover TUL HS | 53:27 | 8 | 70 |
These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.